A Trip to Remember

B.C, Canada

Why B.C ?

Are you wondering where is the perfect vacation spot? Do you like snow, history, sports and adventure? Then Summerland, B.C is the place for you!
Destination: British Columbia

Fun Facts

Former Name: Trout Creek

Location: Summerland, British Columbia (Peachland is to the North, Penticton to the South),454 m above sea level

Population: 11, 776

Founded: August 1902 Mayor: Janice Perrino Education: 4 schools (1 is a Private schools) Industry: World Renown Wineries, Tourism