Ericson 3rd Quarter Awards

3rd and 4th Grade

Congratulations 3rd and 4th Grade Students!

Dear Sea Kings,


As we shift our work this year to our Virtual classroom settings we will continue to focus on working towards our academic goals for each and every student at Ericson.


This week we will be recognizing our 3rd and 4th grade students that achieved 100% attendance and demonstrated exemplary citizenship during the 3rd quarter.


Students will also be recognized for their academic achievements in the academic content areas. Students with a 3.0-3.4 GPA will receive the Merit List Award, students with a 3.5-3.9 GPA will receive the Honor Roll Award, and students with a 4.0 GPA will receive the Principal's Honor Roll Award.


We will also recognize those students that have accomplished these goals in Attendance and Citizenship for all 3 quarters of the 2019-20 academic school year.


Congratulations Sea Kings on your accomplishments!

3rd Quarter Perfect Attendance Awards

3rd Grade

Mrs. Thao Room 17

Max Espinoza

Raul Gonzales

Eileen Mendoza

Melissa Orozco

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

Adah'Nijah Gossett

Venus Hamilton

Angel Hernandez-Gonzalez

Gonzalo Mendoza

Carlos Aleman

Mrs. Lor Room 20

David Andres Aguilar

Cris Looney

Julissa Orozco

Tyriq Robinson Jr

Mrs. Chang Room 15

Angel Alvarez

Mrs. Ryan Room 8

Phillip Moua


4th Grade

Miss Moua Room 24

Karessa Arroyo

Mia Brittsan

Josiah Gonzalez

Daijah Washington

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

Akirah Noldon

Miss Calderon Room 26

Thaily Arellano Perez

Luis Mendoza

Kalina Vue

Stephon Vue

Mr. Serrato Room 37

Stephanie Espinoza

Desttini Washington

Mrs. Sempre Room 23

3rd Quarter Citizenship Awards

3rd Grade

Mrs. Thao Room 17

Natalynn Hem

Melissa Orozco

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

Willie Kansaath

Skyla Moua

Ky'Mora Waller

Mrs. Lor Room 20

Alayza Carrillo

Julissa Orozco

Mrs. Simmons Room 21

Sabrina Chang

Gabriella Delamora

Daniel Lopez

Mrs. Chang Room 15

Angel Alvarez

Alejandro Hernandez Lopez

Giovanni Ramos

Brody Vang

Logan Xiong


4th Grade

Miss Moua Room 24

Mia Brittsan

Juliana Castro

Jason Fitchett

Dallas Flores Gonzalez

Evanie Gonzalez

Alyssa Phanvilay

Lluvia Rios Pena

Daijah Washington

Kendra Yang

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

Yamilet Anzaldo

Sayani Carter

Valerie Chavarin Perez

Konseiyan Herz

Eddanee Leyva

Ana Lopez Garcia

Skyler Temple

Tiana Watson

Havic Yang

Miss Calderon Room 26

Erlinda Apodaca

Thaily Arellano Perez

Bella Bernardino

Andres Colin

Lilliana De La Cruz

Neilyn Duque

Jasmine Fradue

Hana Her

Mariah Hernandez

Michael Kearney

Luis Mendoza

Evan Moua

Liliana Ramirez

Elyzza Reyes

Fidencio Sais

Addelyn Sok

Unique Terrazas

Kalina Vue

Stephon Vue

Mr. Serrato Room 37

Rawa Alrubati

Isaac Alvarado

Alex Cruz

Luis Cruz

Stephanie Espinoza

Natalie Gallardo Cruz

Jordan Gonzalez

Alan Gonzalez Esqueda

Camila Gutierrez Rocha

Aurora Marie Nikitin

Charleston Ramos

Aubrey Rodriguez

Alyssa Stapleton

Desttini Washington

Benjamin Ybarra

3rd Quarter Academic Awards

3rd Grade

Mrs. Thao Room 17

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Natalynn Hem

Eileen Mendoza

  • Honor Roll

Melissa Orozco

William Pena

Julian Renteria

Jaden Torres

  • Merit List

Lily Phat

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Bella Belluomini

Allison Garcia

  • Honor Roll

Julian Fitchett

  • Merit List

Carlos Aleman

Venus Hamilton

Willie Kansaath

Gonzalo Mendoza

Skyla Moua

Samantha Murillo

Onyx Walton

Mrs. Lor Room 20

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Avyhana Villasenor

  • Honor Roll

Alayza Carrillo

Julissa Orozco

Tyriq Robinson Jr

Destiny Robles

  • Merit List

Arturo Cabrera-Mendoza

Mrs. Simmons Room 21

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Gabriella Delamora

  • Honor Roll

Sabrina Chang

Daniel Huizar Sandoval

Aryani Salvador

  • Merit List

Niko Caballero

Daniel Lopez

Azeem Shareef


4th Grade

Miss Moua Room 24

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Jason Fitchett

Evanie Gonzalez

Siyeden Noeung

  • Honor Roll

Juliana Castro

Geovany Rodriguez

  • Merit List

Dallas Flores Gonzalez

