McDonalds

Mission Statement

McDonald's brand mission is to be the customers favorite place and way to eat and drink. The worldwide operations are aligned around a global strategy called the Plan to Win, which center on an exceptional customer experience – People, Products, Place, Price and Promotion. We are committed to continuously improving our operations and enhancing our customers' experience

Values

We place the customer experience at the core of all we do.

We are committed to our people.

We believe in the McDonald’s System.

We operate our business ethically.

We give back to our communities.

We grow our business profitably.

We strive continually to improve.

CEO

The new CEO is Donald Thompson he was elected the new CEO after Jim Skinner retired. Don Thompson is also the president of McDonald's.

Food Products

1% Low Fat Milk Jug10082.512125

Apple Slices150040

Bacon Buffalo Ranch McChicken4202020411250

Bacon Cheddar McChicken4802224431260

Bacon McDouble4602824341120

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Bagel6303032571490

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Bagel with Egg Whites5803026551490

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit (Large Size Biscuit)5201930431410

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit (Regular Size Biscuit)4601926381300

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit with Egg Whites (Large Biscuit)4702025421420

Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit with Egg Whites (RegularBiscuit)4102020361300

Bacon, Egg & Cheese McGriddles4601921481250

Bacon, Egg & Cheese McGriddles with Egg Whites4002015471250

Baked Holiday Pie27041334150

Baked Hot Apple Pie25021332170

BBQ Ranch Burger350161637680

Big Breakfast with Hotcakes (Regular Size Biscuit) 109036561112150

Big Breakfast with Egg Whites (Large Size Biscuit)6902641551700

Big Breakfast with Egg Whites (Regular Size Biscuit) 6402637501590

Big Breakfast with Hotcakes (Large Size Biscuit)115036601162260

Big Breakfast with Hotcakes and Egg Whites (Large Biscuit)105035501152290

Big Breakfast with Hotcakes and Egg Whites (Regular Biscuit)99035461102170

Big Breakfast® (Large Size Biscuit)8002852561680

Big Breakfast® (Regular Size Biscuit)7402848511560

Big Mac550252946970

Blueberry Pomegranate Smoothie (Large)340417965

Blueberry Pomegranate Smoothie (Medium)260316250

Blueberry Pomegranate Smoothie (Small)22020.55040

Buffalo Ranch McChicken350141540980

Caramel Latte (Large)430151462180

Caramel Latte (Medium)340111050140

Caramel Latte (Small)2709940115

Caramel Mocha (Medium)390121455220

Caramel Mocha (Large)480161766270

Caramel Mocha (Small)320101145170

Cheeseburger300151233680

Chicken McNuggets® (10 piece)470223030900

Chicken McNuggets® (20 piece)9404459591800

Chicken McNuggets® (4 piece)19091212360

Chicken McNuggets® (40 piece)1880871181183600

Chicken McNuggets® (6 piece)280131818540

Chicken Selects® Premium Breast Strips (5 pc)6403838361240

Chipotle BBQ Snack Wrap (Crispy)330141534750

Chipotle BBQ Snack Wrap (Grilled)25016827670

Chocolate Chip Cookie160282190

Chocolate McCafé Shake (12 fl oz cup)560121691240

Chocolate McCafé Shake (16 fl oz cup)7001520114300

Chocolate McCafé Shake (22 fl oz cup)8501923141380

Cinnamon Melts46061966370

Coca-Cola® Classic (Child)10000280

Coca-Cola® Classic (Large)28000765

Coca-Cola® Classic (Medium)20000555

Coca-Cola® Classic (Small)14000390

Coffee (Large)00000

Coffee (Medium)00000

Coffee (Small)00000

Daily Double440232433770

Dasani® Water00000

Diet Coke® (Child)000015

Diet Coke® (Large)000035

Diet Coke® (Medium)000020

Diet Coke® (Small)000010

Diet Dr Pepper® (Child)010050

Diet Dr Pepper® (Large)0400140

Diet Dr Pepper® (Medium)0300100

Diet Dr Pepper® (Small)020070

Double Cheeseburger4402523341050

Double Quarter Pounder with Cheese7504843421280

Dr Pepper® (Child)100002730

Dr Pepper® (Large)270007290

Dr Pepper® (Medium)190005365

Dr Pepper® (Small)140003745

Egg McMuffin®290171231740

Egg Nog McCafe Shake (12 fl oz cup) Small540111688170

