Meet the Teacher Night 2022-2023
Maple Lawn Elementary
Vision
Students will realize their unique potential and persevere through all challenges in order to become influential citizens of the community.
Mission
We seek to dismantle inequities by surrounding students with a talented and caring school community that allows all students to see their innate value and discover their chosen purpose. Our school models being influential citizens by practicing social emotional skills, perseverance towards goals, and critical thinking skills.
Core Values
Caring-- Family/Team--Passion/Purpose--Perseverance
Principled--Open-minded--Confidence
Meet the Teacher Night/Noche para conocer a los maestros
La noche para conocer a los maestros será el jueves 28 de julio de 6 a 7 pm virtualmente por Zoom.
Open House
The day to bring school supplies and come to the classroom is:
- PK-2nd: Wednesday August 3rd from 5 to 6:30 pm
- 3rd-5th: Thursday August 4th from 5 to 6:30 pm
Los dÃas para traer los útiles escolares a la escuela y conocer el salón de clases son:
- Pk a 2do: miércoles 3 de agosto de 5 a 6 y 30 pm
- 3ro-5to: jueves 4 de agosto de 5 a 6 y 30 pm
Parents are welcome to walk their children to their classroom on the first day of school only, doors will open for parents and their children from 7:45 to 8:30. We ask everyone to exit the building by 8:30 in order for us to start our academic year. Also, we ask you to please wear a mask that day since our county numbers of COVID-19 cases are high at the moment. We are very excited about this year. We are looking forward to collaborating with all of you to ensure OUR children's success.
__________________________________________________________________________________________
Los padres pueden acompañar a sus hijos a su salón de clases solo el primer dÃa de clases, las puertas se abrirán para los padres y sus hijos de 7:45 a 8:30. Les pedimos a todos que salgan del edificio a las 8:30 para que podamos comenzar nuestro año académico. Además, le pedimos que use una máscara ese dÃa ya que el número de casos de COVID-19 en nuestro condado es alto en este momento. Estamos muy emocionados por este año. Esperamos colaborar con todos ustedes para asegurar el éxito de NUESTROS niños.
Enrollment link here:
https://choose.dallasisd.org/login
Los estudiantes han sido asignados a sus clases. Sin embargo, no todos los alumnos han sido matriculados. Por favor inscriba o matricule a su hijo cuanto antes para que no pierda el cupo en la clase de los maestros.
Matricule siguiendo este enlace:
PK A Ms. Matallana
Algunos estudiantes están en el proceso de que su aplicación sea completamente aprovada.
Julian Barrientos
Mia Chuca
Pablo Coreas Villatoro
Eliam Cuellar
Sofia Delgado
Santiago Duarte
Ana Gurrola
Emilio Guzman
Aylin Medrano
Paula Mendez
Camila Monsivais Gomez
Nefertari Navarrete
Diego Orellana Juarez
Mitzy Perez
Juan Ponce Jr.
Pedro Santo Gonzalez
Brandon Tavares
Natalia Tierrafria
Aaron Trejo Martinez
Aldo Vega Jr.
PK BMrs. Mitchell
Some students are still pending complete approval of their application.
