Abraham Lincoln

Civil War

Abraham Lincoln


Nicknames

Honest Abe,

Abe Lincoln


President number

16


Vice President

Andrew Johnson

Hannibal Hamlin


Date of birth

February 12, 1809


Place of birth

Hodgenville


Date of death

April 15, 1865


Place of death

Petersen House


Cause of death

Assassination by firearm


Profession

Lawyer,

Politician,

Statesman


Employment history

President, United States of America(March 4, 1861 - April 15, 1865)


Spouse

Mary Todd Lincoln(November 4, 1842 - April 15, 1865)


Children

Robert Todd Lincoln

William Wallace Lincoln

Edward Baker Lincoln

Tad Lincoln


Parents

Thomas Lincoln

Nancy Lincoln


Nationality

United States of America


Ethnicity

American


Height

6' 4"


Abraham Lincoln

Is on the United States penny and five dollar bill


Website Credits

https://www.google.com/


Pictures Of Abraham Lincoln

Harry S. Truman

Harry S. Truman is like Abraham Lincoln because they were both presidents, they both fought for equal rights, they both ended something for example, Lincoln ended slavery and Truman, successfully concluded World War ll with the help of the U.S. They both were hero's and both will be remembered for their bravery and for what they did.

Abraham Lincoln

Abraham Lincoln is on the United States penny and five dollar bill.

Thank you for reading my smore about Abraham Lincoln!!!!!!!! I hope you liked it!!!!!!!!