Salmonella

domain backteria

Big image

archaea


Halobacterium sp. strain NRC-1, each cell about 5 µm in length.

Scientific classification

Domain:

Archaea

Kingdom:

Archaea

Phylum:

Euryarchaeota

Class:

Halobacteria

Grant et al. 2002

Order

Synonyms

  • Halomebacteria

    Cavalier-Smith 2002

  • Haloarchaea

Big image

plantae


Rosa acicularis



Kingdom: Plantae

Phylum: Angiosperms

Class: Rosids

Order: Rosales

Family: Rosaceae

Genus: Rosa

Species: Rosa acicularis

Big image

Animalia Examples



Panthera tigris



Kingdom: Animalia

Phylum: Chordata

Class: Mammalia

Order: Carnivora

Family: Felidae

Genus: Panthera

Species: Panthara tigris

Big image

Fungi Examples



Rigidoporus ulmarius



Kingdom:Fungi

Phylum: Basidiomycota

Class: Basidiomycetes

Order: Polyporales

Family: Meripilaceae

Genus: Rigidoporus

Species: Rigidoporus ulmarius

Big image

Protista Examples



Amoeba proteus



Domain: Eukarya

Kingdom: Protista

Phylum: plasmodroma

Class: sarcodina

Order: amoebida

Family: amoebidae

Genus: Amoeba

Species: Amoeba proteus

Big image