State Science & Engineering Fair
2021 Winners from Pasco
From March 28th thru April 1st, Twenty Six (26) of Pasco's best science students competed at the state level and performed brilliantly!
PLACE AWARDS
2nd Place - Karolina Porcelli
3rd Place - Daniil Fortuna
3rd Place - Daniel Jacob
3rd Place - Eden Jennings
3rd Place - Ben Harrison
4th Place - Rachel Buksbaum
4th Place - Sebastian Davis
4th Place - Rachel Forgas
2021 International Science & Engineering Fair Delegate.
4th Place - Cemre Kayisli
2021 International Science & Engineering Fair Delegate.
Honorable Mention - Fatima Abu Khaled
Honorable Mention - Anabel Crisostomo
Honorable Mention - Brian Hammond
Honorable Mention - Luke Lawhorne
Recognition - Nathalie Eckermann
Recognition - Joshua Kopp
Recognition - Abigail Laber
Recognition - Bianca Nicholas
2021 International Science & Engineering Fair Delegate.
17 Place Awards & 7 Special Awards!
4 ISEF Delegates (Senior)
SPECIAL AWARDS
Elyse Alagal - St. Lucie Regional Science and Engineering Fair Cash Award
Alysa Grunden - Big Springs Regional Science and Engineering Fair Cash Award
Ben Harrison - National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) Award
Olivia Hursey - Sarasota Regional Science and Engineering Fair Cash Award
Chemistry. From Cypress Creek Middle High School. Junior Division
Bianca Nicholas - United States Metric Association Award
Eli Rooker - Clay Rotary Regional Science and Engineering Fair Cash Award
Nathalie Eckermann - University of Central Florida - Pegasus Gold Scholarship - $14,000
The Pasco Delegates
Your 2021 Florida State Science & Engineering Fair Student Delegates Representing Pasco!
Fatima Abu Khaled - Pasco Middle School
Elyse Alagal - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Rachel Buksbaum - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Aubree Collins - Cypress Creek Middle School
Anabel Crisostomo Guerrero - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Palmer Curtis - Dayspring Academy Secondary
Sebastian Davis - Pasco Middle School
Nathalie Eckermann - Saddlebrook Preparatory School
Rachel Forgas - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Daniil Fortuna - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Alysa Grunden - Dayspring Academy Secondary
Brian Hammond - Pasco Middle School
Ben Harrison - Academy at the Lakes
Olivia Hursey - Cypress Creek Middle School
Daniel Jacob - Academy at the Lakes
Eden Jennings - Academy at the Lakes
Cemre Kayisli - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Joshua Kopp - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Abigail Laber - Charles S. Rushe Middle School
Luke Lawhorne - Bishop Larkin Catholic School
Morgan Montayre - Bishop Larkin Catholic School
Bianca Nicholas - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Karolina Porcelli - Seven Springs Middle School
Amanda Proctor - Wiregrass Ranch High School
Brianna Regan - Cypress Creek Middle School
Eli Rooker - Dayspring Academy Secondary