WANTED ZINC (zn)

reward 100,000,00

WANTED FOR

  • Human health
  • Treatment and prevention
  • jail barded winter fences

A.K.A

  • Acétate de zinc
  • Acexamate de Zinc
  • Aspartame de zinc
  • Chlorite de zinc
  • Citrate de zinc

Description "KEEP YOUR EYES PEELED"

  • Shiny ( bluish )
  • White metal ( ductile )
  • Atomic mass is ( 74.9216)
  • Atomic # is 30
  • Transition metal
Big image

Bohr diagram of arsenic

  • Protons : 30
  • Electrons :30
  • Neutrons : (ave 35 )

Zinc is working

  • Zinc is the metal. Zinc coats the world's barbed wired fenes

Officer Andreas marggraf is the first to spot zinc

Andreas marggraf was born on March, 3 1709. He was a native to berlin ,German he was a German chemist . He died August, 7 1782. ( age 73 )

Report of zinc first arrest

He isolated zinc in 1746 by heating calamine and carbon

Warning label

Stunted growth and acute diarrhea in children