Egg Nog McCafe Shake (16 fl oz cup) Medium6801419111220

Egg Nog McCafe Shake (22 fl oz cup) Large8301823137270

Egg White Delight25018730770

Fat Free Chocolate Milk Jug1309023135

Filet-O-Fish390151939590

Frappe Caramel (Large)670112796190

Frappe Caramel (Medium)55092379160

Frappe Caramel (Small)45071964125

Frappe Chocolate Chip (Large)7601231111200

Frappe Chocolate Chip (Medium)63092691160

Frappe Chocolate Chip (Small)53082376135

Frappe Mocha (Large)670112698190

Frappe Mocha (Medium)55092280160

Frappe Mocha (Small)45071865125

French Vanilla Latte (Large)420151460190

French Vanilla Latte (Medium)330111048140

French Vanilla Latte (Small)2609938115

Fruit & Maple Oatmeal 2905458160

Fruit & Maple Oatmeal without Brown Sugar2605449115

Fruit 'n Yogurt Parfait150423070

Grilled Onion Cheddar310151333660

Hamburger25012931480

Hash Brown1501915310

Hazelnut Latte (Large)430151462180

Hazelnut Latte (Medium)330111050140

Hazelnut Latte (Small)2709940115

Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst (Child)11000310

Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst (Large)31000840

Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst (Medium)23000610

Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst (Small)16000430

Honey Mustard Snack Wrap (Crispy)330141534730

Honey Mustard Snack Wrap (Grilled)25016827650

Hot Caramel Sundae3407860150

Hot Chocolate (Large)540172073280

Hot Chocolate (Medium)440141661220

Hot Chocolate (Small)360111350180

Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Large)400193.574280

Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Medium)340143.561220

Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Small)280123.550180

Hot Fudge Sundae3308953170

Hotcakes 3508960590

Hotcakes and Sausage 520152461930

Iced Caramel Mocha (Large)460131665250

Iced Caramel Mocha (Medium)34091346170

Iced Caramel Mocha (Small)28081138140

Iced Coffee with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Large)1602918135

Iced Coffee with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Medium)120171290

Iced Coffee with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Small)8014.5965

Iced Coffee-- Caramel (Large)260294365

Iced Coffee-- Caramel (Medium)180172950

Iced Coffee-- Caramel (Small)13014.52235

Iced Coffee-- French Vanilla (Large)240294180

Iced Coffee-- French Vanilla (Medium)170172755

Iced Coffee-- French Vanilla (Small)12014.52040

Iced Coffee-- Hazelnut (Large)250294375

Iced Coffee-- Hazelnut (Medium)180172950

Iced Coffee-- Hazelnut (Small)13014.52135

Iced Coffee-- Regular (Large)270294775

Iced Coffee-- Regular (Medium)190173150

Iced Coffee-- Regular (Small)14014.52335

Iced Mocha (Large)480141670220

Iced Mocha (Medium)35091350150

Iced Mocha (Small)29081141125

Iced Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Large)39014671220

Iced Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Medium)29010550150

Iced Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Small)2408541125

Iced Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Large)37014665250

Iced Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Medium)27010547170

Iced Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Small)2308538140

Iced Tea (Child)00005

Iced Tea (Large)000015

Iced Tea (Medium)000010

Iced Tea (Small)000010

Kiddie Cone4511.5720

Kids Fries100151370

Large French Fries50062563350

Latte (Large)280151424180

Latte (Medium)210111018140

Latte (Small) 1709915115

Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Large)330151437240

Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Medium)260121029190

Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Small)2109924150

Mac Snack Wrap330141926670

Mango Pineapple Smoothie (Large)34051.57870

Mango Pineapple Smoothie (Medium)270316155

Mango Pineapple Smoothie (Small)220314945

McCafé Caramel Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Small)260113.546200

McCafé Caramel Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Large)380183.568300

