Songs

By: Yeng Contantino

Song

A song is a compositiion for voice or voices, performed by singing. A choral or vocal song may be accompanied by musical instruments , or it may be unaccompanied, as in the case of a cappella songs. The lyrics (words) of songs are typically of a poetic, rhyming nature, though they may be religious verses or free prose.

Yeng Constantino

Birth name

  • Josephine Eusebio Constantiono (YENG)

Born

  • December 4, 1988 (age 24)

Rodriguez, Philippines

Genres

  • OPM, Pinoy Rock, Alternative rock, Pinoy POP

Occupations

  • Singer, Songwriter and Actress

Instruments

    • Guitar and Vocal