USAIN BOLT

The best runner in the world

Personal Information

Name: Usain St. Leo Bolt

Nickname : Lightning Bolt

Nationality : Jamaican

Born : 21 August 1986 (age 28)

Residence: Kingston, Jamaica

Height: 196 cm

Weight : 94 kg

His life

His name is Usain Bolt but everybody calles him Lightning Bolt because he is one of the fastest runners in the world. He is like a bird. It seems that he can fly.

He was born in Jamaica the 21 August 1986. He is 28 years old and he has won eight Mundial titles and six Olympic titles.