GHS Falcon Flier
Week of September 2nd
Students attending home activities- remember to stop by the concession stand and ask to sign in!!
ACT Supports
Class of 2020 Required to have Meningococcal Vaccine
Mentors Needed for Clark State Scholars Program
Falcons Soaring
Week of September 2nd Activity Schedule
- September 2
No School
- September 3
JV Volleyball at Urbana 5:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball at Urbana 7:00 PM
- September 4
Girls Golf at Urbana Country Club 4:30 PM
JV Girls Soccer vs. Indian Lake 5:30 PM
JV Volleyball vs. Indian Lake 5:30 PM
Varsity Boys Soccer at Indian Lake 6:00 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Indian Lake 7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball vs. Indian Lake 7:00 PM
- September 5
Pony Wagon Days
- September 6
Pony Wagon Days
Varsity Football at Southeastern
- September 7
Pony Wagon Days
Cross Country at Troy Invitational 8:30 AM
JV Volleyball vs. Talawanda 9:00 AM
JV Football vs. Southeastern 10:00 AM
Varsity Volleyball vs. Talawanda 10:00 AM
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mechanicsburg 11:00 AM
Boys Golf at David Christoff Memorial at Reid Park 1:00 PM
JV Boys Soccer vs. Greenon 2:30 PM
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Greenon 4:00 PM
- September 9
Ohio Norther University- Lunch and Learn 11:20 AM
Boys Golf at Mill Creek Golf Club 4:30 PM
JV Girls Soccer at Northwestern 5:30 PM
Varsity Boys Soccer with Northwestern 6:00 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer at Northwestern 7:30 PM
- September 10
JV Volleyball at North Union 5:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball at North Union 7:00 PM
- September 12
JV Girls Soccer with West Liberty Salem 5:30 PM
JV Volleyball with Ben Logan 5:45 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer with Miami East 7:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball with Ben Logan 7:00 PM
- September 13
Football at Lehman Catholic at Piqua 7:00 PM
- September 14
Graham Cross Country Invite 10:00 AM
JV Girls Soccer with Greenville 12:00 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer with Greenville 2:00 PM
Band at Bellefontaine Band Festival 7:00 PM
Sports Recap
- Boy's Cross Country
Buccaneer Invitational- 11th place team
High Individual-38th- Cayden Bonham
- Girl's Cross Country
Buccaneer Invitational
High Individual- 10th- Holly Kamper
- Football
Loss at West Liberty
- Boy's Golf
Win versus Urbana
Win versus Benjamin Logan
Stillwater Golf Invitational- 3rd place team- Andy Milligan High Individual
- Girl's Golf
Scores not reported
- Boy's Soccer
Win versus Tecumseh 5-3
Win versus Greenville 2-1
- Girl's Soccer
Loss versus Tecumseh 4-1
- Volleyball
Win versus Tecumseh 3-1
Loss to Jonathan Alder 0-3
Scholarships
Graham High School
Website: http://www.grahamlocalschools.org/highschool_home.aspx
Location: 7800 U.S. 36, Saint Paris, OH, United States
Phone: 937-663-4127
Facebook: facebook.com/GrahamHighSchoolFalcons/
Twitter: @GHS_Falcons