2015-2016 Basketball Schedule

FRESHMAN BOYS


NOVEMBER

Monday, 23rd Montgomery County (Exhibition) Home TBA

DECEMBER

Thursday, 3rd Lexington Christian Away 6:00

Friday, 4th Bullitt East*** Away 6:00

Tuesday, 8th Franklin Co. *** Home 6:00

Thursday, 10th Shelby County* Home 6:00

Tuesday, 15th Madison Central*** Away 6:00

Thursday, 17th Anderson* Home 6:00

Saturday, 19th Trinity* Away 10AM

JANUARY

Thursday, 7th Spencer* Away 6:00

Thursday, 14th Shelby County* Away 6:00

Thursday, 21st Oldham* Home 6:00

Saturday, 23rd Fresh. District Tournament TBA TBA

Thursday, 28th South Oldham* Home 6:00

Saturday, 30th Eastern*** Home 4:45

FEBRUARY

Tuesday, 2nd Male*** Home 4:45

Wednesday, 3rd Anderson Away 6:00

Tuesday, 9th Frankfort *** Away 4:45

Thursday, 11th North Oldham Away 6:00

Saturday, 13th St. X Home 10:00

Friday, 19th CAL *** Away 6:00

*denotes a double header with JV

***denotes triple header with Freshman, JV, and Varsity

Head Coach: Coty Minnis

JV BOYS

NOVEMBER

Saturday, 14th Henderson County (GRAYSON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL) 8EST

Monday, 23rd Montgomery County (Exhibition) Home TBA

DECEMBER

Thursday, 3rd Lexington Christian Away 6:00

Friday, 4th Bullitt East*** Away 6:00

Tuesday, 8th Franklin Co. *** Home 6:00

Thursday, 10th Shelby County* Home 7:15

Tuesday, 15th Madison Central*** Away 6:00

Thursday, 17th Anderson* Home 7:15

Saturday, 19th Trinity* Away 11:30

Tuesday, 22nd Mercer County (2 Games) Mercer County 10AM/11AM

JANUARY

Saturday, 2nd Anderson Co* Home 6:00

Tuesday, 5th John Hardin Home 6:00

Thursday, 7th Spencer* Away 7:15

Monday, 11th South Oldham Away 6:00

Thursday, 14th Shelby County* Away 7:15

Thursday, 21st Oldham* Home 7:15

Thursday, 28th South Oldham* Home 7:15

Friday, 29th Grant County Away 6:00

Saturday, 30th District Tournament Collins TBA

Saturday, 30th Eastern*** Home 6:00

FEBRUARY

Tuesday, 2nd Male*** Home 6:00

Wednesday, 3rd Anderson County Away 7:15

Thursday, 4th Owen County Home 6:00

Tuesday, 9th Frankfort *** Away 6:00

Thursday, 11th North Oldham Away 7:15

Saturday, 13th ST X Home 11:15

Friday, 19th CAL *** Away 6:00

*denotes a double header with freshman

***denotes triple header with Freshman, JV, and Varsity


Head Coach: Blake Traylor
Asst. Coaches: Kevin Perdue, Coty Minnis

VARSITY BOYS

NOVEMBER

Saturday, 14th Madisonville (EXHIBITION) Grayson County 7PM(CST) 8(EST)

Monday, 23rd Montgomery County (Exhibition)***Collins TBA

DECEMBER

Tuesday, 1st Gallatin County* Home 6:00

Thursday, 3rd Lexington Christian Away 7:30

Friday, 4th Bullitt East*** Away 7:30

Tuesday, 8th Franklin Co. *** Home 7:30

Friday, 11th Shelby County* Away 8:00

Tuesday, 15th Madison Central*** Away 7:30

21 – 23rd Mercer County Tourney (3 Games) Mercer County TBA

28-30th Henry County Invitational (3 Games) Henry TBA

JANUARY

Saturday, 2nd Anderson Co* Home 7:30

Tuesday, 5th John Hardin Home 7:30

Friday, 8th Spencer County* Away 7:30

Monday, 11th South Oldham Away 7:30

Friday, 15th Shelby County* Home 8:00

Friday 22nd Oldham* Home 7:30

Saturday 23rd Simon Kenton Henry County 6:00

Tuesday 26th Woodford County* Home 7:30

Friday, 29th Grant County Away 7:30

FEBRUARY

Tuesday, 2rd Male*** Home 7:30

Thursday, 4th Owen County Home 7:30

Saturday, 6th Harrison County Pacers Arena TBA

Tuesday, 9th Frankfort *** Away 7:30

Friday, 12th Louisville Desales* Home 7:30

Tuesday, 16th North Oldham* Home 7:30

Friday, 19th CAL *** Away 7:30

*denotes a double header with Girls

***denotes triple header with Freshman, JV, and Varsity


February 23rd – March 1st District Tournament @ Spencer County High School

March 2nd - March 8th Regional Tournament @ Henry County High School

March 18th – March 21st KHSAA State Tournament @ RUPP ARENA

Head Coach: Chris Gaither
Asst. Coaches: Dook Combs, Tim Pardee, Coty Minnis, Blake Traylor, Kevin Perdue

LADY TITANS JV AND VARSITY

NOVEMBER

Tuesday 17th *Central Hardin (Scrimmage) Away 5:30

Tuesday, 24th *Campbellsville (Scrimmage) Home 5:30
DECEMBER

Tuesday, 1st North Oldham Home 7:30-Varsity Only
Friday, 4th Owen County Away 6:00/7:30
Saturday, 5th @ Rocket Classic Away 1:00
Tuesday, 8th *Anderson County Away 5:00/6:00/7:30

Thursday 10th Shelby County Away 7:30 JV

Friday, 11th ~Shelby County Away 6:00
Saturday, 12th Shawnee Home 4:00/5:30
Fri-Sat Holiday Classic @Waggener TBA
Mon-Wed Central Holiday Classic @ Central TBA

JANUARY

Saturday, 2rd *Grant Co Away 12:00/1:30

Monday, 4th Walton Verona Home 6:00/7:30

Thursday 7th Mercer County Home 7:30 JV

Friday, 8th ~Spencer County Away 6:00
Saturday, 9th Bullitt East Away 6:00/7:30

Monday 11th South Oldham Home 7:30 JV

Thursday 14th Shelby County Home 7:30 JV
Friday, 15th ~Shelby County Home 6:00

Saturday 16th JV Tourney @ Spencer County 9:00 am
Monday, 18th Oldham County Home 6:00/7:30
Tuesday, 19th East Jessamine Away 6:00/7:30

Friday, 22nd Anderson County Home 6:00

Saturday, 23rd JV District Tourney @ Shelby County 10:00 am
Tuesday, 26th South Oldham Home 6:00
Thursday, 28th *Trimble Co Away 6:00/7:30

Saturday 30th *Carroll Co Away 12:00/1:30
FEBRUARY
Friday, 5th *Spencer County Home 6:30/8:00
Saturday, 6th ~Owen County Indianapolis (Bankers Life Arena) TBA
Monday, 8th *Waggener Home 6:00/7:30

Wednesday 10th Mercer County Away 7:30 JV Friday, 12th Presentation (Senior Night) Home 6:00
Tuesday, 16th Gallatin County Away 6:00
Friday, 19th Henry Co Home 6:00/7:30

*denotes triple header
~ denotes B/G Double header

February - Feb District Tournament @ Anderson

March – March Regional Tournament @ Shelby


Head Coach- Sean Pigman