English Department

We can destroy what we have written but we cannot unwrite it

Angelica L. Camarillo

  • Department Head


Courses:

  • English IV Dual Credit
  • Independent Studies


Conference:
  • 4th period--1:25-2:45pm
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 114

Dionni A. Olivares

Courses:
  • Photo Journalism
  • Yearbook I
  • Student Leadership


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 321

Rey Rocha

Course:

  • English IV

Conference:
  • 3rd period--11:20am-1:20pm


  • Room 313

Veronica A. Rodriguez

Courses:

  • English III
  • English IV

Conference:
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 113B

Barry S. Donley

Courses:

  • Remedial English


Conference:
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 008

Josefita R. Mercer

Courses:

  • English III
  • AP English


Conference:
  • 3rd period-- 11:20am-1:20pm


  • Room 211

Angelica M. Esquivel

Courses:

  • English III

Conference:
  • 2nd period-- 9:55-11:15am


  • Room 328

Eduardo Hurtado

Courses:

  • English II



Conference:
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 212

Marissa Y. Trevino

Courses:

  • Pre-AP English II
  • English II

Conference:
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 330

Daniella Byrne

Courses:

  • English II

Conference:
  • 5th period--2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 221

Angelica Venegas

Courses:

  • English II
  • Cheerleading Athletics


Conference Period:

  • 5th period- 2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 218

Martha P. Leija

Courses:

  • English II


Conference:

  • 5th period- 2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 215

Alejandra Cruz

Courses:

  • English I
  • English II


Conference:

  • 5th period- 2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 220

Willie R. Kypuros

Courses:

  • English I
  • Tennis Athletics


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 323

Michel L. Torres

Courses:

  • Pre-AP English I
  • English I


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 210

Rosa A. Gonzalez

Courses:
  • English I


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 213

Melissa Jácquez

Courses:
  • Pre-AP English I
  • English I


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 214

Cecilena Martinez

Courses:

  • English I


Conference:

  • 4th period: 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 006

Marvelia Flores

Courses:

  • English I


Conference:

  • 4th period- 1:25-2:45pm


  • Room 223

Denisse Villarreal

Courses:
  • Communication Applications
  • Professional Communications
  • Silverline Athletics


Conference:

  • 5th period- 2:50-4:10pm


  • Room 102
gotta keep reading lyrics