Honor Roll

Lanett High School

2nd Nine Weeks

Twelfth Grade All A: Ataiya Debrione Bridges, Shakeitha Olivia Broughton, Ja’La Janira Brown, Janiyah Shetarra Cotton, Mercedes Eriyunna Price, Lanceton Blake Robinson, Zechariah Ezekiel Thomas, and Mekaela Danielle Williams.


Twelfth Grade A and B: Jasmine Nicole Avery, Alexcia Zy'Trice Brewer, Tonequia Sabrea Buckhanon, Darish Antyunda Cochran, Chasity Janique Coty, Alex Davidson, III, Neanna Labresha Frazier, Ja'Rian Zacheus Henderson, Janiya Cinnay Holloway, Kierra Santoria LaShawn Huguley, Soteria Danielle Huguley, Paul Rubelcy Martinez Lopez, Tajah Latasha Masters, Travon Raekwon Mathis, Camesha Brenaye Meadows, JaKhiya Andrice Miles, Jaqualyn Hakeem Potts, Cameron Jawnin Reed, Kristen Chableas Rowland, Lashi Tonya Sharpe, and Braxton Lartavis Thomas.


Eleventh Grade All A: LaQuarious De'Martez Carlisle, Ja'Won Zaikeese Howell, Emanuel Stephon Littles, Jaden Kristopher Robinson, Jaren Terrell Ross, Zekera Ayanna Watts, and Alecia Danielle Williams.


Eleventh Grade A and B: Melvin Derrell Barnes, Markiesha Artia Tierra Billingsley, Jabarskious O'tezio Mantrez Boyd, Tiara Lanae Brooks, Eric Don'El Darden, Taviesha Kriffhitavious Davis, Selena Hyiana Finley, Camryn Denise Goss, Nyterria Ladiamond Griffin, Brentasia Ladai Huguley, Jhayla Jabree Lowe, Tristan Re'shon Meadows, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, Anastasia Titana Williams, JaBriellya Kierra Winston, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.


Tenth Grade All A: Tiviana Sierra Jackson


Tenth Grade A and B: Todricas Deontae Askew Jr., Tairrque Roqwan Baker, Timora Emeon Barrow, Norkiaya Tenique Cooper, Khalil Jevon Cunningham, Tatyana Latrina Green, Princess Shardae Mallory, Nyasia Jakia Mason, Christian Adonis Sparks, Crystalyn Makiya Sprayberry, Tywana Valencia Turner, and Aquinus Rashon Washington.


Ninth Grade A and B: Richard David Antley, Shantaija Kentrecia Dunn, Danquayvious Lamontez Griggs, A’Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Jabreouna Shakiya Mitchell, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, and Tokaiya Kaprice Tumbs.

1st Semester

Twelfth Grade All A: Ataiya Debrione Bridges, Ja’La Janira Brown, Janiyah Shetarra Cotton, Camesha Brenaye Meadows, and Mekaela Danielle Williams.


Twelfth Grade A and B: Shakeitha Olivia Broughton, Darish Antyunda Cochran, Alex Davidson, III, Neanna Labresha Frazier, Ja'Rian Zacheus Henderson, Kierra Santoria LaShawn Huguley, Soteria Danielle Huguley, Jasmien Samone Martin, Travon Raekwon Mathis, JaKhiya Andrice Miles, Brandon Keith Parr, Mercedes Eriyunna Price, Cameron Jawnin Reed, Kristen Chableas Rowland, Lashi Tonya Sharpe, Braxton Lartavis Thomas, and Zechariah Ezekiel Thomas.


Eleventh Grade All A: LaQuarious De'Martez Carlisle, Emanuel Stephon Littles, Jaren Terrell Ross, Zekera Ayanna Watts, and Alecia Danielle Williams.


Eleventh Grade A and B: Melvin Derrell Barnes, Korin Martinyous Cox, Akaba Orlanda Darden, Eric Don'El Darden, Selena Hyiana Finley, Camryn Denise Goss, Nyterria Ladiamond Griffin, Ja'Won Zaikeese Howell, Brentasia Ladai Huguley, Jhayla Jabree Lowe, Asiaeonna Nikeya Thornhill, and Octavia Chrystasia Wright.


Tenth Grade All A: Tiviana Sierra Jackson.


Tenth Grade A and B: Todricas Deontae Askew, Jr., Khalil Jevon Cunningham, Princess Shardae Mallory, Nyasia Jakia Mason, and Crystalyn Makiya Sprayberry.


Ninth Grade A and B: Richard David Antley, Tyeanna Shaquisha Barlow, Shantaija Kentrecia Dunn, Danquayvious Lamontez Griggs, Zion Arieontez Keshon Lynch, A’Neilya Shackell McFarlin, Hailey Jasmine Robinson, and Lyrics Wright.