August 2017

Employee Newsletter

Big image

Galena Park Independent School District

The mission of the Galena Park Independent School District is to prepare students to be productive citizens and life-long learners.

Superintendent's Message

Dear GPISD Family,


As we prepare for the 2017-2018 school year, I want to first take a moment to express my sincere appreciation for all our outstanding employees. Welcome back to what’s going to be a great year, and for those of you just joining our team, thank you for choosing Galena Park and welcome to the best district ever.


Traveling throughout our school community, it’s obvious that new campus construction is a major focus for our district. However, it’s important we remain committed to our mission of preparing students to be productive citizens and life-long learners. Each one of us, regardless of role, plays a critical part in the pursuit of excellence for our students.


I, and the Board of Trustees, believe it’s imperative we provide our students all the tools necessary to succeed in life. Teach our students to not only serve their community but to appreciate those who serve them. We believe one of the best gifts a young person could ever receive is an appreciation for the many blessings life affords them.


As we begin this new year, let’s together pledge to live out our vision of Excellence in All, For All, By All, by teaching . . . facilitating . . . engaging our learners with outstanding lessons; going the extra mile to help students succeed in academics, athletics, fine arts and other extracurricular activities; sharing a smile when someone’s day may not turn out to be the perfect one they planned; or cheering for our students like there’s no tomorrow. Our children are the BEST. So, let’s give them our BEST!


Sincerely,

Angi M. Williams, Ed.D.

Employee Benefits Open Enrollment

August 1 - August 22nd

8:00 am-5:00 pm


Online Self-Enrollment:

(Administration Building, Room Q106)

*Employee Benefits personnel will walk you through enrollment

*Laptops provided

*Bilingual assistance available


Face-to-Face Enrollment

(Zotz Education Center, Room 6017)


For more information:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B8kS2hanGzRXOEhXRFBMRGZtSWs

Eduphoria Changes!!!!

Eduphoria has released a new application-- STRIVE. Strive will be the new "house" for three of our current applications: PDAS, Appraise and Workshop.

*PDAS was used for all alternate evaluations this past year.

*Appraise was used for all T-TESS evaluations this past year.

*Workshop is used to manage all professional development/trainings.


These three applications and their information will still be there, but we will all utilize them through the STRIVE application. All evaluations and professional development registration/management will be conducted in Strive.


Campus personnel will be trained for the new application by their campus Technology Instructional Specialist (TIS) during the Back-to-School sessions. If you are planning to do your required e-courses prior to this training, you can access them by:

1) using the links provided in the story below,

2) selecting Workshop in Eduphoria (for a limited time), or

3) selecting STRIVE in Eduphoria and opening your Professional Development tab.


Whichever method you choose, your Eduphoria portfolio information will remain the same and reflect your completion of the courses.

Required e-Course trainings NOW AVAILABLE!

All employees are required to complete the compliance e-courses annually. For employee convenience, the 2017-2018 courses are now open and available. All courses can be found in Eduphoria STRIVE/Workshop. For a complete list of the required online courses (with links) and the due date for each, click here: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B8kS2hanGzRXeERZUEdoUWFNMmc

Professional Development!

Early August is filled with Professional Development opportunities for everyone! Please be sure to check Eduphoria Strive/Workshop for a complete list of sessions.


Teacher Academies- week of August 7-11

Financial Clerks Academy- Monday, August 7

Librarians- Friday, August 11

New Teachers (TTESS Training)- Friday, August 11

Substitute Training- Friday, August 11

Student Nutrition Academy- Thursday, August 17

Transportation Academy- Friday, August 18

Dual Credit Update

Several years ago, Galena Park ISD was challenged by the BOT to enhance the College Readiness program and make Dual Credit classes more accessible to student. The district responded by:


  • Offering 4 classes, in conjunction with SJCN, for 11th graders on our high school campuses, and
  • Creating Dual Credit scholarships for all eligible 11th & 12th graders (Students can take up to two 3 hour courses for only $50. GPISD pays the remaining cost, including the textbooks.), and
  • Providing transportation to and from San Jacinto College North



These efforts have made a huge difference. Student participation in Dual Credit classes has increased from 93 students in 2013 to 647 students this past school year! To see the full update and numbers, click here:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B6V_A-Pt9Cw7NGctWkFrV1BFY0k

Board Business

The Galena Park ISD Board of Trustees meeting was conducted on June 12th. Our Trustees were once again hard at work supporting GPISD employees and students. Some highlights from the meeting were:


