Meet the Teacher Night 2021-2022
Maple Lawn Elementary
Vision
Students will realize their unique potential and persevere through all challenges in order to become influential citizens of the community.
Mission
We seek to dismantle inequities by surrounding students with a talented and caring school community that allows all students to see their innate value and discover their chosen purpose. Our school models being influential citizens by practicing social emotional skills, perseverance towards goals, and critical thinking skills.
Core Values
Caring-- Family/Team--Passion/Purpose--Perseverance
Principled--Open-minded--Confidence
PK A
KEYLI GIRON-MORALES
HENRY GOCHEZ-ALAMO
YARIEL HERNANDEZ
CHLOE LEJIA
MATEO TUN CAUICH
FERNANDA UGALDE
Mrs. Mitchell PK B
ANTHONY CAMPOS
ALEXANDER CEPEDA
ADRIEN GANDARA CARRILLO
DEVELYN GARCIA
DYLAN LOPEZ
SELENA OVIEDO ARELLANO
ZEKIAH PAVLIK
MELLA SABAH
JUSTICE STUBBLEFELD
JAXSON WESSON
Mrs. Restrepo KA
JORGE LUIS ALVAREZ SUAREZ
JEREMY CARRERA
JOSHUA D DAVILA
MASON N DE LEON-GARCIA
ANDREA V GONZALEZ
DIEGO S LEON
LUIS MORALES
EDUARDO RAYO
LEO N RODRIGUEZ
AILANY J ROMO PEREZ
Ms. Aguilera KB
ALEXANDER CRUZ SUAREZ
OSWALDO ESTUPINAN FABELA
SEBASTIAN HERNANDEZ
MAYELI M HERNANDEZ CENTENO
ALLISON LARA
JONATHAN I RODRIGUEZ
JAIME SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
DANIEL U SANTIAGO
Ms. Jenkins KC
PARIS AUSTIN
AMERICA I FARRAR
BRYTEN B GREEN
RHUSS E HUERTA
MAURICE L JOHNS
KAMIYA C MAIDEN
KALYCE K PAYNE
GIANNI RODRIGUEZ
KAYDENCE CALDWELL
JORGE CARRILLO
MADISYN CARROLL-CLARK
ADRIEL FRANCO
JACOB GONZALEZ
ETHAN RICKETSON
KENNEDY A THOMAS
NIKOS D WATSON
Mrs. Galloway KD
KAYDEN ADAMS
NEILA AUCEDA
DESHAUN BROOK
MARCEL COFFER
PRINCETON J GRIFFITH
JACEION A HARGRAVE
VALARIE HURTADO
MILA JIMENEZ
CHRISTIAN D JOHNSON
CHRISTOPHER JONES
KORA M MORRIS
AUSTIN ORTIZ
MYA POWELL
JERMONI ROBINSON
CAMARI SWEAT
KENDALYNN C UNDERWOOD
1A Mr. Nino
ZOE M ALVAREZ-MARTINEZ
NATHAN ANDRADE-VARELA
NATHAN J ARGUETA
KENNEY D CORTEZ REBOLLO
IVANA NAI FLORES ABREGO
MONICO GABARRON
JAYLEEN GONZALEZ RAMIREZ
ANIBAL HERNANDEZ
CARTER L JONES
BELLA S LAZO
ISABELLA M MALDONADO-SALGADO
EDGAR N NAVARRETE ORTIZ
BRIDGET PALACIOS-BRAVO
REGINA SANCHEZ CARDENAS
EMILIANO SANTAMARIA
EFRAIN SUAREZ
ALLISON VILLA
JAYDEN S WOODLEY
1B Mr. Jimenez
THIAGO Y CASANOVA
FRANCISCO CERRITOS
ALFONSO DELGADILLO-BARAHONA
MATTHEW ESTRADA-CRUZ
SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ MARTINEZ
