LHS Weekly Bulletin 4-11-16
Go Lions!
POSITIVE ATTITUDES! POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS! POSITIVE CLIMATE!
Ivana Levine is the first LHS senior to receive a Red Cross Honor Cord!
The Red Cross Club
Temple Football with Coach Matt Rhule
Lindenwold High School Events- Week of 4-11
11MON
1:35 PM - 2:30 PM
Senior Project Presentations (D100)
Contact: Mr. Snyder
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SJ Elite Girls Basketball (LHS Gym)
Contact Mr. Sellers for more information.
8:00 PM
12TUE
All Day
1:35 PM - 2:30 PM
Senior Project Presentations (D100)
Contact: Mr. Snyder
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SJ Elite Girls Basketball (LHS Gym)
Contact Mr. Sellers for more information.
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Weight Training (Weight Room)
Contact: Mr. McGuirl
13WED
All Day
1:35 PM - 2:30 PM
Senior Project Presentations (D100)
Contact: Mr. Snyder
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SJ Elite Girls Basketball (LHS Gym)
Contact Mr. Sellers for more information.
14THU
All Day
1:35 PM - 2:30 PM
Senior Project Presentations (D100)
Contact: Mr. Snyder
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
SJ Elite Girls Basketball (LHS Gym)
Contact Mr. Sellers for more information.
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Lindenwold Borough Football Registration (LHS Main Lobby)
Contact: Mr. McGuirl
15FRI
All Day
All Day
1:35 PM - 2:30 PM
Senior Project Presentations (D100)
Contact: Mr. Snyder
2:19 PM - 2:40 PM
Track Bake Sale (LHS Main Lobby)
Contact: Mr. Egan
Leading Ladies decorated cupcakes and cookies under the direction of the fabulous Mrs. Walker!!!!
Quarterly Assessment Schedule- Marking Period 3
Quarterly Assessment Schedule Marking Period 3, 2016
April 12th Periods 5 and 6
April 13th Periods 7 and 8
April 14th Periods 1 and 2
April 15th Periods 3 and 4
April 12th Periods 5 and 6
Buses arrive 7:20 a.m.
Period 1 7:30 am - 8:16 am (announcements first 4 minutes)
Period 2 8:20 am - 9:02 am
Period 3 9:06 am - 9:48 am
Period 4 9:52 am - 10:34 am
Period 4A 9:52 am – 10:11 am
Period 4B 10:15 am – 10:34 am
Period 5 10:38 am- 11:38 am
Period 5A 10:38 am -11:06 am
Period 5B 11:10 am -11:38 am
Period 6 11:42 am -12:42 pm
Period 6A 11:42 am -12:10 pm
Period 6B 12:14 pm -12:42 pm
Period 7 12:46 pm -1:30 pm
Period 8 1:34 pm - 2:19 pm
April 13th Periods 7 and 8
Buses arrive 7:20 a.m.
Period 1 7:30 am - 8:16 am (announcements first 4 minutes)
Period 2 8:20 am - 9:02 am
Period 3 9:06 am - 9:48 am
Period 4 9:52 am - 10:34 am
Period 4A 9:52 am – 10:11 am
Period 4B 10:15 am – 10:34 am
Period 5 10:38 am- 11:22 am
Period 5A 10:38 am -10:58 am
Period 5B 11:02 am -11:22 am
Period 6 11:26 am -12:11 pm
Period 6A 11:26 am -11:47 am
Period 6B 11:51 am -12:11 pm
Period 7 12:15 pm -1:15 pm
Period 8 1:19 pm - 2:19 pm
April 14th Periods 1 and 2
Buses arrive 7:20 a.m.
Period 1 7:30 am - 8:34 am (announcements first 4 minutes)
Period 2 8:38 am - 9:38 am
Period 3 9:42 am - 10:24 am
Period 4 10:28 am -11:10 am
Period 4A 10:28am – 10:47 am
Period 4B 10:51am – 11:10 am
Period 5 11:14 am- 11:58 am
Period 5A 11:14 am -11:34 am
Period 5B 11:38 am -11:58 am
Period 6 12:02 pm -12:46 pm
Period 6A 12:02 pm -12:22 pm
Period 6B 12:26 pm -12:46 pm
Period 7 12:50 pm -1:32 pm
Period 8 1:36 pm - 2:19 pm
April 15th Periods 3 and 4
Buses arrive 7:20 a.m.
Period 1 7:30 am - 8:16 am (announcements first 4 minutes)
Period 2 8:20 am - 9:02 am
Period 3 9:06 am - 10:06 am
Period 4 10:10 am -11:10 am
Period 4A 10:10 am – 10:38 am
Period 4B 10:42 am – 11:10 am
Period 5 11:14 am- 11:58 am
Period 5A 11:14 am -11:34 am
Period 5B 11:38 am -11:58 am
Period 6 12:02 pm -12:46 pm
Period 6A 12:02 pm -12:22 pm
Period 6B 12:26 pm -12:46 pm
Period 7 12:50 pm -1:32 pm
Period 8 1:36 pm - 2:19 pm
Shout Outs!
Everyone - thank you for being the wonderful professionals that you are and making a difference in our students' lives.
Shout out to April Lee, Mike Egan, Marc Mazzeo, Trish Olivo and Chris Cybulski for chaperoning the Senior Mentor trip to Escape the Room Philly!
Weekly Athletic Events 4-11-16
Monday, April 11
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Baseball
Camden Academy
Away
3:45 PM
Girls
Varsity
Softball
Camden Academy
Home
3:45 PM
Girls
JV
Softball
Camden Academy
Home
3:45PM
Boys
Varsity
Tennis
Haddon Twp. MS/HS
Home
4:00 PM
Boys
JV
Baseball
Camden Academy
Home
Tuesday, April 12
3:45 PM
Girls
Varsity
Softball
Woodbury
Away
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Tennis
Haddon Heights
Home
3:45PM
Girls
JV
Softball
Woodbury
Away
3:45PM
Boys
JV
Baseball
Woodbury
Home
3:45PM
Boys
Varsity
Baseball
Woodbury
Home
4:00 PM
Boys
Varsity
Track
Tri-Meet @ Woodbury
Away
4:00 PM
Girls
Varsity
Track
Tri-Meet @ Haddon Twp.
Away
Wednesday, April 13
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Baseball
Paulsboro High School
Away
3:45 PM
Boys
JV
Baseball
Paulsboro High School
Away
3:45 PM
Girls
Varsity
Softball
Paulsboro High School
Home
3:45 PM
Girls
JV
Softball
Paulsboro High School
Home
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Tennis
Sterling High School
Home
Thursday, April 14
3:45 PM
Girls
Varsity
Softball
Haddon Twp. MS/HS
Away
3:45 PM
Girls
JV
Softball
Haddon Twp. MS/HS
Away
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Tennis
Gateway HS
Away
3:45PM
Boys
JV
Baseball
Haddon Twp. MS/HS
Home
3:45PM
Boys
Varsity
Baseball
Haddon Twp. MS/HS
Home
Friday, April 15
3:45 PM
Boys
Varsity
Tennis
Winslow HS
Away
Saturday, April 16
7:00 AM
Boys
Varsity
Track
Relay @ Woodbury
Away
7:00 AM
Girls
Varsity
Track
Relay @ Woodbury
Away