  • The following 7th grade students received recognition in the Duke Talent ID Program (TIP) which identifies groups of students who have demonstrated advanced aptitudes on a grade level assessment. These students earned a composite score of 18 or higher, which is approximately at or above the national average of recent high school graduates on at least one part of the ACT. Cunningham Middle School - Daria Bush, Francisco Cardenas, Carlos Fernandez, Carlos Rosas Romero, Allyn Stephens, Sequoia Williams; Galena Park Middle School - Churchill Couch, Ian Sena; North Shore Middle School - Sofia Colunga, Linda Diaz Garza, Lizbeth Gallegos, Nathaniel Garcia, Damian Gonzalez, Jose Guerra, Erika Guy, Christelyn Larkin, Christy Lejia, Jennifer Lim, Christian Macedo, Cassie Mai, Caliehs Skinner; Woodland Acres Middle School - Noelia Deleon, Ian Valero
  • The following students earned a score of 22 or higher on at least one area of the ACT, which is approximately equal to the 50th national percentile rank for college-bound seniors taking the same test, and will be invited to participate in the state recognition ceremony: Daria Bush, Francisco Cardenas, Carlos Fernandez, Asiah Williamson Lucas, Churchill Couch, Ian Sena, Lizbeth Gallegos, Nathaniel Garcia, Damian Gonzalez, Jose Guerra, Christy Lejia, Christian Macedo, Cassie Mai, Caliehs Skinner and Noelia Deleon.
  • Approved the selection of architectural firms for four campuses in Phase 2 and 3 of the 2016 Bond Projects:
-Cloverleaf Elementary Replacement - Texas-IBI Group, Inc.

-Jacinto City Elementary Replacement - VLK Architects, Inc.

-Pyburn Elementary Replacement - Texas-IBI Group, Inc.

-Galena Park High School Additions/Renovations – PBK Architects, Inc.


For the complete BOT meeting update, visit our web page: http://www.galenaparkisd.com/bot/updates/2016-2017/Board%20Update%20June%202017.pdf

Big image

Aspiring Administrators Academy- Session 1

Wednesday, Aug. 9th, 4pm

Joyce Zotz Education Center, 13801 Holly Park Drive, Houston, TX, United States

New Teachers T-TESS Training

Friday, Aug. 11th, 8am

Joyce Zotz Education Center, 13801 Holly Park Drive, Houston, TX

Board of Trustees Meeting

Monday, Aug. 14th, 6pm

Galena Park ISD Administration 14705 Woodforest Boulevard, Houston, Texas 77015

Gene Green Immunization Day

Saturday, Aug. 19th, 9am

North Shore Senior High School , 353 Castlegory Road, Houston, TX

Superintendent's Expectations

1. Begin with the end in mind . . . what do you want for the children and staff for whom you’re responsible?


2. Build POSITIVE relationships with student, staff, parents and community members.


3. Being PROACTIVE pays bigger dividends than being REACTIVE.


4. Be a problem-solver; Become part of GPISD’s Solution-Driven Team!


5. Nurture, mentor and support those you serve: BUILD CAPACITY.


6. GROW professionally—remember, you too are a lifelong learner.


7. Each of you has the capacity for GREATNESS. Don’t let being “good” be good enough.


8. It’s still all about what’s BEST for our children!


9. EXCELLENCE is the ONLY OPTION! No excuses.

Happy August Birthdays!

MARGARITA ACOSTA , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARIA AGUILAR , TRANSPORTATION

LAURA AGUILAR , PEP FACILITY

SHARMAINE AGUILERA , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

MARIA ALBA , PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CHERYL ALEXANDER , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

KAYLA ALMAGUER , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

YSAMAR ALONSO , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

ALACIA ANDERSON , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CAROL ANDRUS , TRANSPORTATION

ASHLEE ARCENEAUX , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MELISSA ARNEAUD ALI , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LEANN ATWOOD , ADMINISTRATION ANNEX

SERETHA AUGUSTINE , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SYDNEY BAKER , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

VIRGINIA BARKER , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

CHAVAA BARRETT , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

MICHAEL BARRICK , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

CHRISTINA BARRIOS , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSEMARIE BAUTISTA , HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSALINDA BENAVIDES , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

KENYA BENER , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANA BENITEZ , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JESSICA BENNIGHT , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

LAFONDA BLACK , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JASON BOLLICH , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

REBECCA BOUTTE , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIA BOYD , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

KRISTEN BOYETT , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

TAMARA BRAZILE , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

RAQUEL BRITTON , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

KAREEN BROWN , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

TYISHA BROWN , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

DOMINIQUE BROWN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SHERMANDA BURTON , HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ELVIRA CAMPOS , WOODLAND ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL

ELVIA CAMPOS , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LILIANA CANTU , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ALMA CARDENAS , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

JODI CARMICHEAL , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ESMERALDA CARRIZALES , TRANSPORTATION

ROSALINDA CASILLAS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ELENA CASINGAL , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

