Freedom through Aromatherapy

Young Living Independent Distributor #1289937

Frankincense

15ml = Retail $91.78 / $69.75 Distributor


Frankincense (Boswellia carteri) has a sweet, warm, balsamic aroma that is stimulating and elevating to the mind. Useful for visualizing, improving one's spiritual connection, and centering, it has comforting properties that help focus the mind and overcome stress and despair. Frankincense is considered the holy anointing oil in the Middle East, where it has been used in religious ceremonies for thousands of years. More recently, it has been used in European and American hospitals and is the subject of substantial research. Frankincense is also a valuable ingredient in skin care products for aging and dry skin. The ancient Egyptians used it in rejuvenation face masks. Frankincense has an approximate ORAC of 6,125 (TE/L). TE/L is expressed as micromole Trolox equivalent per liter.
Big image

Common uses for Frankincense Oil

  • Immune Stimulant
  • Mood Booster
  • Anti inflammatory
  • Cancer Protocols
  • Scarring
  • Asthma
  • Skin Care

Are you a member of my Young Living family?

This month's newsletter contains in depth information on:


  • The chemical makeup of frankincense and how it impacts your health
  • Young Living's Silver Club getaway
  • How you can help others by sharing Frankincense with them
  • Getting the biggest bang for your buck when using YLO Frankincense