Quarterly Awards

2021-2022 4th Quarter Awards

Mrs. Miller, Pre K- 3


Self Discipline

Adriel Adam

Aaron Andrade

Willow Coffin-Spangler

Nylah Davis

Carter Jarrell

Kali McMillan

Josephine Miller

Elizabeth Monroy

Kinzley Parker

Camilla Recinos-Zambrano

Amelia Rose Schmidt

Dean Shanahan


Giant Strides

Amelia Rose Schmidt

Mrs.Taylor, Pre K- 4

Self Discipline

Athena Bailey

Cuyler Brenchley

Marina Clark

Harper Devine

Harper Feller

Isaiah Gaither

Dominic Herron

Greyson Hornaday

Evelyn Hubbs

Noelle Hurrle

Cora Kegley

Santiago Lopez-Moreno

Claire Marcum

Allisom Pacheco

Oliver Ratcliff

Madilynn Rowland

Sheylla Torres

Remy Tunny

Samaya Valentine

Hutton Weliever


Giant Strides

Samaya Valentine

Mrs. Bergman, Kindergarten

Self Discipline

Nathan Caito

Cecilia Chrisman

Lydia Downham

Jude Eakman

Xochitl Hill

Joseph Hubbard

Cesar Moncayo

Alivia Robinson

London Rowie

Gabriella Simmons

Julia Towe

Caleb Wright




Giant Strides

Caleb Wright

Mrs. Volpp, Kindergarten

Self Discipline


Juan Andrade

Benson Atwell

Noah Bell

Emmalynn Buis

Ezra Gray

Javier Guevara-Esparza

Kinsley Johnson

Penelope Phillippe

Emma Roller

Ava Sheets

Marsell Smith

John Spearing

Amelia Watson


Giant Strides

Juan Andrade

Kinsley Johnson

Mrs. Lewis, 1st Grade




Self Discipline

Alexander Amoles

Nicholas Chrisman

Claire Coffman

Colette Fouts

Christopher Gutierrez

Elizabeth Mayer

Sawyer Moore

Henry Morgan

Claire Pastrick

Miguel Reyes

Grace Rizzi

Jasper Schultz

Carter Shaw

Emma Stafford

Juliana Stuck

Carl Velandingham

Robert Warren



Giant Strides

Claire Coffman

Elizabeth Mayer

Mrs. Blazekovich, 2nd Grade




Self Discipline

Jessie Alvarez

Aaron Amoles

Amelia Bergman

Lane Birdwell

Logan Caito

Isabella Cervantes

Elijah Fields

Adalynn Fouts

Penelope Gray

Freyja Heacock

Arianna Hines

Eli Johnson

William Kuntz

Laina Lamping

Amaryliss Oropeza

Jaxson Parker

Malaya Schmidt

Christian Sheets

Eric Spearing

Vincent Stahley



Giant Strides

Lane Birdwell

Isabella Cervantes

William Kuntz

Vincent Stahley

Mrs. Stafford, 3rd Grade



Self Discipline

Kendall Allen

Jake Alvarez

Sophia Black

Carter Brenchley

Cecilia Eakman

Kaliope Houston

Joshua Lamping

Braxton Leavell

Ma'Kel Lewis

Brandon Lopez-Moreno

Colin Marcum

William Mayer

Gabriel Raasch

Lilly Roller

Graydon Simmons

Greta Simmons

Grace Stafford


Giant Strides

Carter Brenchley

Kaliope Houston

Mrs. Lamping, 4th Grade



Self Discipline

Paul Chrisman

Frankee DiCristofolo

Colin Friedericks

Frankie (Rosie) Johnson

Kara Lewis

Julia Mayer

Oliver Mayer

Oliver Moore

Maisie Moore

Isaac Rizzi

Adrianna Shaw

Thomas Spearing

Mallory Stahley

Isabella Stuck

Seton Taylor


Giant Strides

Thomas Spearing

Mrs. Wiley, 5th Grade


Self Discipline

Lilly Bergman

Joseph Chamblee

Olivia Hollowell

Aliyah Hurrle

Patricia Hurrle

Leah Johnson

Jayden Lamping

Juan Martinez-Gaspar

Roberto Nunez

Joseph Roller

Nolan Walker

Max Weliever

Avery Wright


A/B Honor Roll

Leah Johnson

Joseph Roller

Miah Spear-Epperson

Nolan Walker

Maxwell Weliever

Avery Wright




High Honor Roll

Lilly Bergman

Joseph Chamblee

Olivia Hollowell

Jayden Lamping

Mrs. Morey, 6th Grade


A/B Honor Roll

Deanen Bayer

Alizah Dillehay

Alivia Jarrell

Evelyn McKinney

Andrew Morris

Jazelle Ortiz

Hudson Phillippe

Ava Price

Bryce Taylor


High Honor Roll

Anthony Caito

Adalyn Gates

Dean Rizzi

Kaitlyn Schad

Rosanna Spearing

Parker Stafford

Mrs. Stinson, 7th Grade


A/B Honor Roll

Zane Blanchette

Ava Linton

Toni McClain

Kallen Stahley

Abigail Stuck



High Honor Roll

Michael Dillon

Bridget Johnson

Alaina Whiteley

Sr. Nicolette, 7th Grade


A/B Honor Roll

Lily Anglemeyer

Mallory Gates

Drayden Rowie

Evan Wright



High Honor Roll

Emma Chamblee

Anne Christman

Mackenzie Cummings

Nancy Mary Curd

Will Lewis

Willington Randall

Brooke Wolford

Mrs. Buckel, 8th Grade



A/B Honor Roll

Rayna Patel

Charlie Spearing



High Honor Roll

Susette Alvarez

Dorothy Butts

Aedyn Kingston

Owen Lewis

Nicholas Rizzi

Valerie Turner

Mrs. Johnson, 8th Grade


A/B Honor Roll

Lucas Orrick




High Honor Roll

Josephina Cobb

Cylie Henson

Alison Holden

Alysa Neibert

Elizabeth Roller

Thomas Tiernan