Champion CTE Department

Faculty & Staff

Sandie Ford

CTE Coordinator

Ag Science, Food and Natural Resources

Shannon Boggan

  • Equine Science
  • Veterinary Medical Applications
  • Advanced Animal Science

Paige Jones

  • Principles of Agriculture, Food and Natural Resources
  • Wildlife, Fisheries and Ecology Management
  • Livestock Production
  • Floral Design

Architecture & Construction

Randy Simpson

  • Principles of Architecture
  • Principles of Construction
  • Architectural Design 1 & 2
  • Construction Management
  • Advanced Construction Management

Lynnese Graves

  • Principles of Architecture
  • Interior Design
  • Advanced Interior Design
  • Practicum in Interior Design

Art, Audio & Video, Technology and Communication (AAVTC)

Erin Logan

  • Principles of AAVTC
  • Game Programming & Design
  • A/V Production
  • Advanced A/V Production

Jeff Vogel

  • Animation
  • Advanced Animation
  • Graphic Design
  • Advanced Graphic Design

Alanna McNeill

  • Fashion Design

Lynnese Graves

  • Advanced Fashion Design
  • Practicum in Fashion

Education & Training

Deborah Rios

  • Principles of Education
  • Human Growth
  • Practicum of Education
  • Career Prep

Finance, Business and Marketing

Joey Cantu

  • Principles of Business
  • Money Matters
  • Web Design

Ken Reischling

  • Professional Communications
  • Accounting 1 & 2
  • Business Information Management 1 & 2

Health Science

Christy Slavinsky

  • Principles of Health Science

Cheryl Berude

  • Medical Terminology DC
  • Health Science

Julie Woodruff

  • Medical Terminology
  • Health Science
  • Practicum of Health Science

Hospitality & Tourism

Alanna Mcneill

  • Principles of Hospitality and Tourism
  • Lifetime Nutrition & Wellness
  • Interpersonal Studies

Human Services

Haylee Sladek

  • Principles of Human Services
  • Child Development
  • Family and Community Service

Manufacturing

Allen Dunne

  • Principles of Manufacturing

Dorman Vick

  • Welding
  • Advanced Welding
  • Practicum in Manufacturing

Science, Technology, Engineering and Math (STEM)

Shannon Boggan

  • Principles of Applied Engineering

Terry Holmes

  • Principles of Applied Engineering
  • Engineering Design and Presentation 1 & 2

John Joehnk

  • Fundamentals of Computer Science
  • Pre-AP Computer Science
  • AP Computer Science
  • Mobile App Development
  • Web Communications
  • Robotics

Transportation

Allen Dunne

  • Automotive Technology
  • Advanced Automotive Technology
  • Practicum in Automotive Technology

Chris Liberty

  • Automotive Basics
  • Automotive Technology