August 2019

Galena Park I.S.D. Employee Newsletter

Big picture
Big picture

LEADERSHIP WORKSHOP SERIES

Galena Park I.S.D. is excited to announce the return of the Leadership Workshop Series (LWS) for the 2019-2020 school year. This series is a leadership development program for employees, from classroom teachers to current administrators, who want to lead more effectively. It is designed to sharpen relationship skills, a part of leadership that is often ignored in training programs while having fun and building valuable connections with other campus/district leaders. Please click on the link to the right for more information.


LWS Brochure 19-20

$ Recruitment Referral Incentive $

Do you know someone who is an outstanding teacher in any and all teaching areas, Speech Pathologist, Educational Diagnostician, Nurse, Librarian, Counselor, Licensed Specialist-School Psychology (LSSP) or Bus Drivers, and for some reason, does not yet work in Galena Park I.S.D.? Get paid to bring them here!


Please click on the link below to learn more about how you can earn $500 by helping great people find work in our great school district!


Recruitment Referral Incentive

BREAKFAST AND LUNCH ARE SERVED DAILY AT THE LONE STAR GRILL!

The Student Nutrition Department at Galena Park has a new and fresh look for the 2019-2020 school year. The Student Nutrition Team is not only committed to serving nutrient rich, local and fresh products to the students of Galena Park I.S.D., but they also have a team in the Administration Building serving quality meals at The Lone Star Grill at the fairest price in town! We are here to serve you.


During the school year, The Lone Star Grill serves breakfast from 7:30 a.m. to 8:30 a.m., with prices starting at $1.00, and there are fully-loaded plates available for $4.00. Breakfast items include products such as yogurt parfait with fresh fruit and granola, eggs, bacon, sausage and whole fresh fruit, among other items.


Lunch is served between 11:00 a.m. and 12:45 p.m. The public and Galena Park I.S.D. staff can purchase the daily special, sides, dessert and a drink for $4.50. The daily specials change routinely and include items such as Carne Guisada, Smothered Chicken and White Rice, Chopped Beef Sandwiches, Homemade Enchiladas, salads made fresh and daily, and many other selections. You may purchase your lunch to take back to campus with you and purchase up to one other full meal to go for a coworker.


Follow the Student Nutrition department on Twitter at @GPStudentNutrition to see what we are serving daily at the Lone Star Grill. For catering and menu options, check out our website at: http://www.schoolnutritionandfitness.com/index.php?page=menus&sid=1906091736304554

NEW STUDENT ENROLLMENT

We are delighted to announce New Student Enrollment will take place August 6-8, 2019 at all campuses. Please click on link below for additional information.


New Student Enrollment Information

TECHNOLOGY TIP!

DATA RESPONSIBILITY is a critical facet of using technology responsibly. Improper use of technology can infect your computer and our network with viruses and create problems for everyone, so please commit to using technology responsibly!


Please click here for information about what you can do to use data responsibly.

2019-2020 Teacher Academy Schedule

July 25 & 26 (Thursday & Friday)

  • Tech Apps Teachers


July 26 (Friday)

  • High School Head Coaches & Assistant Coaches


July 31 & August 1 (Wednesday & Thursday)

  • NSSH Band Staff
  • GPHS Band Staff


August 5 & 6 (Monday & Tuesday)

  • Elementary Teachers (PreK, K, 1st, 2nd grade)
  • Dual Language Teachers: 3rd-5th
  • Middle & High School TIS
  • Elementary TIS (August 6 Only)
  • 7th-12th Spanish and French Teachers
  • 9th-12th ELA/ESL/NAC Teachers
  • Art Teachers (Elementary & Secondary)
  • Elementary Music Teachers
  • Theater Teachers (HIgh School)
  • JROTC/LOTC Instructors
  • Elementary PE Teachers


August 6 & 7 (Tuesday & Wednesday)

  • 6th-12th Social Studies Teachers
  • 6th-12th CTE Teachers
  • Yearbook Teachers
  • Think Tank Teachers (Middle School)
  • CCR Teachers (Middle School)
  • 9th-12th Credit Recovery Teachers
  • PPCD Teachers


August 7 & 8 (Wednesday & Thursday)

  • 3rd-5th Grade Teachers
  • Dual Language Teachers (Kinder-2nd, New to Role/Missed June training)
  • PASS/Life Skills/SLC/Focus/VAC/18+ Teachers
  • 6th-8th Math Teachers
  • 9th-12th Math Teachers
  • 6th-12th Science Teachers
  • 6th-8th ESL/NAC Teachers
  • 6th-8th ELA Teachers
  • Middle & High School Choir Teachers
  • Middle School Band Teachers
  • High School Dance Teachers

August 12-20, 2019

TEACHER STAFF DEVELOPMENT


PLEASE CHECK EDUPHORIA AND REGISTER FOR YOUR REQUIRED STAFF DEVELOPMENT SESSIONS AND LOCATIONS.