ETHAN G LEMUS DELACRUZ
IAN V LEMUS DELACRUZ
JAYLAH M MARTINEZ
ALYSSA S MELENDEZ-CARRILLO
BRAD A MENDOZA GONZALEZ
MIRIAM OCAMPO MENDOZA
YAMELLI PERALTA-NESTOR
JUAN A PEREZ MARTIN
MIA REYES RECANATINI
ALEXZANDER RODRIGUEZ
FELIPE SALINAS MENDOZA
ELIAS ULLOA
STEPHANIE D VARELA
1C Ms. Jackson
ISAIAH K CHANDLER
KHIYA R CHISOLM
PATRICK J GRIFFITH
DANIEL A HERNANDEZ
AMARII F JENKINS
NATHANIEL R JONES
AVA JONES
NOVI JOYNER
KANYE D LANE
CERENITY A LEFFALL
ANGIE C LLAMAS-HERNANDEZ
TITAN R MOUNCIL
CHASE A PATTERSON
JANUARY L PERRY DAVIS
MASON PHIFER
AUBREY A POMPEY
EMILY J SOLIS
MYA U TAYLOR VERSEY
KAITLYN THEUS
MYLES Z THOMAS
COURTNEY THOMAS
PARIS L TURNER
1D Ms. Pridavka
DECLAN C AREVALO
CALLIE M ARMSTRONG
NAIRELI ARRIAGA GARCIA
ALEXA AUCEDA
ROBYN R BROWN
CAMERON T BURKS
ROSALEE A CARBAJAL
LAMAR E FOUNTAIN
ELIJAH HOLMES
DAMONI M JAMES
GIAN DANIEL H JAMILI
CARTER MICHAEL
IBRAHEEM MOHAMMAD
MALAYSIA D PATTON
JAYDEN D SATCHELL
OMARI J SMALLWOOD
MARKAYLA D SMITH
QUINN H TATRO
ZEAL J TAYLOR
NYEOMI S THOMAS
LAKEIT T THOMPSON
HANYANG WANG
2A Ms. Robles
KEVIN ALAMOS-HERRERA
MILEYDI J CANALES
JOSUE S CENTENO PINEDA
REYES A CONCHE KUK
MATTHEW A DELGADO-BAEZ
NOAH A GONZALEZ
ETHAN A GUERRERO
BLESSING C KITOKO
JUVER G MENENDEZ
NAYESLIE A MUNOZ JOVEL
TANYA S SEGOVIA
OCIE J WEAVER
KIMBERLY A YEH OSORIO
2B Ms. Garcia Krauss
MARIAN R CORONADO-HERNANDEZ
ASHLEY A CUELLAR
EMILY ESCOBAR
MARINA GONZALEZ
VICTORIA A GONZALEZ
RUBEN O GUTIERREZ CARRANZA
RIC'TRAVEON J LOCK
TANIA L ORELLANA
JOSEPH M PONCE
JOSHUA I SANCHEZ
TAMARA A SEGOVIA
NERIK UGALDE
EVAN VILLA
2C Mr. Martinez
CARMELO T ANDRADE
ANGELA E DAVILA
MORGAN C DAVIS
ARATH G DELGADO
JOSEPH D HERNANDEZ
ALEXA LUGO
RAYMUNDO OCAMPO MENDOZA
DAMIAN A RAMIREZ FLORES
EMMANUEL RAMOS SANTANA
GUADALUPE RIVERA
SARA A SANCHEZ
VALENTINA TREJO MARTINEZ
ERIK UGALDE LOPEZ
2D Ms. Cordero
AMALIA I ALAMBAR
ANDY G ARREDONDO
JA'MARION D AUSTIN
LIDIA R BAEZ
IAN M BROOKS
JASMIN J BROWN
TAYLOR G BUFFORD
DAMETRE D CALHOUN
AVAYDAH D DICKEY
DAR'MONI EASON
AIDEN N FRANCO
TERRANCE R HILL
EMILIANO HUERTA
AUBRIANNA JARAMILLO
KAMARI L MORRIS
SOPHIA A OKAFOR
ALEX RODRIGUEZ
JADEN A RODRIGUEZ
MIRIAM SALINAS
JEREMY L SANDERS
CAYDEN SWEAT
MARILYN J TUN
MAR CAL J WHITTAKER
AMANUEL YONAS
2E Ms. Dawson
KAMYRRI D ANDREWS
CATALINA A BAILEY
NA'KHYAH P BRUCE
ABRAM J CABRERA
EMILY CARRILLO
ALANA R DAVIS
MYZAIAH D EDMONSON
ADRIAN L GUTIERREZ
FAYTH A HARPER
AYN'JEL HARRIS
LANDON E HENDERSON
