Mustang Memo

March 2 - March 6

National FFA Week

Things You Need To Know

Monday, March 2nd

· BCJLS Premium Sale @ Bryan County Fairgrounds

Awards @ 6:30 pm Premium Sale @ 7:00 pm

· RC Lady Mustangs (V & JV) vs. Bennington @ RC 5:00 pm

· RC Lady Mustangs (JH) Soper Festival @ Soper leaving @ 9:30

RC vs. Rattan @ 12:00 pm Field 2

RC vs. Antlers @ 1:00 pm Field 2

Tuesday, March 3rd

· Seniors meeting with Choctaw Nation in Auditorium @ 11:45 am

· Rock Creek Baseball (V) vs. Achille @ RC 4:00 pm Canceled

· RC Lady Mustangs (JH, V, JV) RC vs. Caney @ Caney 4:30 pm

· FFA Blue & Gold and T & D meat orders due to Mr. Moffatt by 2:00 pm

Wednesday, March 4th

· Senior Immunizations

· FCA – Second Breakfast – Auditorium

· JH Academic RC vs. Milburn @ RC 4:00 pm

· RC FFA Hosts Farm to You @ RC Elementary 8:00 am

Thursday, March 5th

· Senior CPR Training in Gym Lobby 10:00 am (mandatory for all Seniors)

· HS Basketball Area TBD

· Rock Creek Baseball (V) @ Calera Tournament TBD

· Rock Creek Lady Mustangs (JH) Colbert JH Tournament

RC vs. Achille 10:10 am Field 2

· Rock Creek Lady Mustangs (V) vs. Coleman @ Coleman 4:00 pm

Friday, March 6th

· No School for Students

· Teacher Professional Day 8:00am-11:30am

· HS Basketball Area TBD

· Rock Creek Baseball (V) @ Calera Tournament TBD

· Rock Creek Lady Mustangs (JH) Colbert JH Tournament

RC vs. Plainview 1:40 pm Field 1

· Rock Creek Lady Mustangs (V, JV) vs. Tushka @ RC 4:00 pm

Saturday, March 7th

· HS Basketball Area TBD

· Rock Creek Baseball (V) @ Calera Tournament TBD

· Rock Creek Lady Mustangs (JH) Colbert JH Tournament TBD

Sunday, March 8th

· Miss Rock Creek Practice HS Auditorium 3:00-6:00 pm

Big picture

Lunch Menu

Teacher Duty Schedule

Morning

Parking lot – Mrs. Wallace

Lunchroom – Mrs. White

East Side – Mrs. Cox

JH Lunch

Lunchroom – Mr. Birdsong

S. Commons – Mrs. Coker

N. Commons – Mrs. Ingram

HS Lunch

Lunchroom – Mrs. White

South Commons – Mrs. Heflin

N. Commons – Mr. Dupree

Murray State College Scholastic Contest Results 2020


Wyatt Achenbach


3rd American History


1st Chemistry


4th Physics




Daisy Jackson


1st American Literature




Michael Salazar


3rd Anatomy & Physiology




Sophia Jackson


2nd Art Portfolio




Tyler Munson


3rd Behavioral Science


3rd English Literature




Leslie Klement


3rd Business Math


2nd Trigonometry




Vy Nguyen


4th Calculus




Emily Denny


3rd General Biology




Kailea Dupree


2nd Library Skills




Harlie Smith


3rd PowerPoint Presentation




Elizabeth Pruitt


3rd Spanish


3rd Vocabulary




Abbigail Graham


4th World Geography