The Asian houbara
what can we do to preceus the houbara
what are houbara and where do they live ?
Bustards inhabit in desert environments and semi-desert regions of the savanna low vegetation and grass plains and sandy areas or stone . You may see sometimes on dry lagricultura landBustard birds prefer running on the fly
And merely a speed of 10-15 km an hour
And hide from enemies among the weeds and small stones and desert shrubs
Where the color of their feathers help her affinity with the desert landscape surroundingMaking it difficult for snipers observed.
It seems they often prefer plain remote areas exposed . This may be part of its strategy for the disappearance of sight, where they can camouflage and disappearances rows of sandstone , but the chance to see the danger before apprMost Houbara movements in the local environment . For example, the great bustard bird in Europe , migration from their breeding places to cope with winter weather very cold .
And migrates Aantam Houbara Bustard in the Arab and North Central and West Africa to the north in the month of June each year to breed , and then return to the south in October.
the bagist anrgy is plant and seed the in middle ho eat the seed and plant is betal gerbi and houbara the lowst is falcon
the falcon eat the houbara and the houbara eat the betall and the beatl eat the garass
if houbar die the palnt well incres becouse no body eat the plant becouse the houbara eat the plant most and the beetl well icresing and the falcon well eat the girble and the falcon well decris becous he eat half of the food becous he hobara is did.
what it all abut ?
The great bustard bird in Europe , migration from their breeding places to cope with winter weather very cold .
And migrates Aantam Houbara Bustard in the Arab and North Central and West Africa to the north in the month of June each year to breed , and then return to the south in October
it can be kild by falcon our when it reset can be eat by wild cat and snake
our the People hunt the houbara
the houbara adapted when it migration has big wing to trivel to long way and Legged long -legged and strong long legged to run fast and strong feet to protaict from hot sand
Bustard collar bell to Aarafo where to go four the houbara
why are the houbara vulnerable to extinction ?
he houbara con see 1 therd but the predatour can see one half becase no bady can eat hte predatour
the houbara when it see the pry t cathe whit it feet dout live him eqae then it cat the prey white beak then it eat the prey
Bustard constitute the heritage of the United Arab Emirates have imitated it used in hunting, such as that held Mspaqat hunting bustard bustard Bstamal hawks and falcons. are used as a target and hunt
the relationship between the houbara and the falconers is that the falconersis huntang the houbuara whuth the falcon and the houbara is the prey for the falconers