Science & Engineering Fair

June 3rd, 2015

Science Fair Participants 2015

Carmela Apostle: Sunrooms

Zacher Amin: Growing Slime Mold

Jordan Antonides and Priya Patel: Electrophoresis

Jake Bennis: Replica Volcano

Stephen Crafton-Tempel & Kelly Beuka: Carnivorous Plants

Isabelle Darman: Genetics

Krish Dhayal: Robotics

Thea Ekizian: Crystal Rock Candy

Rachel Evanego: Food Science: Cookies

Jared Evanego: Physical Science: Water Pressure

Deepak Gopalakrishnan: Plant Chromatography

Danielle Howard: Why Things Float Vs Sink

Laura Kolodchak: Mentos Explosion

Jacqueline Kolodchak: Bristlebots

Nina Kolodchak: Duckweed Water Quality

Jeremy LaTerra: Mysterious Magnet

Robby Lutzky: Chicken DNA vs Cow DNA

Sarah Lutzky: Do Extroverts Have Larger Signatures

Julianna Mailot: Stomach Exploding Pop Rocks

Shreeya Mehta: Longest Lasting Gum

Hayden Nubile: How Color Affects Water Heat

Sam Nubile: Long Lasting Gum Flavor

Lynelle Oygenblik & Mansi Shah: Piezoelectric Ceramics

Thriaksh Rajan: Xenotransplantation

Beckett Raya: Art Bot

Indy Raya: Dancing Robot

Caroline Romanowski & KailyAnn Margulies: Reacting to Newton's Law

Lisa Steinhauser, Alison Sharp, Riley Gallagher & Megan Gallagher: Color Changing Carnations

Aaron Stern: Potatoes As Energy

Nikhil Wadhwa: Safe Stroller

3D Printing Club

The Science & Engineering Fair welcomes the 3D Printing Club. Students will showcase their award winning project at our 3D Printer Table...

Emma Mascillaro

Nicholas Polimeni

Sydney Riccardi

Kendall Soto

Nishad Thakar

Makersfest Participants!

The Science & Engineering Fair Committee Thanks The Biotech High Students!!

Andrew Chen

Hassaam Choudhry

Aneesha Doshi

Phoebe Dijour

Darren Feng

Varsha Garla

Gurshan Gill

Anekha Goyal

Jennifer Hom

Priyanshi Jain

Akansha Khurana

Jaehyun (Patrick) Kim

Molly McGroary

Kathryn Medrow

Julia Nager

Gabrielle Nguyen

Aditi Patel

Ruchi Raval

Lana Salloum

Jason Sherman

Harsheen Singh

Shruthi Vaidyaselvan

Laura Vorbach

Jenna Weingarten

Alex Yang

Alice Zhang

Science & Engineering Fair Committee Members

Dr. Pam Haimer

Denise Bartone

Sharon Borgati

Cathy Creech

Russ Donofrio

Melissa Evanego

Erin Fischer

Ali Ryan

Trish Somma

Nancy Tigue

Holli Van Albanese

Additional Thanks Go To.....

Michael Falgares

Colleen LaSalle

Janet Griffin

Monica Hittinger

Jane Kabloui