Being Naturalized

Eligibility

*Must be 18

*Must be a legal resident

*Must have lived in the US for more than 5 year

Big image
Big image
Big image

Taking the oath of allegiance

Once all of your paper work and fees have been received and approved you will be given a ceremony date. You will return your resident card. You will also be asked about your time in the USA towards the end of your ceremony you will take the oath allegiance

Big image