How to become a American!

Step by Step

  • Who is Eligible?
  • Must be at least eighteen years old.
  • Lawful permanent resident of the United States.
  • Resident and physically present in the United States for at least five years at the time of application.
  • Completing your application; you must:
  • Complete the N-400 form
  • Two photographs of yourself
  • Take up Necessary documents
  • Turn in applications, documents and fee money
  • Getting Fingerprinted;You will
  • You will be given an appointment letter from the USCIS.
  • Location
  • Send in other documents if ask
  • The Oath Allegiance;Final step
We thank you for filling out the US Citizenship Application and we wish the best to you!