Amon Dale
Aryanna Diles
Ian Garcia
Aubree George
Abella Giles
Derrick Jones III
Connor Kelly
Khalil Levy
Amirah Lopez
April Naderer
Royalty Payne
Katie Pryor-Mays
Noah Rivera
Nova White
Neveah White
KA Ms. Aguilera
JOSE D ANGULO LUGO
JORDAN BETANZOS
KHRISTO L CANTU
NARIELIN CHAMAELY CENTENO PINEDA
KEVIN N CORTEZ REBOLLO
EMILY Y DZIB
DEVELYN M GARCIA
KEYLI A GIRON-MORALES
HENRY I GOCHEZ-ALAMO
CHRISTOPHER J GRANADOS
YARIEL HERNANDEZ
DYLAN A LOPEZ
ETHAN MARTINEZ
SELENA M OVIEDO ARELLANO
EMILY R PALMA-RUIZ
JAZIEL RAYAS
ADELYN M TRANI
MATEO I TUN CAUICH
FERNANDA UGALDE LOPEZ
JOSEPH E YEH
KB Ms. Oliver
DOMINICK J BROWN
JOURNEE CHISOLM
AUBRIE COOK
AVA L HUMMONS
AMAYAH E LITTLEVOICE
KWESI D MALONE
ETHANIE E NAVARRO
ROYCE NOEUN-LLAMAS
JOSIAH THOMAS
BRAXTON M YOUNG
KC Ms. Gulley
MADISON U BRADY
ANTHONY CAMPOS
MARIANNA JORDAN
JAKAI J MARTIN
LAPAUL A MATHIS
SERENITY PORTER
KE'LAYSIA TAYLOR
JIZELLE M WALLACE
LATORA S WELLS
1A Mr. Martinez
KAYDEN S ADAMS
JOSIAH A ARTIGA
ANGEL I BATREZ
NAOMI C BRACY
JEREMY CARRERA
ALEXANDER CRUZ SUAREZ
JOSHUA D DAVILA
MASON N DE LEON-GARCIA
JACOB GONZALEZ
SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ
MAYELI M HERNANDEZ CENTENO
ALLiSON LARA
DIEGO S LEON
HECTOR J MARTINEZ
NICOLE A MARTINEZ REYES
LUIS A MORALES HERNANDEZ
NICHOLAS X MOSQUEDA
EDUARDO RAYO
NINA S ROBLEDO
JONATHAN I RODRIGUEZ
AILANY J ROMO PEREZ
NOAH VALENCIA
CH TORA S WELLS
1B/2B Ms. GarcÃa
ETHAN JAVIER CHAVEZ ESPINAL
ANDREA V GONZALEZ
OLIVER D PERECHU
LEO N RODRIGUEZ
JAIME SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
1C/2E Ms. Jenkins
PARIS AUSTIN
BINGJI AN
KAYDENCE CALDWELL
AMERICA I FARRAR
ZIMRY FAY
KE'MORA FLEMING
ADRIEL FRANCO
AU'SHAMYR B GILLUM-PATT
RHUSS E HUERTA
MAURICE L JOHNS
CHAS C JOHNSON
TRACIE J MCQUEEN
JOI RISBROOK
SAMUEL S SMITH-BLASSINGAME
RICARDO SOLIS
AVONIE L SPIVEY
JACE A WEAVER
GIAN DANIEL H JAMILI
HANYANG WANG
Mrs. Galloway 1D
NEILA B AUCEDA
AARUSH BUTTI
KION D DAVIS
TAUNNAH L FAY
PRINCETON J GRIFFITH
VALARIE HURTADO
MILA JIMENEZ
CHRISTOPHER D JONES
PIERRE C MALONE
VICTOR MCCOY
BROOKLYNN J MEARING
BRANDON A MEDELLIN
AUSTIN ORTIZ
CAMARI D SWEAT
KENNEDY A THOMAS
KENDALYNN C UNDERWOOD
CAMERON C WEBB
MARCEL L COFFER
1E Ms. Edmondson
ZA KAIYA M CARTER
JOSEPH CRAWFORD
JOSE E DE LA CRUZ
MARK E GLEGHORN
