Usain Bolt

By Ernie Brown

Why is Usain Bolt my role model?

Because he is the fastest man on planet earth and when I am an adult I want to be just like him.

Nickname

Usain Bolt's nickname is Lightning Bolt.

When was Usain Bolt Born

Usain Bolt was Born on August 21 1986 and he is currantly 27 years old.

THANKYOU FOR WATCHING!!!!!