MILES JOHNSON
MICHAELA N LILLIE
MICHEAL D KING
CASSANDRA J LOPEZ
LONDYNN L PAYNE
FAITH PLEASANT
D'SHAWN D ROBERTSON
LAYLA C RODRIGUEZ
GIANNI SCOTT
TRE'LON D SMITH
KAYDEN SPIVEY
MAJOR A WOODS
3A Ms. Nava
EMILIO I ALVAREZ-MARTINEZ
GILBERTO M ARIZMENDI
MAXIMILIANO A BARRERA
ANTHONY F CASTANEDA
ISABELLA R CROW
ANTONIO D DURAN
NICOLAS DURAN-BARRERA
DOUGLAS A GALICIA DE LA CRUZ
JENNIFER A GARCIA
MARIANA I GURROLA
CARLOS E HERNANDEZ-MARTINEZ
MATEO A LOPEZ
TRUCE S PRATER
ANGELY S RAMIREZ LOZANO
JAIRO RAYAS
BRITTANY S RAYMUNDO - MIRANDA
NAYDELIN A RIVERA
EVALETT S RODRIGUEZ
TREVIS D SMITH
KYRIE D STAFFORD
JAQUELIN G YOC MENDOZA
3B Ms. Rosing
IVAN ALCALA-GARIBAY
ROSALIA ARELLANO
DILLIAN C AREVALO
ALDO H CAMACHO
SOFIA CARRERA
WILLIAM F CORTEZ REBOLLO
ANGEL I CRUZ
MIREYA I FARRAR
ALEJANDRO GAMEZ
MALAKHI M GARCIA
ANDY E LEYVA
ITXEL D ORTEGA GUERRA
CESAR A PAIZ
FATIMA RAMIREZ-MONROY
ALAN G RAYAS-MARTINEZ
DAVID N RODRIGUEZ OCAMPO
TRUE D ROSEBERRY
DANIELA SAENZ MONCADA
SAVANNA D SKINNER
ANTHONY A SOSA
MELANY UGALDE
3C Ms. Narag
MARTICE COLEMAN
STEPHEN P DUNAWAY
XAVIER L HARTS
SAMYA Y JAMES
SANI M JAMES
SIRMYRIAH M JOHNSON
JA'MIYAH D LANG
RAY'VON D LATHAN
McSHANE
KARDEL K MONTGOMERY
JOACHIM A MORRIS
JAELYN A PARKER
CHASE J ROBINSON
LUIS A RODRIGUEZ
AXEL J ROMERO FUNES
JANEICE SOLIS
SABRINA THEUS
MARKIYA J WHITTAKER
JEREMIAH WILLIAMS
3D Ms. Muntz
OLIVIA G BRADSHAW
KIYAN L BROOKS
ADAM CHARLES
DANIELLE R GALAN
JAYJAY A GALLEGOS
HOPE D HARPER
MAHOGANY M HEARD
JORDAN A HERNANDEZ
JAYTAN L JACKSON
LAUREN JONES
NA'ZYRIHA M LEWIS
KAYLEIGH LOGAN
MIRACLE M LUCAS
MICIAH Z MCPHATTER
DENZEL M MONTGOMERY
ANTWONE R PATTON
ISAIAH RODRIGUEZ
NEHEMIAH L SIBLEY
KAYLA S WILLIAMS
DESTINEY A WRIGHT
4A Ms. Martinez
SARAH BARCENAS
ASHLEY CORTEZ FRANCO
ALLISON A CUELLAR TORRES
JORGE DE BLAS
JACOB I DELGADO
ITZEL FELIPE
ISABELLA N FLORES DE PAZ
EFREN GURROLA-REYES
KEVIN HERRERA CARO
EVA C LULE-MORALES
SOPHIA M MARTINEZ
JAYLA R MORENO ARELLANO
DIEGO E MUNOZ-GUEVARA
EULALIA NAVA MARQUEZ
EUSEBIO G NAVARRETE-ORTIZ
CARLOS A ROSAS MARTINEZ
ANDREW L SERVANTES
CESAR UGALDE LOPEZ
4B Dr. Quijano
IVANNA AGUILAR MARTINEZ
JOSUE I AGUILLON CARRILLO
AURORA E ARREDONDO
BRITZEL CASTRO
PAUL E DZIB
AYLEEN ESPARZA
HEIDI E FLORES
SUSIE GAMBOA
AIDEN J GARCIA
JOSUE E GIRON MORALES
VALERIA A MARTIN
KATHERYN S MEJIA ARIAS
LUIS D MONDRAGON
KAROL A ORDONEZ-HERNANDEZ
ITXEL D ORTEGA GUERRA
JAZMINE PENA JACOBO
NAYELI RAYO
JOSE H SILVA
SERGIO E TUN CAUICH