KARTER L MILLER
KAY'REANNAH X MOTEN
MASON PHIFER
JERMONI F ROBINSON
CORINA ROCHA
LIONEL SIMPSON
CORDARRIUS STATEN
JAYDEN J WATERS
TERRIYAH A WELLS
2A Mr. Jimenez
ZOE M ALVAREZ-MARTINEZ
NATHAN ANDRADE-VARELA
SKARLET M VALENCIA
THIAGO Y CASANOVA
FRANCISCO CERRITOS
ALFONSO DELGADILLO-BARAHONA
MATTHEW ESTRADA-CRUZ
SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ
ETHAN G LEMUS DELACRUZ
IAN V LEMUS DELACRUZ
FABIAN MARTINEZ
JAYLAH M MARTINEZ
ALYSSA S MELENDEZ-CARRILLO
BRAD A MENDOZA GONZALEZ
MIRIAM OCAMPO MENDOZA
EVELYN A MORENO PINEDA
YAMELLI PERALTA-NESTOR
JUAN A PEREZ MARTIN
MAX PETRENKO
ALEXZANDER RODRIGUEZ
FELIPE SALINAS MENDOZA
STEPHANIE D VARELA
ALLISON VILLA
2B Ms. GarcÃa
NATHAN J ARGUETA
VALERIE M BENITEZ
KEILYANNIS Z CAMACHO
KYLEE RASHELL CENTENO-AVILA
KENNEY D CORTEZ REBOLLO
IVANA NAI N FLORES ABREGO
MONICO GABARRON
ASHLEY GARCIA ORTEGA
JEWLETTE A GRANADOS
ANIBAL HERNANDEZ
BELLA S LAZO
ISABELLA M MALDONADO-SALGADO
DESIREE MEDRANO
EDGAR N NAVARRETE ORTIZ
BRIDGET PALACIOS-BRAVO
MIA P REYES RECANATINI
REGINA SANCHEZ CARDENAS
2C Ms. Reyes
DESTINI S BASS
ADRIAN A BLUE
REMY L BUDOW
AVIANNA D DURLEY
PATRICK J GRIFFITH
NATHANIEL R JONES
TAY ANNA R JORDAN
KANYE D LANE
CERENITY A LEFFALL
ANGIE C LLAMAS-HERNANDEZ
MA'KAI MCELRATH-BEY CROCKET
ALANI MORRISON
TITAN R MOUNCIL
ROYAL T NOEUN-HARVEY
QUINTELLA R PAIGE
SOLOMON S SMITH-BLASSINGAME
EMILY J SOLIS
KYNSLEE THOMAS
2D Ms. Warren
CALLIE M ARMSTRONG
ALEXA N AUCEDA
LEIA R BRIONES
ROSALEE A CARBAJAL
LAMAR E FOUNTAIN
KING D GLOVER
ANGELA HERNANDEZ
SA'NYIA M JOHNSON
AUDRIANNA N MEINEN
JANUARY L PERRY DAVIS
JUAN A POSADA
MIAYA R ROCHA
JAYDEN D SATCHELL
OMARI J SMALLWOOD
MARKAYLA D SMITH
NYEOMI S THOMAS
AMIYA TRUMBLE
MAR CAL J WHITTAKER
3A Mr. Niño
KEVIN ALAMOS-HERRERA
DARWIN FRANCISCO F BARDALES MARQUEZ
BENJAMIN BATREZ
MILEYDI J CANALES
JOSUE S CENTENO PINEDA
REYES A CONCHE KUK
MATTHEW A DELGADO-BAEZ
NOAH A GONZALEZ
VICTORIA A GONZALEZ
ETHAN A GUERRERO
RUBEN O GUTIERREZ CARRANZA
JUVER G MENENDEZ
ARIANA N MENERA
TANIA L ORELLANA
JOSEPH M PONCE
ALEXANDRA E REALEGENO SILVA
VALERIA M SALAS GONZALEZ
TANYA S SEGOVIA
NERIK UGALDE
OCIE J WEAVER
KIMBERLY A YEH OSORIO
3B Mr. Perez
CARMELO T ANDRADE
MANUEL A BATREZ
MARIAN R CORONADO-HERNANDEZ
ASHLEY A CUELLAR
ANGELA E DAVILA
