Ericson 3rd Quarter Awards

5th and 6th Grade

Congratulations 5th and 6th Grade Students!

Dear Sea Kings,


As we shift our work this year to our Virtual classroom settings we will continue to focus on working towards our academic goals for each and every student at Ericson.


This week we will be recognizing our 5th and 6th grade students that achieved 100% attendance and demonstrated exemplary citizenship during the 3rd quarter.


Students will also be recognized for their academic achievements in the academic content areas. Students with a 3.0-3.4 GPA will receive the Merit List Award, students with a 3.5-3.9 GPA will receive the Honor Roll Award, and students with a 4.0 GPA will receive the Principal's Honor Roll Award.


We will also recognize those students that have accomplished these goals in Attendance and Citizenship for all 3 quarters of the 2019-20 academic school year.


Congratulations Sea Kings on your accomplishments!

3rd Quarter Perfect Attendance Awards

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 31

Rihanna Tinajero

Mrs. Bright Room 38

Elizabeth Drew Bush

Karla Fernandez

Anthoula Rojas-Renteria

Ken Vang


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

Omer Amer

Belinda Lopez

Alexander Segura

Mr. Diaz Room 29

Audrina Arteaga

Aaron Flandez

Aylin Garcia-Sanchez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Richy Moua

Audrina Potts

Damian Rayas

Anthony Ruiz

Angelo Thom

Tacari Waller

Sara Zentzis

Mrs. Hernandez Room 31

Klarenna Herz

3rd Quarter Citizenship Awards

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 31

Isabella Cardenas

Martha Constantino Aguilera

Hlena Khang

Kailah Landeros

David Ruiz Garcia

Jasmine Vang

Mrs. Bright Room 38

Lorena Gonzalez

Erileana Santillan

Kennedy Xiong


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

Francisco Aleman

Andrea Espinoza Orozco

Leland Flores

Liannie Franco Brambilia

Aubrey Garcia

Issai Gonzalez

Leilani Ley

Arianna Looney

Belinda Lopez

Abigail Macias

Dallas Onmavong

Andrea Ortiz Padilla

Sabrina Tercero

Oswaldo Vela

Levi Villasenor

Daymani N Wingfield

Mr. Diaz Room 29

Audrina Arteaga

Audrina Campos

Andrea Castro

Aaron Flandez

Elias Flores

Aylin Garcia-Sanchez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Richy Moua

Scarlett Pelayo

Kityana Phatdouang

Damian Rayas

Pearl Robles

Anthony Ruiz

Angelo Thom

Tacari Waller

Sara Zentzis

Mrs. Hernandez Room 31

Christian Cruz

Noah Delgado

Klarenna Herz

Evelyn Mendoza

Illyana Moua

Lazarrious Sanchez

Alyssa Souvanny

Michelle Vang

Ethan Yang

3rd Quarter Academic Awards

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 31

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Jasmine Vang

  • Honor Roll

Hlena Khang

Kailah Landeros

Mrs. Bright Room 38

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Diego Espinoza

  • Honor Roll

Ariel Cuen

Elizabeth Drew Bush

Nathan Orozco

Anthoula Rojas-Renteria

Jamia Skinner

Ken Vang

Mrs. Sempre Room 23

  • Merit List

Nicholas Peralta


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Arianna Looney

Abigail Macias

Levi Villasenor

  • Honor Roll

Francisco Aleman

Andrea Espinoza Orozco

Leilani Ley

Belinda Lopez

Sabrina Tercero

  • Merit List

Kimora Dodson

Leland Flores

Liannie Franco Brambilia

Aubrey Garcia

Issai Gonzalez

Dallas Onmavong

Andrea Ortiz Padilla

Oswaldo Vela

Daymani N Wingfield

Mr. Diaz Room 29

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Audrina Arteaga

Andrea Castro

Scarlett Pelayo

Pearl Robles

Tacari Waller

  • Honor Roll

Aaron Flandez

Aylin Garcia-Sanchez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Kityana Phatdouang

Damian Rayas

Angelo Thom

  • Merit List

Elias Flores

Sara Zentzis

Mrs. Hernandez Room 31

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Illyana Moua

Alyssa Souvanny

Michelle Vang

  • Honor Roll

Maximus Corona

Noah Delgado

Evelyn Mendoza

Ethan Yang

Mrs. Sempre Room 23

  • Merit List

Virginia Gonzalez Vasquez

Abril Lopez Diaz

Vincent Mendez

Andrew Stapleton

2019-20 All 3 Quarter Awards

The following students will receive a medal for their academic accomplishment for the 2019-20 school year.


Perfect Attendance -All 3 Quarters

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 32

Rihanna Tinajero
Mrs. Bright

Jamia Skinner

Ken Vang


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

Omer Amer

Mr. Diaz Room 29

Audrina Arteaga

Aylin Garcia-Sanchez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Richy Moua

Angelo Thom

Tacari Waller

Sara Zentzis


Citizenship Award- All 3 Quarters

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 31

Isabella Cardenas

Martha Constantino Aguilera

Kailah Landeros

Jasmine Vang

Mrs. Bright Room 38

Zongkao Yang


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

Francisco Aleman

Andrea Espinoza Orozco

Arianna Looney

Belinda Lopez

Abigail Macias

Andrea Ortiz Padilla

Sabrina Tercero

Oswaldo Vela

Levi Villasenor

Daymani N Wingfield

Mr. Diaz Room 29

Audrina Arteaga

Andrea Castro

Aaron Flandez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Richy Moua

Scarlett Pelayo

Kityana Phatdouang

Damian Rayas

Pearl Robles

Angelo Thom

Tacari Waller

Sara Zentzis

Mrs. Hernandez Room 31

Christian Cruz

Noah Delgado

Klarenna Herz

Evelyn Mendoza

Illyana Moua

Lazarrious Sanchez

Alyssa Souvanny

Ethan Yang


Academic Awards-All 3 Quarters

5th Grade

Mrs. Ramos Room 31

  • Honor Roll

Kailah Landeros

  • Merit List

Isabella Cardenas

Laila Irigoyen

Hlena Khang

Salina Vang

Jasmine Vang

Mrs. Bright Room 38

  • Honor Roll

Ken Vang

  • Merit List

Ariel Cuen

Leila Garcia

David Huizar Sandoval

Brianna Murillo

Nathan Orozco

Anthoula Rojas-Renteria


6th Grade

Mr. Meadows Room 22

  • Honor Roll

Francisco Aleman

Arianna Looney

Abigail Macias

Sabrina Tercero

Levi Villasenor

  • Merit List

Andrea Espinoza Orozco

Andrea Ortiz Padilla

Mr. Diaz Room 29

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Audrina Arteaga

Scarlett Pelayo

Tacari Waller

  • Honor Roll

Aaron Flandez

Erik Gonzalez

Allison Lor

Kityana Phatdouang

Pearl Robles

  • Merit List

AndreaCastro

AylinGarcia-Sanchez

AngeloThom

Mrs. Hernandez Room 31

  • Principal's Honor Roll

Alyssa Souvanny

Michelle Vang

  • Honor Roll

Maximus Corona

Noah Delgado

Illyana Moua

Ethan Yang

  • Merit List

Crystal Betancourt

Joseph Gallardo Cruz

Klarenna Herz

Evelyn Mendoza

Vincent Villa

Ericson Elementary School

Ericson Office phones will be open for calls M-F from 8-4

Technology Help 457-3939

COVID Hotline 457-3395