WANTED: Benito Mussolini

Reward: $10,000


Born: July 29, 1883

From: Predappio

Nicknames: Iron Perfect, II Duce


  • Established totalitarian regime
  • Fascism
  • Atheist
  • Extreme nationalism
  • Militarism expansionism
  • Anticommunist

Why Is He Wanted:

  • Took advantage of demanding stronger leadership
  • Knew how to appeal to Italy's wounded nation
  • Played on the fears of economic collapse
  • Slowly extended Fascist control in all Italian life