4C Ms. Cansino
MORGAN M ARMSTRONG
LEVI C BANKS
SHERMAN T BELL
CHLOE J BRINKLEY
MONCEL K CANEDY
AYLISSA A CURRY
AUNESTI EDWARDS
ANALEAH R GILES
JOYE L HARPER
XZAVIER D JOHNSON
MA'LAYAH D JONES
CAMDEN M JORDAN
JULIAN LEA
KRISTIANA LUELLEN
TONY G MARTINEZ
JASHAAN K MORRIS
DANIEL B ROGERS
TRELL T SMITH
SIR RODNEY D VAUGHN
JOSIAH C WOODLEY
4D Mr. Mata
DEI'JHANA J CRAIG
ALEXANDER DURAN
DIDIER GALLEGOS
NATALIE GARZA
TYSON B GRANT
IMARION T HARPER HADNOT
LEONARDO J HERNANDEZ
LILIANA KIMBALL
ZY'AIRE L KNIGHT
QUIANNA S LINDSEY
GABRIEL J MARSHALL
KHENTIA F MORRIS
DAIJON K REED
SIRINITY M VAUGHN
JORDAN N WEAVER
MARCUS A WOODS
5A Mr. Gonzalez
JOSE E ALCALA GARIBAY
OTILIO BARAJAS
ALEX D CARVAJAL MENDEZ
AGUSTIN M DOMINGUEZ
AYLIN J LEON CERROS
DAVID J LOPEZ
XIMENA I LOPEZ SANDOVAL
ALEXANDER MEDINA ROBLES
JOSE A PALACIOS BRAVO
MIGUEL A PENA
VANESSA PERALTA NESTOR
ANTHONY S POROJ COGUOX
GENESIS C REYES BONILLA
EMILY R ROJAS
CHRISTOPHER A SAINZ
YOSELIN SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
ALLISON M SANCHEZ TZAB
CAMILA UGALDE
5B Ms. Lewis
ARIANI G AMADOR
MELANIE H BERMUDEZ MARTINEZ
ALLAN A CAMACHO
ISAAK X FLORES DE LA GARZA
JONATHAN GARCIA LOERA
MELISSA LARA
JONATHAN LARA
MARIO E LOPEZ
ANGELICA LUGO
JOSHUA LUGO
IRLANDA E MARTINEZ BONILLA
YESLY M MARTINEZ-FLORES
JOHN MIGUEL SUAREZ
GIOVANNI MOLINA
NEITHAN RIVERA
HAILEY RODRIGUEZ
MADISON J ROLDAN
BRAYAN SANCHEZ GARCIA
THAILY A TOLEDO VERDUGO
5C Ms. Dawson
MYKEL BLAH
DAN'ADRIAN W BROWN
LARRY D DALLAS
EAMON ENRIQUEZ
JALIYAH GAMBLE
DYLAN M JAMES
INNOCENCE S JORDAN
ASIA A MOORE
KARMA R REED
ASHTEN M ROBERTS
TAMRAH ROWE
JUDAH K TONGE
MARIAH Y TYLER
IT'AUNA N VOSLEY
JARIYAH W WALKER
JUSTIN J WALTON
TIANA L WASHINGTON
ZY'DERRICKA L WASHINGTON
ELIJAH D WIGLEY
JAMAL R WILLIAMS
5D Mr. Demirel
IAN X AGUILAR
ROBERT BARRIOS
DERRION D BLANKS
MARQUA BLAYLOCK
MARTRIZE COLEMAN
LA'RON D COLLIER
TAYSHAUN DANIELS
ISMAEL A DURAN
DAVID GALAN
ALEYNA M GILES
JOSUE Y GONZALEZ
MAKAYLA S HERNANDEZ
DESTINY D KENDALL
DONTAE KNIGHT
GENIE S LOPEZ
JOSIAH MARTINEZ
NEHEMIAH Z MCCOY
CAMERON S MMBAGA
OLIVIA J PARKS
CAMORA L ROBINSON
JAZMINE R SOLIS
OLIVER A VAZQUEZ
Por favor entre a mi enlace si tiene alguna pregunta
Maple Lawn Elementary
Oscar Aponte, Principal
Instagram: maple_lawn_es
Email: oaponte@dallaisd.org
Website: https://www.dallasisd.org/Page/2368
Location: 3120 Inwood Road, Dallas, TX, United States
Phone: (972) 925-2500
Twitter: @MapleLawnES