Ericson 3rd Quarter Awards
3rd and 4th Grade
Congratulations 3rd and 4th Grade Students!
As we shift our work this year to our Virtual classroom settings we will continue to focus on working towards our academic goals for each and every student at Ericson.
This week we will be recognizing our 3rd and 4th grade students that achieved 100% attendance and demonstrated exemplary citizenship during the 3rd quarter.
Students will also be recognized for their academic achievements in the academic content areas. Students with a 3.0-3.4 GPA will receive the Merit List Award, students with a 3.5-3.9 GPA will receive the Honor Roll Award, and students with a 4.0 GPA will receive the Principal's Honor Roll Award.
We will also recognize those students that have accomplished these goals in Attendance and Citizenship for all 3 quarters of the 2019-20 academic school year.
Congratulations Sea Kings on your accomplishments!
3rd Quarter Awards
Attendance= 100% attendance no absences or tardies for the quarter
Citizenship= All Outstanding in the Social Emotional Learning section of Report card
3rd Quarter Perfect Attendance Awards
Mrs. Thao Room 17
Max Espinoza
Raul Gonzales
Eileen Mendoza
Melissa Orozco
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
Adah'Nijah Gossett
Venus Hamilton
Angel Hernandez-Gonzalez
Gonzalo Mendoza
Carlos Aleman
Mrs. Lor Room 20
David Andres Aguilar
Cris Looney
Julissa Orozco
Tyriq Robinson Jr
Mrs. Chang Room 15
Angel Alvarez
Mrs. Ryan Room 8
Phillip Moua
4th Grade
Miss Moua Room 24
Karessa Arroyo
Mia Brittsan
Josiah Gonzalez
Daijah Washington
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
Akirah Noldon
Miss Calderon Room 26
Thaily Arellano Perez
Luis Mendoza
Kalina Vue
Stephon Vue
Mr. Serrato Room 37
Stephanie Espinoza
Desttini Washington
Mrs. Sempre Room 23
3rd Quarter Citizenship Awards
Mrs. Thao Room 17
Natalynn Hem
Melissa Orozco
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
Willie Kansaath
Skyla Moua
Ky'Mora Waller
Mrs. Lor Room 20
Alayza Carrillo
Julissa Orozco
Mrs. Simmons Room 21
Sabrina Chang
Gabriella Delamora
Daniel Lopez
Mrs. Chang Room 15
Angel Alvarez
Alejandro Hernandez Lopez
Giovanni Ramos
Brody Vang
Logan Xiong
4th Grade
Miss Moua Room 24
Mia Brittsan
Juliana Castro
Jason Fitchett
Dallas Flores Gonzalez
Evanie Gonzalez
Alyssa Phanvilay
Lluvia Rios Pena
Daijah Washington
Kendra Yang
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
Yamilet Anzaldo
Sayani Carter
Valerie Chavarin Perez
Konseiyan Herz
Eddanee Leyva
Ana Lopez Garcia
Skyler Temple
Tiana Watson
Havic Yang
Miss Calderon Room 26
Erlinda Apodaca
Thaily Arellano Perez
Bella Bernardino
Andres Colin
Lilliana De La Cruz
Neilyn Duque
Jasmine Fradue
Hana Her
Mariah Hernandez
Michael Kearney
Luis Mendoza
Evan Moua
Liliana Ramirez
Elyzza Reyes
Fidencio Sais
Addelyn Sok
Unique Terrazas
Kalina Vue
Stephon Vue
Mr. Serrato Room 37
Rawa Alrubati
Isaac Alvarado
Alex Cruz
Luis Cruz
Stephanie Espinoza
Natalie Gallardo Cruz
Jordan Gonzalez
Alan Gonzalez Esqueda
Camila Gutierrez Rocha
Aurora Marie Nikitin
Charleston Ramos
Aubrey Rodriguez
Alyssa Stapleton
Desttini Washington
Benjamin Ybarra
3rd Quarter Academic Awards
3rd Grade
Mrs. Thao Room 17
- Principal's Honor Roll
Natalynn Hem
Eileen Mendoza
- Honor Roll
Melissa Orozco
William Pena
Julian Renteria
Jaden Torres
- Merit List
Lily Phat
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
- Principal's Honor Roll
Bella Belluomini
Allison Garcia
- Honor Roll
Julian Fitchett
- Merit List
Carlos Aleman
Venus Hamilton
Willie Kansaath
Gonzalo Mendoza
Skyla Moua
Samantha Murillo
Onyx Walton
Mrs. Lor Room 20
- Principal's Honor Roll
Avyhana Villasenor
- Honor Roll
Alayza Carrillo
Julissa Orozco
Tyriq Robinson Jr
Destiny Robles
- Merit List
Arturo Cabrera-Mendoza
Mrs. Simmons Room 21
- Principal's Honor Roll
Gabriella Delamora
- Honor Roll
Sabrina Chang
Daniel Huizar Sandoval
Aryani Salvador
- Merit List
Niko Caballero
Daniel Lopez
Azeem Shareef
4th Grade
Miss Moua Room 24
- Principal's Honor Roll
