GHS Falcon Flier
Week of October 1st
Student Surveys to Support Transformation Team due October 15
Bus Riders: Please Practice Safe Trips to Stops
Volunteers Needed for October 10th Healthy Harvest Family Festival
October 18- Freshman-Sophomore Parent Night
October 18- Parent Teacher Conferences
College, Military and Business Visits
October 2 West Liberty University 10:00
October 8 West Liberty University 1:00
October 10 Otterbein University 8:00
October 16 Ohio University 8:30
October 17 Ohio Northern 9:00
October 18 Lake Erie College 10:00
October 24 Bowling Green State University 8:00
October 24 Clark State 10:30
Last Week in Results
Boys Cross Country
Buck Creek Invitational Top Individual- 76th Logan Brown, 143rd Jake Ludlow
- Girls Cross Country
Buck Creek Invitational- 30th Holly Kamper. 44th Sara Masters.
Football
Loss to Jonathan Alder
- Boys Golf
Boys Soccer
- Volleyball
Week of October 1st Activity Schedule
- October 1
Girls JV Soccer at Urbana 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer versus Urbana 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer at Urbana 7:15 PM
- October 2
JV Volleyball versus Indian Lake 5:30 PM
Volleyball versus Indian Lake 7:00 PM
- October 3
Girls JV Soccer versus Benjamin Logan 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer at Benjamin Logan 7:00 PM
Girls Soccer versus Benjamin Logan 7:00 PM
- October 4
JV Volleyball at North Union 5:30 PM
Volleyball at North Union 7:00 PM
- October 5
Football at Indian Lake 7:00 PM
- October 6
Boys Cross Country at Anna 10:00 AM
Girls Cross Country at Anna 10:00 AM
JV Football versus Indian Lake 10:00 AM
JV Volleyball at Miamisburg 11:00 AM
Volleyball at London 11:00 AM
Marching Band at Jonathan Alder Band Festival- starts 7:00 PM
- October 8
Girls Varsity Soccer versus Piqua 7:00 PM
- October 9
JV Volleyball versus Benjamin Logan 5:30 PM
Volleyball versus Benjamin Logan 7:00 PM
- October 10
Girls JV Soccer versus Jonathan Alder 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer at Jonathan Alder 6:00 PM
Girls Varsity Soccer versus Jonathan Alder 7:15 PM
- October 11
JV Volleyball at Northwestern 5:30 PM
Volleyball at Northwestern 7:00 PM
- October 12
Varsity Football versus Urbana 7:00 PM (Homecoming Game)
- October 13
Boys Cross Country at Indian Lake 10:00 AM
Girls Cross Country at Indian Lake 10:00 AM
Boys Soccer versus West Liberty Salem 12:00 PM
Homecoming Dance 8:00 PM
Graham High School
Website: http://www.grahamlocalschools.org/highschool_home.aspx
Location: 7800 U.S. 36, Saint Paris, OH, United States
Phone: 937-663-4127
Facebook: facebook.com/GrahamHighSchoolFalcons/
Twitter: @GHS_Falcons