Naturalization Process

Become a legal immigrant in the United States

How can you do this?

You must be at least 18 years old, a permanent resident of the United States, present for at least 5 years in the United States, a good moral character, and a attorney ready to help you with the application process.

You must complete the application, be fingerprinted, interviewed and tested. If you are successful with these steps then you will take an oath of allegiance.

Fun Facts about the U.S.

Come and live your American Dream TODAY!