Board of Trustees Meeting: August 12, 2019 at 6:00 p.m.

Galena Park I.S.D. Administration Building

14705 Woodforest Boulevard

Houston, Texas 77015

AUGUST 21, 2019

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL WITH STUDENTS!
Big picture

Required Staff Trainings / Communications Schedule

2019-2020 Required Campus Trainings / Communications List


Log into Eduphoria to complete the required eCourses for the 2019-2020 school year. https://eduphoria.galenaparkisd.com/authdistrict/login

BENEFITS ENROLLMENT!

It is time for Open Enrollment--click on the flyer below for a closer look, and here to check out the Summer 2019 Benefits Newsletter! Be safe and healthy, y'all!

2019-2020 Calendar

Click on the calendar below for a printable version.
Big picture

Last Friday Off!

The administration building will return to regular business hours on Monday, July 29.

4th & 5th Math & Science CIC Workday

Monday, July 29

All Day

A-TEAM Meeting for District & Campus Administrators

Tuesday, July 30

9:00 am

Zotz Education Center

Campus Appraiser Orientation

Tuesday, July 30

1:00 pm

Zotz Education Center

**Campus Administrators who will evaluate teachers

New Teacher Academy

New Teacher Academy

Wednesday, July 31

8:00 am- Home Campus

1:30 pm- District Welcome (Zotz)


Thursday, August 1

8:00 am-4:00 pm

Zotz Education Center


Friday, August 2

8:00 am- 4:00 pm

Zotz Education Center

If anyone has gained unauthorized access to your email account, call x1500 immediately.


In addition to a password change, we will need to check your account for issues such as added mail rules.

OBSERVANCE CALENDAR, 2019-20

Please click here for the 2019-20 Observance Calendar.

Stay Connected with Galena Park I. S. D.

  1. GPISD website- www.galenaparkisd.com
  2. GPISD mobile app
  3. Facebook- @GPISD
  4. Twitter- @GalenaParkISD
  5. YouTube- /GalenaParkISDSchools

Galena Park I.S.D.

The mission of the Galena Park Independent School District is to prepare students to be productive citizens and life-long learners.

Happy August Birthdays!

MARGARITA ACOSTA, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARIA AGUILAR, TRANSPORTATION

SHARMAINE AGUILERA, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

MARIA ALBA, PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

KAYLA ALMAGUER, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

NATALI ALMARAZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

YSAMAR ALONSO, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

ALACIA ANDERSON, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CAROL ANDRUS, TRANSPORTATION

ADRIANA ARGUELLO, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MELISSA ARNEAUD ALI, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

GHADEER ASFOUR DAHU, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LEANN ATWOOD, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SERETHA AUGUSTINE, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

JAMI BAKER, GPISD NORTH ANNEX

JANICE BANKS, TRANSPORTATION

VIRGINIA BARKER, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

CHAVAA BARRETT, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

MICHAEL BARRICK, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

ROSEMARIE BAUTISTA, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

ANGELICA BELTRAN, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSALINDA BENAVIDES, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

KENYA BENER, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

EMELY BENITEZ, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LAFONDA BLACK, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BRANDON BOHANON, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

JASON BOLLICH, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

REBECCA BOUTTE, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANTHONY BOUTTE, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

MARIA BOYD, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

KRISTEN BOYETT, ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

TAMARA BRAZILE, TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RAQUEL BRITTON, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

REGINALD BROWN, WOODLAND ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL

KAREEN BROWN, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

DOMINIQUE BROWN, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

ELVIA CAMPOS, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LILIANA CANTU, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

CYNTHIA CANTU, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ALMA CARDENAS, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

JODI CARMICHEAL, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

EMMA CARRERO, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

ELENA CASINGAL, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

HELEN CASTRO, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

REINA CHAVEZ, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ESTELA CHAVEZ, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ROSA CONTRERAS, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

CATALINA CORDERO MORENO, PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANNA CORTEZ MEJIA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MICHAEL CROUCH, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CARITA CURRY, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JOHNATHAN DANIELS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

KAYLA DAUGHERTY, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

TIA DAVIS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

MICHAEL DAWSON, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

JAMES DAYS, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

GISELA DE LA CRUZ LOPEZ, HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOSE DE LA ROSA PEREZ, TRANSPORTATION

ALMA DE LA TORRE, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMANDA DEAN, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

