SGE & PTO Calendar

2015-2016 School Year

Big image
Big image

FYI: Connie only adds in new events one week at a time. If you see an event that has been left off but it is NOT for *this* current week, please ensure it is on our SGE Outlook Calendar and Connie will get it on there when she is working on that specific week. Thank you!

May 2016

Mon. 5/16

  • Farley out all day for Basic School Safety Training
  • LaPlante out for PLTW Training - 5/16 - 5/18
  • 8:00 - SPED CC for KDG students - Largent, Luchenbill, Andries - conf. room
  • 11:00 - Largent/Cox in

    parent

    mtg

    - conf. room
  • 2:00 - Staffing for

    4th

    grader - Largent, Andries, Cox, Milam - conf. room
  • 3:00 - ZTEP

    mtg

    w/ Froehle & Devereaux - Largent/Farley - conf. room


Tues. 5/17

  • LaPlante out for PLTW Training - 5/16 - 5/18
  • SGE Hosts NVCI Training for 1/2 day AM + PM groups - SEVERAL SGE STAFF WILL BE OUT TO ATTEND THIS TRAINING
  • 3rd Gr. - Parent Mtg. for Shark Dissection
  • 8:00 - RtI Team - EOY for Academics & Behavior
  • 8:15 - ZWMS Transition


    mtg


    for

    4th

    grader - Largent, Andries, Clayton - conf. room
  • 9:30 - Leadership Team Mtg - Largent/Farley - ESC, Board Room
  • 11:00 - 1:30 - Cox Cafe for BOYS - Lisa's office
  • 3:00 - SPED CC for

    4th

    grader - Largent, Watson, Milam, Fure - conf. room


Wed. 5/18

  • LaPlante out for PLTW Training - 5/16 - 5/18
  • Maxey out all day
  • After School - Shark Dissection Set-up In the GYM
  • 8:15 - SPED CC for 1st grader - Largent, Bowlin, Strawmyer - conf. room
  • 8:15 - SPED CC for 4th grader - Watson, Milam, Fure - Location TBD
  • 11:00 - Initial CC for

    4th

    grader - Watson, Knueven, Largent, Cox - conf. room
  • 12:30 - SPED CC for KDG student - Largent, Andries, Fitzpatrick - conf. room


Thurs. 5/19

  • 2nd Grade - Field Trip to Eagle Creek Park
  • 3rd Grade - Shark Dissection in Gym
  • 8:00 - PLC Meetings - LAST ONE!
  • 815 -

    4th grade

    parent meeting - Milam, Largent, Cox - conf. room
  • 9:30 - Largent/Farley/Spillman in meeting - Connie's office
  • 2:00 - ZWest transition conference for

    4th

    grader - Largent, Farley, Cox, Andries, Milam - conf. room
  • 3:30 -

    4th grade

    parent meeting - Clayton, Largent, Farley - conf. room
  • 7:30 - JB Singers Concert - ZWMS


Fri. 5/20

  • Payday & Jeans
  • FIELD DAY!!!!!! (Rain date on Mon. 5/23)


Mon. 5/23


  • Rain date for Field Day
  • 7:00 - Largent in DR. Appt - should return by 8am
  • 8:00 - Initial CC for

    4th

    grader - Largent, Farley, Knueven, Moore - conf. room



Tues. 5/24

  • 8:00 - RtI Team - EOY for Academics & Behavior
  • 9:00 - SPED CC for 3rd grader - Largent/Cox, Watson, Beckner, Ivey - conf. room
  • 9:30 - Largent/Farley out for Elementary Principal's


    mtg


    - UE
  • 1:00 - Largent/Spillman in Literacy Coach's


    mtg


    - PVE


Wed. 5/25


  • 2nd Grade's Insect Expo
  • PTO Kokomo Beach Day
  • 8:10 - SPED CC for 1st grader - Largent, Fure, Clare, Ivey - conf. room
  • 9:30 - PRACTICE for

    4th grade

    graduation - gym
  • 1:30 - Begin setup for 4th

    grad

    graduation in gymnasium



Thurs. 5/26

  • LAST DAY OF SCHOOL!!!
  • 4th quarter ends
  • Kona Ice
  • 9:45 - 4th Grade Graduation - gym
  • 3:00 - 4th Grade Walking/Dancing of the Halls
  • 4:30 - End of Year Staff Party - Hosted by Jessica Luchenbill


Fri. 5/27

  • Teacher Record Day
  • 9:30 - Staff Breakfast - Please join us in the Cafe for a light breakfast courtesy of Connie/Martha!



Mon. 5/30



Tues. 5/31



Wed. 6/1



Thurs. 6/2



Fri. 6/3

Big image