Knights

Athletics

St. Mary's School Athletics

If you have any questions or concerns please contact Lucy Knotts, Athletic Director.

***RESULTS***

  • High school soccer suffered their first loss on Friday against Regents Academy 1-4. Their district record is 2-1.
  • Middle School volleyball lost to East Texas Christian School on Thursday.
  • Middle School soccer won their scrimmage against Trinity on Thursday.

***High School Volleyball***

Thursday, September 14th vs Christian Heritage School @ 5:30pm @ SMS

Varsity will play first beginning at 5:30pm. We will play after the middle school.

***HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL TEAM***

Kylee Allen

Sophie Kubicek

Helena Scribner

Trinity Scribner

Olivia Dunn

April Jones

Gabriela Garcia

Isabella Aguilar

Evelynrose Harouff

***HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY***

Friday, September 15th @ Lear Park (Hallsville Meet)

We will leave at 9:00am! Bring money for lunch.

***HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY TEAM***

Paxton Tucker

Daniel Garcia

Ben Kubicek

Sam Metzler

Anthony Rowe

Korey Glover

***High School Soccer***

Tuesday, Sept. 12th vs. LCS @ Lear @ 5:00pm; Friday, Sept. 15th vs. Athens @ Athens @ 5:30pm

Tuesday:

Meet at the field at 4:20. If you're riding the bus be at the school at 4:15pm. Lear Park field #12.


Friday:

We are leaving at 3:00pm. Bring money for dinner.

________________________________________

Coleman Park

1950 E. College Street

Athens, Tx 75751

***HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER PLAYERS*

Paxton Tucker

Kyle Glover

Daniel Garcia

Ricardo Viloria

Willie Del Zotto

Cesar Salas

Mason Pyle

Marcos Rojas

Olivia Dunn

Ben Kubicek

Korey Glover

Sam Metzler

Anthony Rowe

Gabriela Garcia

April Jones

***Middle School Volleyball and Soccer

Thursday, Sept. 14th: Volleyball @ home vs Northside @ 4:30pm; Soccer @ Regents @ 4:30pm.

Volleyball:

A team only on Thursday.


Soccer:

We will leave at 2:00pm. Bring money for dinner!

_______________________________________________________

Regents Academy

200 NE Stallings Drive

Nacogdoches, TX 75961

***MIDDLE SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL PLAYERS***

Rebecca Dunn

Lacey Lasseigne

Kaia Saiz

Loretta Tassin

Hadassah Brown

Karissa Glover

Deana Lucio

Hannah Pereira

Marissa Bean

Jenna Cave

Emma Osburg

***MIDDLE SCHOOL SOCCER PLAYERS***

Simeon Brown

Chris Clodfelter

Ryan Honaker

Fareed Khan

Bryan McKerley

Lawrence Scribner

Dominic Tucker

Austin Cave

Fatima Espinosa

Ariadna Fernandez

Brennan Billodeaux

Alexandra Cruz

Taylor Darnell

Kaydence Emory

Claire Fielder

Joseph Guilliams

Evan Hodge

Scotty McGee

Alexis Salas

Ben VanBurkleo