Adesse 2019

Final Sales Competition Update!

**Check Below for the ADJUSTED FREE JEAN WEEK!**

1672 Tickets Sold. . . 85% of our Goal MET!

ADJUSTED ADESSE JEAN WEEK SCHEDULE:

  • Friday, January 17 (HS Campus Only, St. Joe’s Regular Jean Day)
  • Tuesday, January 21
  • Wednesday, January 22
  • Thursday, January 23 (St. Joe’s Campus Only, HS Campus Dress-Up Day)
  • Friday, January 24
  • Monday, February 3


TUITION CREDIT DRAWING ENTRANTS . . . WINNER DRAWN 1.16 WAS THE BEGGIN FAMILY!!!

  • 1: earned 3 entries in the Tuition Credit Drawing: Carlisle
  • 5: earned 2 entries in the Tuition Credit Drawing: Dunmore, Carlson, Beggin, Heimerdinger, Arndt
  • 15: earned 1 entry in the Tuition Credit Drawing: Daves, Lester, Scheider (Dan & Sarah), Hay, Zimmerman, Curry (Melissa), Gastel, Schlosser/Wolfe, DeMichele, London, Senneff, VanHorn, Burkholder, Fernstaedt, Talbert


FAMILY DINNER IN CAFETERIA (DATE TBA)
  • 27: Gustafson, Broge, Fellers, Stykel, Durein, Polizzi, Daves, Lester, Scheider (Dan & Sarah), Hay, Zimmerman, Curry (Melissa), Gastel, Schlosser/Wolfe, DeMichele, London, Senneff, VanHorn, Burkholder, Fernstaedt, Talbert, Dunmore, Carlson, Beggin, Heimerdinger, Arndt, Carlisle


CLASS BREAKFAST IN CAFETERIA (DATE TBA) . . . WINNERS ARE:

1ST PLACE: 6TH GRADE

2ND PLACE: 12TH GRADE

3RD PLACE: 10TH GRADE

FREE JEAN WEEK WINNERS!

Preschool

  • Lauren Beggin
  • Austin Durein
  • Aubrey Polizzi

Kindergarten

  • Brayden Heimerdinger

1st Grade

  • Bryce Lester
  • Wyatt Scheider

2nd Grade

  • Arianna Daves

3rd Grade

  • Matthew Lester
  • Alivia Zimmerman
  • Jordan Zimmerman
  • Elise Beggin
  • Lucca Talbert

4th Grade

  • Ella Scheider
  • Jillian Carlisle
  • Kirstin Dunmore

5th Grade

  • Paityn London

6th Grade

  • Andrew Talbert
  • Kylie Wolfe
  • Grace Beggin
  • Teegan Burkholder

7th Grade

  • Brant Carlson

8th Grade

  • Gabrielle Gastel
  • Jasmyn London
  • Gannon South
  • Isabelle Talbert
  • Meghan Carlisle
  • Regan Curry

9th Grade

  • Abbott Thruman
  • Lucy Arndt
  • Zachary VanHorn
  • Hudson Fernstaedt

10th Grade

  • Alyssa Hunziker
  • Evan Broge
  • Oliver Arndt
  • Connor Senneff

11th Grade

  • Alyssa London
  • William Gustafson
  • Ty Stykel
  • Brennan Carlson
  • Addison DeMichele

12th Grade

  • Maura Fellers
  • Brady Carlisle
  • Cameron Hay

Staff

  • Peg Schoenhard
  • Dawn Carlson

FREE FAMILY ADESSE TICKETS!

1 FREE TICKET:

Domino, Giuffre, Hatfield, Heiden, Holder, James, Lehnhard, Musser, Ogden, Roberts, Siedschlag, Stovall, Brubaker, Koch, Burke, Peska, Christensen, Hunziker (Dan and Julie), Schoenhard, Thruman, South, Theisen, McIntyre

2 FREE TICKETS:

Geiken, Book, Baglin, Gustafson, Broge, Fellers, Stykel, Durein, Polizzi,

3 FREE TICKETS:

Daves, Lester, Scheider (Dan & Sarah), Hay, Zimmerman, Curry (Melissa), Gastel, Schlosser/Wolfe, DeMichele

4 FREE TICKETS:

London, Senneff

5 FREE TICKETS:

VanHorn, Burkholder, Fernstaedt, Talbert

6 FREE TICKETS:

Dunmore, Carlson, Beggin, Heimerdinger, Arndt

9 FREE TICKETS:

Carlisle

(If you think your student/family name is missing from ANY list, please contact laura.diemer@aquinschools.org so a correction can be made.)

CONGRATULATIONS AND THANK YOU ALL FOR YOUR EFFORTS!