Queen Latifah

BY: Jordan Patterson

Real Name

Dana Elaine Owens

Queen Latifah Facts, Achiveiments, Did you know?, and Character traits.

Born; 3/18/1970 Newark New, Jersey, and actress

Achievements; Rapper, Music Producer, and Film Actress

Did you know that Latifah means delicate and very kind.

Character traits; warmth, inspiration, and enthusiasm.


Favorite color orange

Queen Latifah has her own show

Most Asked Question?

Where did the name Queen Latifah come from?