Shaun White

By Betzy Navarro

About Shaun White

Born on September 3, 1986. (Age 27)

Lives in San Diego, California.

Height: 5'8"

Born to Cathy White & Rodger White

Olympic winner for Snowboarding.

Nickname: The Flying Tomato

Medals

Snowboarding is a winter sport that involves descending a slope that is covered with snow while standing on a board attached to a rider's feet.

Shaun has won a lot of medals. He had won eight gold medals in the X Games snowboard superpipe. Shaun also won five gold, one silver, and two bronze in the X Games.

Olympic Winner

Maximum Heart Rate/Target Heart Rate

Shaun White is twenty-seven years old. To find his maximum heart rate you will subtract two hundred twenty and his age. Shaun Whites Maximum Heart Rate is one hundred ninety-three.

Shaun Whites Target Hart Rate is one hundred fifty-four to one hundred fifty-four.