Alyssa Phanvilay

Julian Robles

Daijah Washington

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Konseiyan Herz

Ana Lopez Garcia

Perry Mccarley

Skyler Temple

Havic Yang

  • Honor Roll

Yamilet Anzaldo

Eddanee Leyva

Tiana Watson

  • Merit List

Valerie Chavarin Perez

Joseph Lopez

Akirah Noldon

Brenda Ramirez

Miss Calderon Room 26

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Bella Bernardino

Hana Her

Mariah Hernandez

Michael Kearney

Addelyn Sok

  • Honor Roll

Erlinda Apodaca

Unique Terrazas

Stephon Vue

  • Merit List

Julian Ceja

Luis Mendoza

Liliana Ramirez

Hailey Silva

Mr. Serrato Room 37

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Luis Cruz

Aurora Marie Nikitin

  • Honor Roll

Alan Gonzalez Esqueda

Desttini Washington

  • Merit List

Jasiah Brown

Natalie Gallardo Cruz

Camila Gutierrez Rocha

Mrs. Sempre Room 23

  • Merit List

Levi Andrade

2019-20 All 3 Quarter Awards

The following students will receive a medal for their academic accomplishment for the 2019-20 school year.


Perfect Attendance -All 3 Quarters

3rd Grade

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

Adah'Nijah Gossett

Angel Hernandez-Gonzalez

Gonzalo Mendoza

Carlos Aleman

Mrs. Lor Room 20

David Andres Aguilar


4th Grade

Mrs. Moua Room 24

Karessa Arroyo

Daijah Washington

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

Akirah Noldon

Miss Calderon Room 26

Thaily Arellano Perez

Luis Mendoza

Kalina Vue


Citizenship Award- All 3 Quarters

3rd Grade

Mrs. Thao Room 17

Melissa Orozco

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

Willie Kansaath

Mrs. Lor Room 20

Alayza Carrillo

Julissa Orozco

Mrs. Simmons Room 21

Gabriella Delamora

Daniel Lopez

Mrs. Chang Room 15

Logan Xiong


4th Grade

Mrs. Moua Room 24

Mia Brittsan

Juliana Castro

Jason Fitchett

Dallas Flores Gonzalez

Evanie Gonzalez

Alyssa Phanvilay

Lluvia Rios Pena

Daijah Washington

Kendra Yang

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

Yamilet Anzaldo

Sayani Carter

Valerie Chavarin Perez

Konseiyan Herz

Eddanee Leyva

Ana Lopez Garcia

Tiana Watson

Havic Yang

Miss Calderon Room 26

Erlinda Apodaca

Thaily Arellano Perez

Bella Bernardino

Lilliana De La Cruz

Neilyn Duque

Hana Her

Mariah Hernandez

Michael Kearney

Luis Mendoza

Addelyn Sok

Kalina Vue

Stephon Vue

Mr. Serrato Room 37

Isaac Alvarado

Alex Cruz

Luis Cruz

Natalie Gallardo Cruz

Aurora Marie Nikitin

Charleston Ramos

Aubrey Rodriguez

Desttini Washington

Benjamin Ybarra


Academic Awards- All 3 Quarters

3rd Grade

Mrs. Thao Room 17

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Natalynn Hem

Eileen Mendoza

  • Honor Roll

Melissa Orozco

Julian Renteria

  • Merit List

Lily Phat

Jaden Torres

Mrs. Sandhu Room 19

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Bella Belluomini

  • Merit List

Gonzalo Mendoza

Onyx Walton

  • Honor Roll

Julian Fitchett

Allison Garcia

Mrs. Lor Room 20

  • Honor Roll

Alayza Carrillo

Julissa Orozco

Tyriq Robinson Jr

Destiny Robles

Avyhana Villasenor

  • Merit List

Arturo Cabrera-Mendoza

Mrs. Simmons Room 21

  • Merit List

Niko Caballero

Sabrina Chang

Gabriella Delamora

Aryani Salvador


4th Grade

Mrs. Moua Room 24

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Jason Fitchett

Evanie Gonzalez

  • Honor Roll


Juliana Castro


  • Merit List

Siyeden Noeung

Julian Robles

Geovany Rodriguez

Mr. Von Bieberstein Room 25

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Konseiyan Herz

Havic Yang

  • Honor Roll

Eddanee Leyva

Ana Lopez Garcia

Skyler Temple

Tiana Watson

  • Merit List

Yamilet Anzaldo

Perry Mccarley

Akirah Noldon

Brenda Ramirez

Miss Calderon Room 26

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Addelyn Sok

  • Honor Roll

Erlinda Apodaca

Bella Bernardino

Mariah Hernandez

Michael Kearney

  • Merit List

Julian Ceja

Hana Her

Hailey Silva

Unique Terrazas

Mr. Serrato Room 37

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Luis Cruz

Aurora Marie Nikitin

  • Merit List

Natalie Gallardo Cruz

Desttini Washington

Big picture

Ericson Elementary School

Ericson Office phones will be open for calls M-F from 8-4

Technology Help 457-3939

COVID Hotline 457-3395