GHS Falcon Flier
Week of September 3rd
Seniors must have Meningococcal Vaccination by September 7th
Please bring necessary forms to school and give to our School Nurse, Karla Green to help with a smooth start to the 2018-19 school year.
GHS Transformation Team Named
Bell Schedule and Lunch Information
- Traditional Schedule (Traditionally Monday, Tuesday, and Friday)
- Block Schedule (Traditionally Wednesday and Thursday)
- 2 Hour Delay Traditional Schedule
- 2 Hour Delay Block Schedule
- Student Handbook
The following links share our lunch and breakfast menus with the cycle they follow.
If you are interested in getting a start any of the needed forms at the high school, here are links to some documents.
September 21st is Picture Day
Junior-Senior Student-Parent Night September 27th
College, Military and Business Visits
September 13 Rio Grande 9:00
September 14 Ashland University 1:30
September 17 University of Toledo 10:00
September 20 University Cincinnati 9:00
October 16 Ohio University 8:30
October 17 Ohio Northern 9:00
Service Hour Opportunity with Champaign County Preservation Alliance
Last Week in Results
Boys Cross Country
10th team Covington Buccaneer Invitational. Top Individual- Logan Brown
- Girls Cross Country
Covington Buccaneer Invitational- 5th Holly Kamper. 12th Sara Masters.
Football
Win over Southeastern 27-14
- Boys Golf
First place in tri-match over North Union and Northwestern. High Individual- Chasen Poole.
- Girls Golf
Loss to Mechanicsburg.
Boys Soccer
Win at Greenville 3-0.
Loss to Tecumseh 7-5
Week of September 3rd Activity Schedule
- September 4
Girls Golf versus Ben Logan at Cherokee Hills Golf Club 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball versus Urbana 5:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball versus Urbana 7:00 PM
- September 5
JV Volleyball at Indian Lake 5:30 PM
Boys Soccer versus Indian Lake 6:00 PM
Girls Soccer at Indian Lake 6:00 PM
Varsity Volleyball at Indian Lake 7:00 PM
Parent Action Forum #1 6:30 PM
- September 6
Pony Wagon Days
Boys Golf versus North Union at Mill Creek Golf Club 4:30 PM
Girls Golf versus North Union at Lakeland Golf Course 4:30 PM
- September 7
Pony Wagon Days
Football versus Lehman 7:00 PM
- September 8
Pony Wagon Days
Boys Cross Country at Troy Invitational 10:00 AM
Girls Cross Country at Troy Invitational 10:00 AM
JV Football versus Dayton Carroll 10:00 AM
Varsity Volleyball at Talawanda 11:00 AM
Boys Golf at David Christoff Memorial at Reid Park Golf Course 1:00 PM
- September 10
Girls Golf versus Ben Logan 4:30 PM
Girls JV Soccer versus Northwestern 5:30 PM
Girls Varsity Soccer versus Northwestern 7:00 PM
Boys Varsity Soccer at Northwestern 7:30 PM
- September 11
Boys Golf versus Northwestern at Lakeland Golf Course 4:30 PM
Girls Golf at Northwestern at Reid Park Golf Course 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball versus North Union 5:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball versus North Union 7:00 PM
- September 12
Girls Golf versus Urbana at Urbana Country Club 4:30 PM
Girls JV Soccer versus Mechanicsburg 5:30 PM
Girls Varsity Soccer versus Mechanicsburg 7:00 PM
- September 13
Boys Golf versus Ben Logan at Liberty Hills Golf Course 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball at Ben Logan 5:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball at Ben Logan 7:00 PM
- September 14
Football versus Bellefontaine 7:00 PM
- September 15
Boys Cross Country at Graham Invitational 10:00 AM
Girls Cross Country at Graham Invitational 10:00 AM
JV Football at Bellefontaine 10:00 AM
Girls JV Soccer versus Piqua 1:00 PM
Girls Varsity Soccer versus Piqua 2:30 PM
Varsity Volleyball at Miamisburg 4:30 PM
Boys Soccer at Stebbins 4:45 PM
Graham High School
Website: http://www.grahamlocalschools.org/highschool_home.aspx
Location: 7800 U.S. 36, Saint Paris, OH, United States
Phone: 937-663-4127
Facebook: facebook.com/GrahamHighSchoolFalcons/
Twitter: @GHS_Falcons