McCafé Caramel Hot Chocolate with Nonfat Milk (Medium)310143.557240

McChicken ®360141640800

McDouble390231933850

McFlurry® with M&M'S® Candies (12 fl oz cup)650132396180

McFlurry® with M&M'S® Candies (16 fl oz cup)9302033139260

McFlurry® with OREO® Cookies (12 fl oz cup)510121780280

McFlurry® with OREO® Cookies (16 fl oz cup)6901523106380

McFlurry® with Reese's Peanut Butter Cup® (16 fl oz cup)8102132114400

McRib ®500222644980

Medium French Fries38041948270

Mighty Wings (10 piece)9606063402900

Mighty Wings (3 piece)290181912870

Mighty Wings (5 piece)4803031201450

Minute Maid® 100% Apple Juice Box100002315

Minute Maid® Orange Juice (Large)28040655

Minute Maid® Orange Juice (Medium)19030440

Minute Maid® Orange Juice (Small)15020340

Mocha (Large)500161772240

Mocha (Medium)410131460190

Mocha (Small)340101149150

Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Large)39017473240

Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Medium)330133.560190

Mocha with Nonfat Milk (Small)270113.549150

Nonfat Caramel Latte (Large)310160.563180

Nonfat Caramel Latte (Medium)25012051135

Nonfat Caramel Latte (Small)20010041110

Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Large)370173.567270

Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Medium)310133.556210

Nonfat Caramel Mocha (Small)250103.545170

Nonfat French Vanilla Latte (Large)300160.560180

Nonfat French Vanilla Latte (Medium)24012049140

Nonfat French Vanilla Latte (Small)19010039115

Nonfat Hazelnut Latte (Large)310160.563180

Nonfat Hazelnut Latte (Medium)25012051135

Nonfat Hazelnut Latte (Small)20010040110

Nonfat Latte (Large)170160.525180

Nonfat Latte (Medium)13012019135

Nonfat Latte (Small)10010015110

Nonfat Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Large)220160.538240

Nonfat Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Medium)17012030180

Nonfat Latte with Sugar Free French Vanilla Syrup (Small)14010024150

Oatmeal Raisin Cookie1502622135

POWERade® Mountain Blast (Child)60001555

POWERade® Mountain Blast (Large)1600042150

POWERade® Mountain Blast (Medium)1200030105

POWERade® Mountain Blast (Small)80002175

Premium Bacon Ranch Salad (without chicken)1409710300

Premium Bacon Ranch Salad with Crispy Chicken390262224870

Premium Bacon Ranch Salad with Grilled Chicken23030910700

Premium Crispy Chicken Classic Sandwich510242255990

Premium Crispy Chicken Club Sandwich6703633581410

Premium Crispy Chicken Ranch BLT Sandwich5903227571380

Premium Grilled Chicken Classic Sandwich35028942820

Premium Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich5104020441250

Premium Grilled Chicken Ranch BLT Sandwich4403614431210

Premium McWrap Chicken & Bacon (Crispy)6203231541490

Premium McWrap Chicken & Bacon (Grilled)4603518401330

Premium McWrap Chicken & Ranch (Crispy)5802629551290

Premium McWrap Chicken & Ranch (Grilled)4203016411130

Premium McWrap Chicken Sweet Chili (Crispy)5202322571190

Premium McWrap Chicken Sweet Chili (Grilled)360269431030

Premium McWrap Southwest Chicken (Crispy)6702733671450

Premium McWrap Southwest Chicken (Grilled)5103120531280

Premium Southwest Salad (without chicken)14064.520150

Premium Southwest Salad with Crispy Chicken450232142820

Premium Southwest Salad with Grilled Chicken29027828650

Quarter Pounder Bacon & Cheese6003729481440

Quarter Pounder Bacon Habanero Ranch6103731461180

Quarter Pounder Deluxe540292745960

Quarter Pounder® with Cheese5203026411100

Ranch Snack Wrap® (Crispy)350151832790

Ranch Snack Wrap® (Grilled)270161225700

Sausage Biscuit (Large Size Biscuit)4801131391190

Sausage Biscuit (Regular Size Biscuit)4301127341080

Sausage Biscuit with Egg (Large Size Biscuit)5701837421280

Sausage Biscuit with Egg (Regular Size Biscuit)5101833361170

Sausage Biscuit with Egg Whites (Large Size Biscuit)5201832401290

Sausage Biscuit with Egg Whites (Regular Size Biscuit)4601827341180

Sausage Burrito300121626790

Sausage McGriddles®4201122441030

Sausage McMuffin with Egg Whites390212230870

Sausage McMuffin®360142229780

Sausage McMuffin® with Egg440212730850