Jason Fitchett
Evanie Gonzalez
Siyeden Noeung
- Honor Roll
Juliana Castro
Geovany Rodriguez
- Merit List
Dallas Flores Gonzalez
Alyssa Phanvilay
Julian Robles
Daijah Washington
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
- Principal's Honor Roll
Konseiyan Herz
Ana Lopez Garcia
Perry Mccarley
Skyler Temple
Havic Yang
- Honor Roll
Yamilet Anzaldo
Eddanee Leyva
Tiana Watson
- Merit List
Valerie Chavarin Perez
Joseph Lopez
Akirah Noldon
Brenda Ramirez
Miss Calderon Room 26
- Principal's Honor Roll
Bella Bernardino
Hana Her
Mariah Hernandez
Michael Kearney
Addelyn Sok
- Honor Roll
Erlinda Apodaca
Unique Terrazas
Stephon Vue
- Merit List
Julian Ceja
Luis Mendoza
Liliana Ramirez
Hailey Silva
Mr. Serrato Room 37
- Principal's Honor Roll
Luis Cruz
Aurora Marie Nikitin
- Honor Roll
Alan Gonzalez Esqueda
Desttini Washington
- Merit List
Jasiah Brown
Natalie Gallardo Cruz
Camila Gutierrez Rocha
Mrs. Sempre Room 23
- Merit List
Levi Andrade
2019-20 All 3 Quarter Awards
Perfect Attendance -All 3 Quarters
3rd Grade
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
Adah'Nijah Gossett
Angel Hernandez-Gonzalez
Gonzalo Mendoza
Carlos Aleman
Mrs. Lor Room 20
David Andres Aguilar
4th Grade
Mrs. Moua Room 24
Karessa Arroyo
Daijah Washington
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
Akirah Noldon
Miss Calderon Room 26
Thaily Arellano Perez
Luis Mendoza
Kalina Vue
Citizenship Award- All 3 Quarters
3rd Grade
Mrs. Thao Room 17
Melissa Orozco
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
Willie Kansaath
Mrs. Lor Room 20
Alayza Carrillo
Julissa Orozco
Mrs. Simmons Room 21
Gabriella Delamora
Daniel Lopez
Mrs. Chang Room 15
Logan Xiong
4th Grade
Mrs. Moua Room 24
Mia Brittsan
Juliana Castro
Jason Fitchett
Dallas Flores Gonzalez
Evanie Gonzalez
Alyssa Phanvilay
Lluvia Rios Pena
Daijah Washington
Kendra Yang
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
Yamilet Anzaldo
Sayani Carter
Valerie Chavarin Perez
Konseiyan Herz
Eddanee Leyva
Ana Lopez Garcia
Tiana Watson
Havic Yang
Miss Calderon Room 26
Erlinda Apodaca
Thaily Arellano Perez
Bella Bernardino
Lilliana De La Cruz
Neilyn Duque
Hana Her
Mariah Hernandez
Michael Kearney
Luis Mendoza
Addelyn Sok
Kalina Vue
Stephon Vue
Mr. Serrato Room 37
Isaac Alvarado
Alex Cruz
Luis Cruz
Natalie Gallardo Cruz
Aurora Marie Nikitin
Charleston Ramos
Aubrey Rodriguez
Desttini Washington
Benjamin Ybarra
Academic Awards- All 3 Quarters
3rd Grade
Mrs. Thao Room 17
- Principal's Honor Roll
Natalynn Hem
Eileen Mendoza
- Honor Roll
Melissa Orozco
Julian Renteria
- Merit List
Lily Phat
Jaden Torres
Mrs. Sandhu Room 19
- Principal's Honor Roll
Bella Belluomini
- Merit List
Gonzalo Mendoza
Onyx Walton
- Honor Roll
Julian Fitchett
Allison Garcia
Mrs. Lor Room 20
- Honor Roll
Alayza Carrillo
Julissa Orozco
Tyriq Robinson Jr
Destiny Robles
Avyhana Villasenor
- Merit List
Arturo Cabrera-Mendoza
Mrs. Simmons Room 21
- Merit List
Niko Caballero
Sabrina Chang
Gabriella Delamora
Aryani Salvador
4th Grade
Mrs. Moua Room 24
- Principal's Honor Roll
Jason Fitchett
Evanie Gonzalez
- Honor Roll
Juliana Castro
- Merit List
Siyeden Noeung
Julian Robles
Geovany Rodriguez
Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25
- Principal's Honor Roll
Konseiyan Herz
Havic Yang
- Honor Roll
Eddanee Leyva
Ana Lopez Garcia
Skyler Temple
Tiana Watson
- Merit List
Yamilet Anzaldo
Perry Mccarley
Akirah Noldon
Brenda Ramirez
Miss Calderon Room 26
- Principal's Honor Roll
Addelyn Sok
- Honor Roll
Erlinda Apodaca
Bella Bernardino
Mariah Hernandez
Michael Kearney
- Merit List
Julian Ceja
Hana Her
Hailey Silva
Unique Terrazas
Mr. Serrato Room 37
- Principal's Honor Roll
Luis Cruz
Aurora Marie Nikitin
- Merit List
Natalie Gallardo Cruz
Desttini Washington
Ericson Elementary School
Technology Help 457-3939
COVID Hotline 457-3395
Email: tina.rodriguez@fresnounified.org
Website: https://www.fresnounified.org/schools/ericson
Location: 4774 East Yale Avenue, Fresno, CA, USA
Phone: 559-253-6450
Facebook: facebook.com/FUSDEricson