JESSICA DELA CRUZ, PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DIANE DELGADO, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SANDRA DELGADO, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANA DIAZ, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

ROBERTO DIMALIWAT, EARLY COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL

ERIN DRYE, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

TAMARA DUBOSE, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMBER DUNAHOO, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

EBONY DUNHAM, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

DEBORAH EATON, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

MONINA ERISPE, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RUSSELL ERWIN, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BELINDA ESCARENO, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARIA ESPARZA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

COURTNEY ESPINOSA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

YVONNE ESQUIVEL, TRANSPORTATION

RUTH ESTUDILLO, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

LAWRENCE ETIENNE, TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MEGAN EVANS, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANTOINETTE EVANS, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

PATRICIA FELDER, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

REYNALDO FERNANDEZ, MAINTENANCE

HAROLD FLETCHER, FACILITIES PLANNING

EVELYN FLORES, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARIA FLORES, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARIA FLORES, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DIANA FOOSE, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOCELYN FORTUNA, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

LATASHA FOSTER, WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STEPHANIE FOUNTAIN, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

HERMELA FRANCO, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

EXEL GALARZA QUINONES, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARCELLA GARCIA, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARLENE GARCIA, MAINTENANCE

VICTORIA GARCIA, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANTHONY GARCIA, ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

BARBARA GARRETT, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

AMERICA GARZA, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANA GARZA, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ARMANDO GARZA, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PETER GASPARI, HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WANNA GIACONA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SARAH GLENN, TRANSPORTATION

ANGELA GLYNN, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

MIGDALIA GONZALEZ, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

CONSUELO GONZALEZ, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

RICHARD GORDON, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

AMY GRANT, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

JEANNETTE GREEN, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DEYSI GUEVARA, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MIREYA GUEVARA, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

IGNACIO GUEVARA, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JULIEN GUILLORY, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

JOVITA GUTIERREZ, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SONIA GUTIERREZ, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CRYSTAL GUZMAN, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TAMEISHA HAGAN, HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JAMES HAIR, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

BRENDA HALL-CHARLES, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

BRITNEY HAMBERG, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NICOLETTE HANEY, PEP FACILITY

DAVID HARRIS, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

LESA HARRIS, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

AYANNA HARRIS, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

BRITNEY HAVARD, GROUNDS

DEBRA HENSARLING, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

JAIME HERNANDEZ, MAINTENANCE

ANTONIO HERNANDEZ, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

ERIC HERNANDEZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

M ROSARIO HERNANDEZ, TRANSPORTATION

ADELA HERRERA, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LESLEY HINTON, WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LINDSEY HOOD-ARENALES, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DALLAS JACKSON, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

ELDA JAIMES, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VALVINA JASSO, TRANSPORTATION

LEKEITHA JOHNSON, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

JARRETT JOHNSON, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

WONDA JONES, TRANSPORTATION

MARGARET JONES, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANNETTE KAISER, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

PATRICIA KASPRZAK, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

TANGELA KEGLER, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

RHALE KELLEY, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

AMBEREEN KHAN, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

JEFF KING, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

TALIA KIRKPATRICK, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

VIANEY KORIE, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

DERYK KOYM, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

DUWAYNE LA FOUNTAIN, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

ANA LARA, BECKER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

JOAN LEBLANC, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANATASIA LEGARDY, TRANSPORTATION

JOSE LERMA, ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

TIFFINY LEWIS, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANDY LINDER, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

GREGORY LOPEZ, TRANSPORTATION

MORENA LOPEZ, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ANDREA LOPEZ PATINO, CLOVERLEAF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOCELYN LUCIO, TRANSPORTATION

TIMOTHY LUKE, GROUNDS

CYNTHIA LUNA, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STACY MACIAS, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

VANESSA MADRIGAL, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARY MAHONEY, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

ENRIQUE MARIN, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIA MARRO MEALLA, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARIBEL MARTELINO, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BLANCA MARTINEZ, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SERINA MATLOCK, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

SCOTT MAY, MAINTENANCE

DENETRIA MAYES, TRANSPORTATION

OLGA MCCORMICK, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BRIDGETT MCCOY, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

JOHN MCCRACKEN, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

VICKI MCDADE, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

OSTROVA MCGARY, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

WENDY MCGEE, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MICHAEL MCKAY, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANGIE MEDELLIN, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VANESSA MELENDEZ, BECKER EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER

SONIA MELENDREZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

LANI ROSE MERCADO, PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

TAMMY MERIMON, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

JOSE MERINO PLASENCIA, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

GAYE MINCHEW, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

CANDY MOLINA, TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOSUE MONREAL, GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CRYSTAL MONROE, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LUIS MONTANO, TRANSPORTATION

