End of the Year Fast Approaching

End of the Year Schedule

Upcoming Events

May 24 - 27 Memorial Day Recess

5/28 NYS 4th grade Science Performance test

5/29 5th grade Field Trip to Wild Center, Tupper Lake

5/31 3rd grade Field Trip to Upper Canada Village

Last day to order Yearbook

6/3 NYS 4th grade Science Written test

Mrs. Pelkey's Kindergarten class to Massena Nature Center

6/4 Ms. Swan's Kindergarten class to Massena Nature Center

6/5 Mrs. Benware, Mrs. Kent & Mrs. Tracy's Kindergarten classes to

Massena Nature Center

6/6 5th Grade to Miner Institute in Chazy

4th Grade to Band Concert at MMS

6/7 2nd Grade to Papa's Dairy

6/13 PreK to the Rec Park

6/14 Flag Day - American Legion leading our Pledge at the Flag

Mrs. Dunn & Mrs. Hammond to the Akwesasne Museum

6/17 Mrs. Hans & Mrs. Varin's 4th grade classes to the Akwesasne Museum

Mrs. Dunn & Mrs. Hammond's 4th grade classes to the Wilder Farm

6/18 Wear Blue for Kindness Day

Mrs. Hans & Mrs. Varin's 4th grade classes to the Wilder Farm

6/20 All 2nd Grade to Rec Park

6/21 Moving Up Day for Davis Students

6/24 9:00 am - Davis Kindergarten graduation

11:00 am - School Dismissed

6/25 9:00 am - Davis 5th grade Graduation

11:00 am - School Dismissed

6/26 11:00 am - School Dismissed for the Summer

Students & Staff Summer Birthdays!!

July Birthdays: Destiny O'Connor, Piper Armstrong-Recore, Taylor Rottier, Miley Barnes, Kenadie Reome, Ajai Jarvis-Rottier, Landon Mitchell, Landon Champion, Harley Cromp-Mulverhill, Destiny Burgess, Jozlyn Steenberge, Alexis Mulverhill, Ryan Jandreau, Angel Pritchard, Katherine Marlowe, Luke Donaldson, Nevaeh Taylor, Ava Carr, Chloe Cromp, Ellie Griffith, Emmie Griffith, Adrian-Francise Levesque, Conor Poirier, Mason Malley, Justine Miletich, Devyn Lamica, Max Hardy, Samantha Jo Breyette, MyKenna Bess, Kelsie Campbell, Abigail Wrye, Kylie Barkman, Lilly Landry, Alyvia Cartier, Aarianna Wagner, Eyan Myatt, Kelsi Manley, Logan Caswell, Nayomie Gallagher, Knowah Bashaw, Theodore Wisniewski, Spencer Gwinn, Benjamin Benware, Olivia Surface, Sebastian Smith, Danika Ashline, Abigail Curran, Isabella Lane, Jace Fye, Christopher Beane, Misty Farmer, Michael Kryvanis, Jorja Bennett; Mrs. Lang, Ms. Jackie, Mrs. Fye & Mr. Gordon.
August Birthdays: Evan Templeton, Annabelle Saumier, Everlee Marshall, Kyler Marlowe, Elijah Parnapy, Colt Spaulding, Cailyn Walfield, Ava Jones, Jordyn Reome, Blake Donaldson, Paige Willett, Nora Sauve, Kyrie Rousseau, Camden Fleury, Chael Johnson, Rosalyn Coronel, Alexis Hosler, Jessica LaBelle, Ariana Wineters, Bailey Leclerc, Anthony Burgess, Cearra Jade Eseltine, Brendan Martin, Ava Charland, Tiffany Coates, Kyler Degagne, Jaxston DiBernardo, Claira Brockway, Colin Spinner, Niyalee Worsley, Aubrey Supernault, Caleb Monette, Elliot Stone, Colton LaPlant, Grace Scaccia, Sawyer Monica, Madeleine Raymond, James Lamica, Cali Lane, Alexander Duval, Kenneth Buntz, Marissa Conners, Baylee Payne, Trevor Boyea, Adrianna Pelletier, Ryder Rabideau, Blake Hanna, Allisyn Yanulavich, Savanna Valley, Elizabeth Watson, Benjamin Bunker, Raven McCaffrey, Joseph Perry, Evynn Reome, Easton Bingham, Joshua Stevens, Logan Peloquin, Chase Tatro, Ruth Yeddo, Caege Langdell, Baylee Jandreau, Addison Smith, Holdyn Jarvis, Owen LaFlesh, Natalya Lord; Mrs. White, Mrs. Perry (PreK), Mrs. L. Chapman, Mrs. Finnegan, Mrs. Lord, Mrs. R. Chapman, Mrs. Sousie, Mrs. Thurston, Mrs. Buschbascher, Mrs. King, Mrs. LaBrake, Mrs. Kent & Mrs. Garneau.