Quarterly Awards

2019-20 Third Nine Weeks

Mrs. Volpp, Pre K- 3


Perfect Attendance

Penelope Phillippe

Gabriella Simmons


Self Discipline

Cecilia Chrisman

Xochitl Hill

Jose Manon

Penelope Phillippe

Maddox Schofield

Gabriella Simmons

Miles (Beau) Stahley

Julia Towe




Giant Strides

Noah Bell

Mrs. Ellen Taylor, Pre K- 4

Perfect Attendance

Nicholas Chrisman

Adalynn Gallagher


Self Discipline

Alexander Amoles

Nicholas Chrisman

Carter Gerdts

Christopher Gutierrez

Elizabeth Mayer

Aria McMillan

Skye Pattison

Addisyn Pippens

Carter Shaw

Emma Stafford



Giant Strides

Skye Pattison

Carter Shaw

Mrs. Mandie Bergman, Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance

Amelia Bergman

Jonathan Davis

Penelope Gray

Sabina Hill

William Kuntz

Laina Lamping

Jaxson Parker

Christian Sheets

Vincent Stahley



Self Discipline

Jessie Alvarez

Aaron Amoles

Amelia Bergman

Thomas Birdwell

Logan Caito

Jonathan Davis

Elijah Fields

Penelope Gray

Freyja Heacock

Arianna Hines

William Kuntz

Laina Lamping

Xavier Llamas

Amaryliss Oropeza

Jaxson Parker

Christian Sheets

Eric Spearing

Vincent Stahley



Giant Strides

Elijah Fields

Mrs. Nancy Laudeman

Perfect Attendance

Kendall Allen

Joshua Lamping

William Mayer

Graydon Simmons




Self Discipline

Kendall Allen

Sophia Black

Cecilia Eakman

Kaliope Houston

Joshua Lamping

Braxton Leavell

William Mayer

Lillian Roller

Greta Simmons

Grace Stafford



Giant Strides

Sophia Black

Kaliope Houston

Graydon Simmons

Mrs. Blazekovich, 2nd Grade

Perfect Attendance

Jacob Caito

Paul Chrisman

Oliver Mayer

Paige Muselman

Seton Taylor



Self Discipline

Jacob Arredondo

Jacob Caito

Paul Chrisman

Colin Friedericks

Mihja Hurrle

Frankie Johnson

Kara Lewis

Julia Mayer

Oliver Mayer

Paige Muselman

Maisie Osborn

Isaac Rizzi

Adrianna Shaw

Thomas Spearing

Mallory Stahley

Isabella Stuck

Seton Taylor


Giant Strides

Jacob Caito

Julia Mayer

Isabella Stuck

Mrs. Stafford, 3rd Grade

Perfect Attendance

Lillian Bergman

Leah Johnson

Jayden Lamping

Max Weliever

Avery Wright



Self Discipline

Lillian Bergman

Lucas Black

Joseph Chamblee

Emily Clark

Anthony Cobb

Aliyah Hurrle

Patricia Hurrle

Leah Johnson

Jayden Lamping

Juan Martinez-Gaspar

Joseph Roller

Quinn Sparks

Miah Spear-Epperson

Max Weliever

Avery Wright


Honor Roll

Lillian Bergman

Joseph Chamblee

Emily Clark

Anthony Cobb

Quinn Sparks

Miah Spear-Epperson



High Honors

Lucas Black

Jayden Lamping

Max Weliever

Avery Wright

Mrs. Brittany Bowling, 4th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Deanen Bayer

Kaitlyn Schad

Rosanna Spearing



Self Discipline

Deanen Bayer

Anthony Caito

Tyler Kedra

Bonnie Lisby

Zavier Mathis

Korryn McGee

Andrew Morris

Hudson Phillippe

Kaitlyn Schad

Noah Shaw

Rosanna Spearing

Samuel Sullivan

Bryce Taylor

Landon Tolan



A/B Honor Roll

deanen Bayer

Anthony Caito

Zavier Mathis

Christian McGee

Korryn McGee

Andrew Morris

Hudson Phillippe




High Honor Roll

Dean Rizzi

Kaitlyn Schad

Rosanna Spearing

Parker Stafford

Bryce Taylor

Mrs. Sara Wiley, 5th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Anne Chrisman

Mackenzie Cummings

Nancy Curd

Michael Dillon

Ivy Green

Bridget Johnson

Will Lewis

Ava Linton

Toni McClain

Willington Randall

Abigail Stuck

Harrison Vodney

Evan Wright




Self Discipline

Charles Allen

Zane Blanchette

Emma Chamblee

Mackenzie Cummings

Nancy Curd

Michael Dillon

Mylee Flinchum

Ivy Green

Jaylen Hatchett

Bridget Johnson

Kyra Kingston

Will Lewis

Ava Linton

Toni McClain

Willington Randall

Drayden Rowie

Kallen Stahley

Abigail Stuck

Blake Tolan

Alexandra Torres

Alaina Whiteley

Brooke Wolford

Evan Wright


A/B Honor Roll

Charles Allen

Anne Chrisman

Cesar Green

Bridget Johnson

Kyra Kingston

Toni McClain

Drayden Rowie

Alaina Whiteley

Evan Wright



High Honor Roll


Mackenzie Cummings

Nancy Curd

Michael Dillon

Will Lewis

Ava Linton

Kallen Stahley

Brooke Wolford

Mrs. Morey, 6th Grade

Perfect Attendance


Aedyn Kingston

Owen Lewis

Cora Perme

Charles Spearing

Valerie Turner


A/B Honor Roll

Josephina Cobb

Aedyn Kingston

Owen Lewis

Lucas Orrick

Elizabeth Roller

Charles Spearing


High Honor Roll

Dorothy Butts

Alysa Neibert

Valerie Turner

Ms. Bishop, 6th Grade

Perfect Attendance


Alison Holden

Rayna Patel




A/B Honor Roll

Susette Alvarez-Olivares

Isaac Hurrle

Jayden McCauley

Rayna Patel

Nick Rizzi

Thomas Tiernan


High Honor Roll

Alison Holden

Mrs. Sidney Stinson, 7th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Patrick Tiernan


A/B Honor Roll

Izabel Kuntz

Patrick Tiernan



High Honor Roll

Andrew Curry

Colleen Moore

Sr. Nicolette, 7th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Lucia Allen

Joseph Buckel

Clare Diez

Perpetua Morey

Paige Stuck




A/B Honor Roll

Nathan Anglemeyer

Isabel Beerbower

Ava Johnson

Jacob Maio



High Honor Roll

Lucia Allen

Joseph Buckel

Clare Diez

Perpetua Morey

Mrs. Buckel, 8th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Taniyah Little

Vanessa Reynolds

Owen Sommers




A/B Honor Roll

Marco Arteaga

Jack Beeson

Garrett Phillips

Vanessa Reynolds

Owen Sommers




High Honor Roll

Noah Anglemeyer

Madelyn Busuttil

Ava Lewis

Taniyah Little

Ella Miller

Dasha Mukunthan

Miles Orrick

Avery Stanley

Mrs. Johnson, 8th Grade

Perfect Attendance

Israel Reyes



A/B Honor Roll

Elizabeth Schafer

Aubrie Wright


High Honor Roll

Anny McDonald

JJ Prendergast

Sophia Ramsay