Middleton Memo
Vol. 31 Week of 4/22/19 Mark AM
Hey Everyone,
I hope you all had an enjoyable and restful break. Starstruck shows are this week!
See you all tomorrow!
Will
Deadline for Purchase Orders
Happy Birthday to ....
Mali 4/28
Week At A Glance
April 22nd -No School
April 23rd -
- Starstruck practice (see schedule below)
- Tiger Crew Meeting 2:45-3:45
- Starstruck Performances 6:00 & 7:00
April 24th -
- Starstruck practice (see schedule below)
- SST Snodgrass 12:05
- SST Munno 1:00
- Art with Ms. Tara 2:40-4:00 Room 310
- Firefly Art 2:50
- Starstruck Performances 6:00 & 7:00
April 25th -
- 5th Grade Preview Day @TBMS 9:00-11:00
- SST Williamson 12:05
- IEP Evangelisti 2:45
- 2:50 Early Engineers
April 26th -
- Will at DO for meeting
- 2nd Grade Market Day Event 8:15-9:45
- IEP Vickner 11:15
- SST Scarbrough 1:00
- IEP Conway 1:50
- IEP Murphy 3:00
Starstruck Show Days Schedule
Tuesday, April 23rd
· 7:30am – 8:00am – Teachers – “Lets Get Loud And Shake The Room” #10
· 8:00am – 8:10am – Break
· 8:10am - 8:25am – Berkley/Wall - "Happy" - #4
· 8:20am - 8:35am – Cederholm/Vickner - "We Like To Party" - #2
· 8:30am - 8:45am – Scarbrough - "Celebrate" - #5
· 8:40am - 8:55am – Villa/Vickner - "Good Time" - #3
· 8:50am - 9:05am – Storment - "Lets Get It Started" - #7
· 9:00am - 9:15am – Graves/Davies - "Firework" - #8
· 9:10am – 9:25am – Williamson/Munno – “Rip It Up” - #6
· 9:20am – 9:35am – Snook/Sanchez – “Get The Party Started” - #1
· 9:30am – 9:45am – Mandel – “Best Day Of My Life” - #9
· 9:45am – 9:55am - Break
· 9:55am – 10:00am- Come to the gym, get lined-up, put shirts on, and be ready to go by 10:00am
· 10:00am - Assembly Show (Done in enough time before lunch starts.)
Wednesday, April 24th
· 8:20am - 8:35am – Gammelgard - "Good Feeling" - #7
· 8:30am - 8:45am – Swanson - "Gonna Have A Good Time" - #3
· 8:40am - 8:55am – Snodgrass/Gutierrez/Vickner - "Happy Days” - #4
· 8:50am - 9:05am – Morris/Pierce - "Celebration” - #6
· 9:00am - 9:15am – Souto - "Don’t Stop Believing" - #9
· 9:10am – 9:25am – Conway – “Celebrate” - #5
· 9:20am – 9:35am – Evangelisti – “Get The Party Started” - #1
· 9:30am – 9:45am – Andrews/Lambert – “Good Time” - #8
· 9:45am – 12:50pm – Break
· 12:50pm – 1:05pm – Foote/Muskat – “Happy” - #2
· 1:05pm – 1:10pm - Break
· 1:10pm – 1:15pm- Come to the gym, get lined-up, put shirts on, and be ready to go by 1:15pm
· 1:15pm - Assembly Show (Done in enough time before school gets out.)
ISPs in PLCs
Field Trips
4/30/19 Bishop's Hamburger Farm Second All classes 8:45-12:45
5/1/19 Bernard's Museum Third Evangelisti/Snook 8:30-2:30
5/2/19 Bernard's Museum Third Andrews/Villa 8:30-2:30
5/3/19 Roller King First All classes 9:30-2:10
5/21/19 Woodcreek Nature Fifth Storment/Gammelgard 10:45-1:15
5/22/19 Woodcreek Nature Fifth Mandel/Souto10:45-1:15
5/31/19 McBean Pool 4th Grade/Mandel 10:00-2:30
Down The Road
- 4/29 SPRING PICTURES
- 4/29 Choir practice will resume
- 4/29 ALL STAFF PHOTO 2:00
- 5/7 K,1,2 work on placement cards, 3,4,5 SBAC training
- 5/13-5/31 State Testing for 3rd-5th Grade
- 5/20 Last K-Kids Meeting
- 5/21 Class Placement Party (multipurpose room) 3:00
- 6/5 TBE Potter's Night