WANTED

Big image
Date Of Birth: Discovered in 1899 by Andre-Louis Debierne

Physical Description:Silvery radioactive metallic element also glows in the dark having a blue light

Related groups or elements :Uranium & Radium

Last Seen: Alpharays & production of nuetrons

Aliases:Ac ..from the greek word for a beam or ray

Likely WhereAbouts: AcH2 , Ac2O3

Worth:1000 $