COURTNEY CASTILLO , PEP FACILITY

HELEN CASTRO , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JEANNETTE CAULK , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

REINA CHAVEZ , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ESTELA CHAVEZ , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSA CONTRERAS , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANNA CORTEZ MEJIA , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MILTON COTTON , TRANSPORTATION

TERRY COVIN , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

MICHAEL CROUCH , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CARITA CURRY , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

KAYLA DAUGHERTY , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

TOSHA DAVIS , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

TIA DAVIS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

MICHAEL DAWSON , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

JAMES DAYS , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

JOSE DE LA ROSA PEREZ , TRANSPORTATION

ALMA DE LA TORRE , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMANDA DEAN , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JESSICA DELA CRUZ , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SANDRA DELGADO , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

TAMMY DERICK , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIA DIAZ , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANA DIAZ , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

ROBERTO DIMALIWAT , EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

TAMARA DUBOSE , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMBER DUNAHOO , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LAQUINTA DUNCAN , TRANSPORTATION

DEBORAH EATON , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

L ANNE EAVES , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SANDRA EMMERT , WOODLAND ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL

MONINA ERISPE , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RUSSELL ERWIN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

LAWRENCE ETIENNE , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MEGAN EVANS , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANTOINETTE EVANS , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

PATRICIA FELDER , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

REYNALDO FERNANDEZ , MAINTENANCE

HAROLD FLETCHER , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIA FLORES , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARIA FLORES , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DIANA FOOSE , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AARON FORTNER , MAINTENANCE

JOCELYN FORTUNA , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MARIBEL FORTUNA MONTEJO , PEP FACILITY

LATASHA FOSTER , WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STEPHANIE FOUNTAIN , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

HERMELA FRANCO , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

EXEL GALARZA QUINONES , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARLENE GARCIA , MAINTENANCE

VICTORIA GARCIA , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANTHONY GARCIA , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

JESSICA GARCIA , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

VICTORIA GARRETT , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BARBARA GARRETT , BECKER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

LINA GARZA , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMERICA GARZA , WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANA GARZA , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ARMANDO GARZA , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WANNA GIACONA , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SARAH GLENN , TRANSPORTATION

ANGELA GLYNN , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

CONSUELO GONZALEZ , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

RICHARD GORDON , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ALICIA GREEN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JEANNETTE GREEN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DEYSI GUEVARA , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MIREYA GUEVARA , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JULIEN GUILLORY , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

NELLY GULLA , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MIRTHA GUTIERREZ , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOVITA GUTIERREZ , WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CRYSTAL GUZMAN , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TAMEISHA HAGAN , HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JAMES HAIR , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

BRENDA HALL-CHARLES , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

BRITNEY HAMBERG , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AYANNA HARRIS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BRITNEY HAVARD , GROUNDS

DEBRA HENSARLING , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

HELEN HERDEJURGEN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JAIME HERNANDEZ , MAINTENANCE

MARIA HERNANDEZ , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

M ROSARIO HERNANDEZ , TRANSPORTATION

ADELA HERRERA , WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VICKIE HILLIER , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

LINDSEY HOOD-ARENALES , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DALLAS JACKSON , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

ELDA JAIMES , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LEKEITHA JOHNSON , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JARRETT JOHNSON , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

SHERRY JONES , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARGARET JONES , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

TAYLOR JOSEPH , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

PATRICIA KASPRZAK , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

RHALE KELLEY , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

AMBEREEN KHAN , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

LINDA KNAPP , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

DUWAYNE LA FOUNTAIN , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

COHEN LANDRY , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANA LARA , BECKER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

MARGARITA LEAL , TRANSPORTATION

JOAN LEBLANC , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANATASIA LEGARDY , TRANSPORTATION

MELINDA LEJEUNE , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

JOSE LERMA , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

DONDRIA LESTER , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANDY LINDER , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

SANTA LOPEZ , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

GREGORY LOPEZ , TRANSPORTATION

MORENA LOPEZ , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ANDREA LOPEZ PATINO , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRYNAE LOVE , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

WANDA LOVE , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

JOCELYN LUCIO , TRANSPORTATION

TIMOTHY LUKE , GROUNDS

CYNTHIA LUNA , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOSIE LUNA , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BROOKE LYLES , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STACY MACIAS , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARY MAHONEY , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LAURA MANN , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ENRIQUE MARIN , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIBEL MARTELINO , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANA MARTINEZ , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

VIVIANA MATA , WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SERINA MATLOCK , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