RUTH MORRIS, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

DONALD MORRIS, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

SILVESTER MORRIS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

BRISIA NAJERA ARRIAGA, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MONICA NEIRA, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

CASSANDRA NIETO, WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PAMELA OOMMEN, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

TRESA ORPHEY, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

STEVEN OVALLE, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

CAROLINA OVIEDO, TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FRANK PADILLA, MAINTENANCE

DIAHNNA PEAIRSON, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MATTHEW PEDRAZA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

MARIA PENA, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

ELIDA PENA, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ARACELI PENA, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ELIZABETH PEREZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SILVIA PEREZ, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

JUANITA PEREZ, MACARTHUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DAVID PERSAILS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

PATRICK PIAZZE MCMAHON, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CAMBRIAN PICHON, WOODLAND ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DAVID PIERSON, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

CARL POLK, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

JOHNNIE PRICE, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANNA PUENTE, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

ARACELI RAMIREZ, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

MARISSA RAMIREZ, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

LIZET RAMIREZ, NORMANDY CROSSING ELEMENTARY

ELIDA RAMIREZ, TRANSPORTATION

MARIBEL RAMOS, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARIA RAMOS DE GARCIA, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

LISA REAVES, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

KELLI REDMOND, HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CASSIE REESCANO, TICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

FLORINDA RENTERIA, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

CARMEN REYES, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CATALINA REYES, TRANSPORTATION

GLENDA REYES, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SANDRA REYNA, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ROCIO RIVAS, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

ASHLEY RIVERS, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

CAROL RODGERS, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DALILA RODRIGUEZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

ROSA RODRIGUEZ, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

FELICITAS RODRIGUEZ, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

MARILYN RODRIGUEZ, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MELVIN RODRIGUEZ RAMOS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

CHARLOTTE ROGERS, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

JOHANNA ROGERS, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JANICE ROGERS, PYBURN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANA ROJAS, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

VICTORIA ROJAS, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

GISELA ROLDAN, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

ANGELES ROSALES, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

ANNA KAREN SAHAGUN, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

JANIE SALAZAR, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

APOLONIA SALAZAR, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RAQUEL SANCHEZ, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

LAKEISHA SANDERSON, GALENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DELEAICE SAPP, TRANSPORTATION

WILLIE SCHNEIDER, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

LINDA SCHOFFIELD, WOODLAND ACRES MIDDLE SCHOOL

SHANNON SCHULTZ, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

CHARMIAN SCOTT, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DESHALETTE SCOTT, PURPLE SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JOSEPH SEKELY, ZOTZ EDUCATION CENTER

FRANCES SELLERS, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

MARIANA SEPULVEDA, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

YAQUELIN SERRANO, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ALLYSON SIMMONS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH 9TH GRADE

TAUREAN SIMMONS, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

DONDRIA SMITH, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

OFELIA SORAIZ, GALENA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL

DOROTHY STEPHENS, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

LESLIE STEVENSON HENSON, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LAURA SUAZO, NORTH SHORE MIDDLE SCHOOL

FELICIA SWINDELL, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MICHELE TAYLOR, NORTH SHORE SR HIGH 10TH GRADE

DANIEL THOMAS, MAINTENANCE

CINDY THREATT, CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE SCHOOL

OLGA TORRES, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

FRANCISCA TORRES, GPISD AGRICULTURAL CENTER

PAIGE TURNER BURT, HAVARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

JAMES TURRUBIARTES, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

DANIELA URIAS RIVERA, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

YVETTE VALDEZ, NORTH SHORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

AMAIRANI VALLEJO, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

SAMANTHA VASQUEZ, CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ANABEL VAZQUEZ, PEP FACILITY

BRENDA VELIZ, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SONIA VILLEGAS, TRANSPORTATION

ALMA VITELA, GROUNDS

CLAIRISSA WALKER, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MARY WASHINGTON, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

MICHELE WEBB, TRANSPORTATION

RONNIE WHIGHAM, GALENA PARK HIGH SCHOOL

YUMIKA WHITE, SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

AUSTIN WILLIAMS, ADMINISTRATION BUILDING

SUSIE WILLIAMS, JACINTO CITY ELEMENTARY

ADARA WILLIAMS, WILLIAMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DIETRICK WITT, NORTH SHORE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

CYNTHIA YELL, COBB 6TH GRADE CAMPUS

The Galena Park Independent School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, disability, or age in its programs and activities and provides equal access to designated youth groups.