CHAD REED

by Adam Cox

Big image

Personal Information

Age: Chad Reed was born on the 15th of march 1982 in Kurri Kurri, he 33 years old.


Height: Chad Reeds height is 1.8 metres tall.


Weight: Chad reed weighs 77 kilograms.


Parents: Chad Reeds parents names are Robyn Reed his mum and Mark Reed is his dads name.


Wife: Chad Reeds wife's name is Ellie Reed and had two kids named Tate and Kiah.


Kids: Chad Reed had two kids named Tate and Kiah.


Nickname: Chad Reeds nickname is speedy reedy.

major titles

  • 1997 Australian Junior Motocross Champion
  • 1999 Australian Supercross Champion
  • 2000 Australian Supercross Champion
  • 2002 AMA East Coast Lites SX Champion
  • 2003 U.S Open Champion
  • 2003 FIM World Supercross Champion
  • 2004 U.S Open Champion
  • 2004 AMA Supercross Champion
  • 2005 X-Games Supermoto- Bronze Medal
  • 2007 King of Bercy Supercross Champion
  • 2008 AMA/FIM World Supercross Champion
  • 2008 Australian Supercross Champion
  • 2009 Monster Energy Triple Crown MX Champion
  • 2009 AMA National Motocross Champion
  • 2009 AMA Athlete of the Year
  • 2009 Australian Supercross Champion
  • When He Started

    Chad reed started riding in 1997 and has recently moved to a yz 450 Yamaha.