ANTONIO D DURAN
ARATH G DELGADO
MARINA GONZALEZ
JOSEPH D HERNANDEZ
ALEXA LUGO
RAYMUNDO OCAMPO MENDOZA
DAMIAN A RAMIREZ FLORES
EMMANUEL RAMOS SANTANA
GUADALUPE RIVERA
REGINALD J RIVERS
JOSHUA I SANCHEZ
SARA A SANCHEZ
GAEL SANTAMARIA PINEDA
TAMARA A SEGOVIA
VALENTINA TREJO MARTINEZ
ERIK UGALDE LOPEZ
3C Ms. Wilson
AMALIA I ALAMBAR
AMIAS ANDERSON
ANDY G ARREDONDO
AVAYDAH D DICKEY
EMILIANO HUERTA
JORDAN L MULLINS
JADEN A RODRIGUEZ
YADIEL E SALAZAR
KAYDEN A SPIVEY
JA'KIRYHEN L TAYLOR
MARILYN J TUN
EVAN J VILLA
3D Ms. Hernandez
CRUZ A ARAGUZ
LIDIA R BAEZ
AIDEN N FRANCO
JAVIER GARCIA
AUBRIANNA A JARAMILLO
SIR K LYONS
KAMERON E MITCHELL
TYTIANA M ROBERSON
ALEX RODRIGUEZ
MAKHAI S SIMPSON
JA'KYHRIA I TAYLOR
AMANUEL T TEKLEMARIAN
3E Ms. Hawley
KAMYRRI D ANDREWS
CATALINA A BAILEY
KING K BLUE
DENVER CLARK
JAIDAN J GARCIA
LANDON E HENDERSON
MILES G JOHNSON
JURNEE A MATHIS
MARLON MAXWELL
XAY'BREION T MOTEN
D'SHAWN D ROBERTSON
TRE'LON D SMITH
GENYIA L WEBB
3F Ms. Aguirre
AMOR M AGUILAR
NA'KHYAH P BRUCE
ABRAM J CABRERA
DALLAS CLARK
GEORGE COLEMAN
ALANA R DAVIS
ADRIAN L GUTIERREZ
MICHEAL D KING
KENDALL G MCCOY
ERIC L MCCRAY
KAILYN O PAYSINGER
GIANNI R SCOTT
MAJOR A WOODS
4A Ms. Martinez
EMILIO I ALVAREZ-MARTINEZ
GILBERTO M ARIZMENDI
MAXIMILIANO A BARRERA
ANTHONY F CASTANEDA
NICOLAS DURAN-BARRERA
DOUGLAS A GALICIA DE LA CRUZ
JENNIFER A GARCIA
MARIANA I GURROLA
CARLOS E HERNANDEZ-MARTINEZ
MATEO A LOPEZ
ANGELY S RAMIREZ LOZANO
JAIRO RAYAS
BRITTANY S RAYMUNDO - MIRANDA
NAYDELIN A RIVERA
EVALETT S RODRIGUEZ
DAVID N RODRIGUEZ OCAMPO
TREVIS D SMITH
KYRIE D STAFFORD
JAQUELIN G YOC MENDOZA
4B Ms. Lewis
IVAN ALCALA-GARIBAY
ROSALIA ARELLANO
DILLIAN C AREVALO
ALDO H CAMACHO
SOFIA CARRERA
WILLIAM F CORTEZ REBOLLO
MIREYA I FARRAR
ALEJANDRO GAMEZ
MALAKHI M GARCIA
ANDY E LEYVA
ITXEL D ORTEGA GUERRA
CESAR A PAIZ
FATIMA RAMIREZ-MONROY
ALAN G RAYAS-MARTINEZ
TRUE D ROSEBERRY
DANIELA SAENZ MONCADA
SAVANNA D SKINNER
ANTHONY A SOSA
MELANY UGALDE
4C Mr. Billingsley
DYWON COLEMAN
KALEB A MEINEN
MARKIYA J WHITTAKER
CARMELO ARMSTRONG
DANIELLE R GALAN
JAYDEN A KING-BARBER
D' TERRIAH D ROLLINS-STEWART
DESTINEY A WRIGHT
4D Ms. Rivers
GEORGINA FLORIANNE FLORES
ANIYA A MORRISON
JEREMIAH WILLIAMS
OLIVIA G BRADSHAW
IYANNAH T LANGFORD
NA'ZYRIHA M LEWIS
