Guy Fieri

Chef

How He Got Started!

Guy Fieri started his career as a fast food manager after he completed college. Then he started his own restaurant with a partner in 1996.Then after winning The Next Food Network Star. Grew up in Ferndale, California and built his own business with a pretzel food cart with his dad. Studied a year in France for culinary arts. He attended University of Nevada, Las Vegas.

Television Career and Family!

  • Started his first restaurant with Steve Gruber
  • Johnny's Garlic's
  • Has many shows about him trying different foods
  • Hosted his first game show in 2010

Biography

Occupation: Chef, Television Personality

Birth Date: January 22, 1968

Education: University of Nevada, Las Vegas

Place of birth: Columbus, Ohio

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Nickname: Guido

Big image