For Parents of Bus Riders

January 11, 2019 - Jefferson Elementary School

Great News About Home Bus Route

First Student will be splitting the Hoover and Jefferson PM bus route effective Wednesday, January 16. Students will be arriving home much sooner. Here is the new schedule.


EFFECTIVE 1/16/19


ROUTE: 70 PM JEFFERSON

2:50 pm JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY

2:53 pm 1121 NW 34TH ST

2:55 pm NW 34TH ST MID BLOCK BEFORE POLK AVE

2:57 pm BETWEEN 30TH AND 29TH ON JACKSON

2:59 pm JACKSON@35TH AT BUS SHELTER

3:00 pm NW 35TH ST @ NW VAN BUREN AVE

3:02 pm NW POLK AVE @ NW MERRIE DR

3:07 pm NW 53rd ST COUNTRY MARKET @ CTS SHELTER

3:09 pm 5665 NW OAK CREEK DR

3:14 pm NW CARDWELL HILL DR @ NW CHINOOK DR

3:17 pm 3205 NW TANAGER DR @ BUS SHELTER

3:19 pm NW SKILLINGS DR @ NW CHARMYR VISTA DR

3:23 pm NW OAK CREEK DR @ NW RIDGEWOOD DR

3:30 pm WITHAM HILL DR @ CTS BUS STOP BEFORE CIRC BLVD


Note to Parents:


Please have your student at their stop 5 minutes prior to the published time in the morning. Afternoon route times could vary by 15 minutes. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact First Student, Inc. at 541-752-0174.


Favor de tener a su hijo en la parada 5 minutos antes de la hora publicada. La horas de la rutas pueden variar por periodos de 15 minutos. Si tiene alguna pregunta o inquietud, comuniquese con First Student 541-752-0174.

**************************

The Corvallis School District does not discriminate on the basis of age, citizenship, color, disability, gender expression, gender identity, national origin, parental or marital status, race, religion, sex, or sexual orientation in its programs and activities, and provides equal access to designated youth groups.


The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding discrimination: Jennifer Duvall, Human Resources Director and Title IX Coordinator, jennifer.duvall@corvallis.k12.or.us 541-757-5840 | 1555 SW 35th Street, Corvallis, OR 97333