KENNETH D LYONS
ISAIAH RODRIGUEZ
4E Ms. Mitchum
ZAELYNN M BUSH
EMILY M CAMPOS-CEDILLO
MARTICE COLEMAN
JAELYN A PARKER
DEREK D REYNOLDS
CHASE J ROBINSON
AXEL J ROMERO FUNES
KAYLEIGH LOGAN
4F Ms. Solis
STEPHEN P DUNAWAY
JANEICE SOLIS
KEY'IRIA L SPEED
ADAM CHARLES
JAYJAY A GALLEGOS
JORDAN A HERNANDEZ
MIRACLE M LUCAS
MASON M RIVERS
NEHEMIAH L SIBLEY
5A Mr. Gonzalez
IVANNA AGUILAR MARTINEZ
JOSUE I AGUILLON CARRILLO
ASHLEY CORTEZ FRANCO
JORGE DE BLAS
PAUL E DZIB
AYLEEN ESPARZA
SUSIE GAMBOA
JOSUE E GIRON MORALES
EVA C LULE-MORALES
SOPHIA M MARTINEZ
LUIS D MONDRAGON
EULALIA G NAVA MARQUEZ
KAROL A ORDONEZ-HERNANDEZ
ANDRES F PELAEZ MONROY
JAZMINE PENA JACOBO
NAYELI RAYO
MILTON J SANABRIA LOPEZ
SERGIO E TUN CAUICH
CESAR UGALDE LOPEZ
Passcode: ml
5B Dr. Quijano
AURORA E ARREDONDO
SARAH BARCENAS
BRITZEL CASTRO
ALLISON A CUELLAR TORRES
JACOB I DELGADO
ITZEL FELIPE
ISABELLA N FLORES DE PAZ
EFREN GURROLA-REYES
KEVIN HERRERA CARO
VALERIA A MARTIN
JAYLA R MORENO ARELLANO
DIEGO E MUNOZ-GUEVARA
EUSEBIO G NAVARRETE-ORTIZ
SOFIA B RODRIGUEZ VILLARREAL
CARLOS A ROSAS MARTINEZ
ANDREW L SERVANTES
JOSE H SILVA
SERGIO VILLARREAL
SOPHIE D YEH
Passcode: ml
5C Ms. Dawson
LONYA A COLEMAN
DIDIER GALLEGOS
NATALIE GARZA
LA'BRIA I GIPSON
TYTIANA J HAWKINS
JAMES JEAN-BAPTISTE
XZAVIER D JOHNSON
TYSHAUN J JONES
DAVID A KING
ISAIAH J MEINEN
DANIEL B ROGERS
GABRIEL K WASHINGTON
MARCUS A WOODS
5D Mr. George
LEVI C BANKS
KAYDEN I BRIDGEWATER
ZA'NYIAH M CARTER
AYLISSA A CURRY
ANALEAH R GILES
ANGEL A GILL
TYSON B GRANT
CAIN MAPLES
TRELL T SMITH
ZION I TAYLOR
SIR RODNEY D VAUGHN
DERRIONA D WILLIAMS
JOSIAH C WOODLEY
5E Ms. Gier
DMAREAUS D DILLARD
ALEXANDER DURAN
AUNESTI EDWARDS
AARIYANNA HENDERSON
LEONARDO J HERNANDEZ
CAMDEN M JORDAN
LILIANA M KIMBALL
GABRIEL J MARSHALL
TONY G MARTINEZ
DAIJON REED
JOURNEE' D THOMAS
DECORIAN J WAKEFIELD
JORDAN N WEAVER
Special Education
Brook Varner
Chelsea Haynes
Kenneth Martin
Assistant Principals
Pamela Jackson
Jhaidee Nava
Osman Demirel
Por favor entre a mi enlace si tiene alguna pregunta
Maple Lawn Elementary
Oscar Aponte, Principal
Instagram: maple_lawn_es
Email: oaponte@dallaisd.org
Website: https://www.dallasisd.org/Page/2368
Location: 3120 Inwood Road, Dallas, TX, United States
Phone: (972) 925-2500
Twitter: @MapleLawnES