Brad Pitt

by Yesenia Herrera

Who is Brad Pitt?

Birth

December 18,1963.

Real name

William Bradley Pitt.

Where is he from?

He was born in Shawnee, Oklahoma but grew up in Spring Field, Missouri.

Children

Shiloh Nouvel Jolie- Pitt& Zahara Marley Jolie- Pitt& Maddox Chivan Jolie-Pitt& Pax Thien Jolie-Pitt& Knox Leon Jolie-Pitt.

Spouse

Angelina Jolie (married 2014)

Jennifer Aniston (married 2000-05)

What challenges or obstacles has he overcome?

Brad Pitt always dreamed of being an actor but decided to put his head on college but in the last semester he wanted to leave, so he dropped out of the University of Missouri and headed to Hollywood, L.A, just two credits and a degree. He also had some personal challenges that he married Jennifer Aniston in 2000 then in 2005 they got divorced but no chilldren.

What accomplishments has he made to the world?

Actor and producer Brad Pitt is an Academy Award and Golden Globe winner known for such films as 'Legends of the Fall,' 'Fight Club,' 'The Curious Case of Benjamin Button,' 'Moneyball' and '12 Years a Slave.' also a family.

citations

Other facts

  • Pitt's first jobs came in television, appearing in episodes of Dallas, the daytime soap Another World, the sitcom Growing Pains and in 1990's short-lived Fox Television series Glory Days.
  • Pitt made his big screen debut in 1989's horror/slasher film Cutting Class with Donovan Leitch, and played a teen track star in Sandy Tung's Across the Tracks, but it was a well-timed bit part in a controversial Hollywood film that pushed him into the glare of instant stardom.
  • Pitt's next few films failed to boost his acting credibility and establish him as more than just a pretty face in Hollywood.
  • Pitt is also a two-time winner of Peoplemagazine's "Sexiest Man Alive" title (1995 and 2000).