SCOTT MAY , MAINTENANCE

DENETRIA MAYES , TRANSPORTATION

KELLI MCCAIN , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

OLGA MCCORMICK , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRIDGETT MCCOY , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

VICKI MCDADE , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WENDY MCGEE , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MICHAEL MCKAY , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANGIE MEDELLIN , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VANESSA MELENDEZ , BECKER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

LANI ROSE MERCADO , PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRETT MILLER , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

GAYE MINCHEW , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

CANDY MOLINA , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CRYSTAL MONROE , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LUIS MONTANO , TRANSPORTATION

RUTH MORRIS , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

DONALD MORRIS , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

SILVESTER MORRIS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BRISIA NAJERA ARRIAGA , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MONICA NEIRA , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

JO NOEL , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VIANEY OLMOS , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

PAMELA OOMMEN , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARCELA ORELLANA ROMERO , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

TRESA ORPHEY , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

CAROLINA OVIEDO , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANA PADILLA , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FRANK PADILLA , MAINTENANCE

MARIA PENA , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

ELIDA PENA , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ARACELI PENA , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CHRISTIAN PEQUENO , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

VIVIAN PEREZ , TRANSPORTATION

MELISSA PEREZ , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SILVIA PEREZ , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

JUANITA PEREZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

KAREN PERRY , ADMINISTRATION ANNEX

DAVID PERSAILS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

CAMBRIAN PICHON , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DAVID PIERSON , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

CARL POLK , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

JOHNNIE PRICE , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANNA PUENTE , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ARACELI RAMIREZ , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

LIZET RAMIREZ , NORMANDY CROSSING ELEMENTARY

AMANDA RAMIREZ , NORMANDY CROSSING ELEMENTARY

ELIDA RAMIREZ , TRANSPORTATION

MARIBEL RAMOS , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JACQUELINE RANDELL , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LISA REAVES , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

KELLI REDMOND , HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CASSIE REESCANO , TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FLORINDA RENTERIA , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

CARMEN REYES , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CATALINA REYES , TRANSPORTATION

GLENDA REYES , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SANDRA REYNA , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ROCIO RIVAS , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

KELLY RIVERA , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CAROL RODGERS , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DALILA RODRIGUEZ , CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARCELLA RODRIGUEZ , CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSA RODRIGUEZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MARIA RODRIGUEZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JOCELYN RODRIGUEZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ALBERT RODRIGUEZ , MAINTENANCE

FELICITAS RODRIGUEZ , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

MARILYN RODRIGUEZ , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

ANABEL RODRIGUEZ , PEP FACILITY

MELVIN RODRIGUEZ RAMOS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

CHARLOTTE ROGERS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

JOHANNA ROGERS , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JANICE ROGERS , PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VICTORIA ROJAS , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

GISELA ROLDAN , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANGELES ROSALES , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANNA KAREN SAHAGUN , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

JANIE SALAZAR , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

APOLONIA SALAZAR , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSA SANCHEZ , HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RAQUEL SANCHEZ , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LAKEISHA SANDERSON , GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DELEAICE SAPP , TRANSPORTATION

WILLIE SCHNEIDER , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

LINDA SCHOFFIELD , WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SHANNON SCHULTZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

DESHALETTE SCOTT , PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOSEPH SEKELY , ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

MARIANA SEPULVEDA , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

YAQUELIN SERRANO , JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

YOLANDA SMITH , WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AARON SOLIS , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

OFELIA SORAIZ , GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

CAM HUONG SPORNHAUER , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DOROTHY STEPHENS , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

LAURA SUAZO , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

KAREN SUTERA , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MICHELE TAYLOR , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BRITTANII THOMAS , MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CANDACE THOMAS , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DANIEL THOMAS , MAINTENANCE

CINDY THREATT , NORMANDY CROSSING ELEMENTARY

OLGA TORRES , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

JAILENE TORRES , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

FRANCISCA TORRES , GPISD AGRICULTURAL CENTER

PAIGE TURNER BURT , WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JAMES TURRUBIARTES , GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

YVETTE VALDEZ , NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMAIRANI VALLEJO , SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

SAMANTHA VASQUEZ , CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRENDA VELIZ , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ALMA VITELA , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

SAMANTHA VOLKING , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

BRIANNA VORHIS TOPPING , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

CLAIRISSA WALKER , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MARY WASHINGTON , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

YUMIKA WHITE , GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AUSTIN WILLIAMS , ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

IRHENE WILLIAMS , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

ROBERT WILLIAMS , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

SEAN WILLIAMS , NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

CYNTHIA YELL , COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

CAROLE ZAPOLI , NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL