Fall 2015 Distance Learning Classes

Online Classes

Graduate & Crosslisted Undergraduate:

Old Testament I (OTS5110) -- Allan Moseley

Old Testament II (OTS5120) -- Benjamin Davis *

New Testament I (NTS5110) -- Ed Gravely

New Testament II (NTS5120) -- Ed Gravely

Old Testament Intro (OTS5100) -- Allan Moseley

Hebrew I (HEB5110/2610) -- Jerry Lassetter *

Greek I (GRK5110/2610) -- Greg Lamb *

Greek Syntax & Exegesis (GRK6500/3610) -- Scott Kellum

Ephesians Book Study (NTS6800/3800) -- David Beck

Book Study: Minor Prophets (OTS6800/3800) -- Heath Thomas

Hermeneutics (BTI5100) -- Andrew Koetsier *

Theological Readings in German (GEN9311) -- Tracy McKenzie

Biblical Counseling (BCO5500) -- Tate Cockrell

Pastoral Ministry (PMN6500/MIN3610) -- Steven Wade

Counseling Individuals with Addiction Problems (BCO6552) -- Sam Williams

Leadership, Culture, Context (CED6660) -- John Ewart

Conflict and Change (CED6500/EDU3500) -- Chris Thompson *

Marital & Pre-Marital Counseling (BCO6560) -- Robert Jones

Faith & Money (GEN5000/3600) -- Ryan Hutchinson

Christian Missions (MIS5100/4510) -- Phil Hopkins

Bible Exposition (PRS6100/3610) -- John Bohannon

Sermon Delivery (PRS6500/3620) -- Al Fullwood

Spiritual Warfare (MIS6630/EVA6630/EVA3630) -- Chuck Lawless

Anthropology (MIS6520/4520) -- Al James

Islam (MIS6820) -- Ant Greenham

Intro to CP Methodology (MIS6550) -- Mike Dodson

International Church Planting (MIS6590/4590) -- George Robinson

Intro to Great Commission Studies (MIS5000) -- Nathan Stam *

Church History I (HIS5110) -- John Nixon

Church History II (HIS5120) -- Dayton Hartman

Christian Theology I (THE6110/3110) -- Ken Keathley

Christian Ethics (ETH5100/3600) -- Daniel Heimbach

Ethics of Wealth & Poverty (ETH7650/4650) -- David Jones

Christian Philosophy (PHI5100) -- Bruce Little

Baptist History (HIS5130) -- Brent Aucoin

Marriage & Family (ETH6550/3610) -- David Jones

Theology & Culture (THE6750) -- Benjamin Quinn


Undergraduate Only:

Old Testament Survey (OTS1100) -- Jerry Lassetter

Hermeneutics (BTI1100) -- Jake Pratt

Western Civilization I (HIS1110) -- David Moseley

Western Civilization II (HIS1120) -- Amanda Aucoin

History of Ideas I (HOI1110) -- Benjamin Quinn

History of Ideas II (HOI1120) -- Benjamin Quinn

History of Ideas III (HOI2110) -- Ivan Spencer

Intro to Computers (CIS1100) -- Wayne Jenks

Faith Reason & the Christian Mind (PHI1100) -- Ivan Spencer

College Algebra (MAT1600) -- Rebekah Jenks

Hybrid Classes

Graduate & Crosslisted Undergraduate:

Old Testament I (OTS5110) -- Tracy McKenzie -- September 11-12

New Testament I (NTS5110) -- Jon Morales * -- November 6-7

Hebrew I (HEB5110/2610) -- Jerry Lassetter * -- October 23-24

Greek I (GRK5110/2610) -- Shane Kraeger * -- September 18-19

Hermeneutics (BTI5100) -- Chris Dickerson * -- October 30-31

Biblical Counseling (BCO5500) -- Tate Cockrell -- November 6-7

Admin & Educ. in the Local Church (PMN6720/MIN3720) -- Greg Lawson -- Sept. 18-19

Family Life Education (CED6850) -- Greg Lawson -- August 28-29

Christian Missions (MIS5100/4510) -- Chris Pappalardo * -- October 16-17

Bible Exposition (PRS6100/COM3610) -- Jim Shaddix -- October 2-3

Sermon Delivery (PRS6500/COM3620) -- Dwayne Milioni -- November 13-14

Church History I (HIS5110) -- Stephen Eccher -- September 11-12

Church History II (HIS5120) -- Stephen Eccher -- November 13-14

Baptist History (HIS5130) -- Matt James * -- August 28-29

Christian Theology I (THE6110/3110) -- Steve McKinion -- September 11-12

Christian Theology I (THE6110/3110) -- Keith Whitfield -- October 30-31



* indicates a PhD Teaching Fellow