Naturalization

Madyson Campbell

Qualify to Apply

Once qualified, the foreign immigrant must fill out an application to become a U.S. citizen.

At least eighteen years old. A lawful permanent resident of the United States.Resident and physically present in the United States for at least 5 years at the time of application. Of good character.


  • Fingerprints and document fee

Take Oath of Loyalty

Must take the Oath.

Receive a ceremony day. Check in at the ceremony. Return Permanent Resident Card. Answer questions about what you have been doing since your interview. Take the oath of allegiance.