iMav News

Introduction to Media Arts • May 2015

YOU ARE INVITED

You are invited to attend Introduction to Media Arts Semester Presentations, set for May 11-14, in Presentation Lab C at Elkhorn Crossing School.


Students have been working for four months on their projects, which consist of at least three different media products, which they will present to professional judges on these dates.


Please plan to arrive at least 15 minutes prior to your student's scheduled presentation time, and enter the lab between student presentations in order to minimize distractions.


See below for your student's scheduled presentation time.

INTRODUCTION TO MEDIA ARTS PRESENTATION SCHEDULE

MONDAY, MAY 11


MORNING

9:00 a.m. Emma Long & Juniper Parker

9:15 a.m. Victor Fulner & Dillon Taylor

9:30 a.m. Princess Valencia & Addie Vasileva

9:45 a.m. Sarah Glenn Insko & Olivia Ramsey

10:00 a.m. Amber Basham & Lexi Johnson

10:15 a.m. BREAK

10:30 a.m. Alexa Adkins & Brooke Kincaid

10:45 a.m. Kristen Brown & Brayden Woodard

11:00 a.m. Trea Ferrell & Laura Beth Prater


AFTERNOON

12:45 p.m. Emily Griesser & Raegan Steffey

1:00 p.m. Rileigh Barker & Lauryn Berndt

1:15 p.m. BREAK

1:30 p.m. Devan Chandler & Katy Denning

1:45 p.m. Ryan Frost & Ashleigh Wilkinson

2:00 p.m. Abby Behrens & Sarah Eifert

2:15 p.m. Haley Enriquez & Brittany Monto

2:30 p.m. Cameron Stiglich & Austin Weir

2:45 p.m. Jena Stewart & Madison Talley


TUESDAY, MAY 12


MORNING

9:00 a.m. Kayla Dunaway & Anna Stull

9:15 a.m. Kain Borman & Keegan Graham

9:30 a.m. Landen Easley & John O’Neill

9:45 a.m. Peyton Riddle & J.T. Thompson

10:00 a.m. Dominic Hadowanetz, Samuel Holder & Pierce Weise

10:15 a.m. Allison Hackworth & Andrea Ringlein

10:30 a.m. Gabriel Calubad, Aaron Downs & Julian Maldonado

10:45 a.m. Grace Hoskins & Kaitlynn Willison


AFTERNOON

12:45 p.m. Tiffany Belcher & Abigail Yates

1:00 p.m. Lexi Hoffman & Kayla Parker

1:15 p.m. Macey Coy & Kaitlin Prater

1:30 p.m. Anthony Givens, Daniel Holder & Kenley McIntyre

1:45 p.m. Lindsey Rice & Kennedy Sullivan

2:00 p.m. Kiara Clay & Skylar Fisher

2:15 p.m. Cheyenne Hamlin & Sarah Jagodzinski

2:30 p.m. Katie Gullett & Katie Weir

2:45 p.m. Nick Humphrey


WEDNESDAY, MAY 13


MORNING

9:00 a.m. Olivia Burton & Pallie Gullett

9:15 a.m. Haylee Baker & Jared Cook

9:30 a.m. Kaitlyn Johnson & Mason Rowe

9:45 a.m. Crystal Bradley & Olivia Arnold

10:00 a.m. Jesse Ritchie & Matt Rossoll

10:15 a.m. BREAK

10:30 a.m. Nikki Phillips & Jaime York

10:45 a.m. Hunter Heath & Hoolly Hollin

11:00 a.m. Bronsen Arthur & Chase Harris


AFTERNOON

12:45 p.m. Victoria Gaines & Anna Hawkins

1:00 p.m. Zakiyia Holt & Donald Ledman

1:15 p.m. Claire Schilder & Christi Zimmerman

1:30 p.m. Matthew Houlett & Seven Johnson

1:45 p.m. Shelby Hatchett & Elizabeth McKenzie

2:00 p.m. Kassy Bailey, Rachel Collett & Maddie Wasson

2:15 p.m. Jake Holbrook & Breanna Lovell

2:30 p.m. Samuel Lingerfelt & Nathaniel Rase

2:45 p.m. Bryce Pfost & Collier Walker


THURSDAY, MAY 14


MORNING

9:00 a.m. Morgan DeAtley & Brandon Poole

9:15 a.m. Eli Carter & Nathan Hutchinson

9:30 a.m. BREAK

9:45 a.m. Drew Justice & Mac Powell

10:00 a.m. Alex LeQueux, Alex Smith & Blake West

10:15 a.m. BREAK

10:30 a.m. Grant Hughes & Joseph Pence

10:45 a.m. Caitlin Riley & Emily Whittington

11:00 a.m. Cat Gibson & Tessa Paxton


AFTERNOON

12:45 p.m. Jimmy Cluxton & Connor Thomason

1:00 p.m. Shauna Claiborne & Aliya Cox

1:15 p.m. Isaiah Chisley & Tristan Estes

1:30 p.m. Erin Holbert

1:45 p.m. Chris Back and Cooper Robb

2:00 p.m. BREAK

2:15 p.m. Raven Mann & Mattea Ware

2:30 p.m. Jon-Micah Campbell & Nick Jones

2:45 p.m. Kyesha McIntyre & Shayla Wright