George Patton

(U.S.A)

WWI and WWII


General George Patton fought in both WW I and WW Il. His most famous battle was The Invasion of Normandy during the summer of 1944. where he led the third army in a very successful sweep across France

George Patton

Born: November 18,1885 in San Gaberial, California
Died: December 21,1945 in an automobile accident in Heidelberg, Germany
Spouse: Beatrice Banning Ayer (Married in 1910)
Children: None

interesting fact

nickname: Bandito , Old Blood and Guts , The Old Man
Fought in the Mexican Revolution