Sausage, Egg & Cheese McGriddles with Egg Whites5002126461320

Sausage, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®5502031481320

Side Salad2010410

Small French Fries23031129160

Snack Size Holiday Mint McFlurry®38081456110

Snack Size McFlurry® with M&M'S® Candies 43091564120

Snack Size McFlurry® with OREO® Cookies 34081153190

Snack Size McFlurry® with Reese's Peanut Butter Cup® 410101657200

Snack Size McFlurry® with Rolo®510101684190

Southern Style Chicken Biscuit (Large Size Biscuit)4701724461290

Southern Style Chicken Biscuit (Regular Size Biscuit)4101720411180

Southern Style Crispy Chicken Sandwich420211943900

Spicy Chicken McBites™ Shareable Size9104655611990

Spicy Chicken McBites™ Snack Size270141718600

Sprite® (Child)100002725

Sprite® (Large)280007460

Sprite® (Medium)200005445

Sprite® (Small)140003730

Steak & Egg Biscuit (Regular Biscuit)5402532381470

Steak & Egg McMuffin420262331950

Steak, Egg & Cheese Bagel6803335571520

Strawberry Banana Smoothie (Large)330517480

Strawberry Banana Smoothie (Medium)250415860

Strawberry Banana Smoothie (Small)21030.54750

Strawberry McCafé Shake (12 fl oz cup)550121690160

Strawberry McCafé Shake (16 fl oz cup)6901520114210

Strawberry McCafé Shake (22 fl oz cup)8501824140260

Strawberry Sundae280664985

Sweet Tea (Child)11000275

Sweet Tea (Large)220105410

Sweet Tea (Medium)180104510

Sweet Tea (Small)150103610

Vanilla McCafé Shake (12 fl oz cup)530111586160

Vanilla McCafé Shake (16 fl oz cup)6601419109200

Vanilla McCafé Shake (22 fl oz cup)8201823135260

Vanilla Reduced Fat Ice Cream Cone17054.52770


Carees and Salaries

Cashier - Hourly

268 McDonald's Salaries

$7.76/hr


Crew Member - Hourly

247 McDonald's Salaries

$7.74/hr


Crew Trainer - Hourly

79 McDonald's Salaries

$8.14/hr


Crew - Hourly

76 McDonald's Salaries

$7.77/hr


Drive Thru Cashier - Hourly

59 McDonald's Salaries

$7.81/hr


Shift Manager - Hourly

56 McDonald's Salaries

$9.71/hr


McDonalds Crew - Hourly

48 McDonald's Salaries

$7.76/hr


Store Manager

40 McDonald's Salaries

$40,218


Certified Swing Manager - Hourly

39 McDonald's Salaries

$9.50/hr


Certified Shift Manager - Hourly

39 McDonald's Salaries

$9.50/hr


Assistant Manager

37 McDonald's Salaries

$28,622


Assistant Store Manager

36 McDonald's Salaries

$29,652


Crew Member/Grill Cook - Hourly

33 McDonald's Salaries

$7.80/hr


Team Member - Hourly

31 McDonald's Salaries

$7.66/hr

Cashier

A cashier will be making $7.25-7.76 an hour depending on where the McDonald's is located and they need a high school diploma or GED unless they are still in high school. Must have at least one year of cashier and cash handling experience, and be comfortable handling and counting his or her own cash drawer.

Key duties/responsibilities of McDonald's cashier

1. Provide perfect customer service which satisfies customer’s requirement.
2. Pack, weigh or label product when needed.
3. Fulfill the counter and make the refrigerators tidy and accurate according to per pricing menu.
4. Make sure that all the foods are eye-catching and they must be conformed to the quality standards.
5. Make sure that food is kept and displayed in the suitable temperature according to Department of Health standards.
6. Prepare food carefully, exactly and in timely manner as assigned.
7. Make sure that food is prepared, decorated, and served with cleanliness, safety and complied with hygienic regulations.
8. Clean counters and equipment and keep them from rubbish.
9. Make sure that all equipment are clean and tidy as required.
10. Tidy and clean the floor and service place and keep them far from garbage.
11. Keep workplace clean before changing to another duties or finishing shift.
12. Pack or decorate food carefully according to department standards.
13. Inform BOH or management instantly if food quantities or supplies are not enough.
14. Comply with all policies, quality standards, procedures and expectations of the company and departments.
15. Implement cashier tasks at the counter.
16. Divide or cut food if guest requires.

Work Cited